Sold20222 Igorot Baskets, Philippines, Early 20th C.2 Igorot Baskets, Philippines, Early 20th C. Ex. Katherine Cline. Size: 1) 7.5'' x 9'' x 3'' (19 x 23 x 8 cm); 2) 9.75'' x 11.25'' x 11.25'' (25 x 29 x 29 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024A group of five California baskets, early 20th centuryA group of five California baskets, early 20th century Including a large Mission basket, a polychrome basketry hat, a small basketry box, and two small open baskets. H: 10 in. (largest) Provenance ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PIMA BASKETS Early 20th CenturyFIVE PIMA BASKETS Early 20th Century One conical, the rest circular. Tallest height 5.25". Diameters from 9.25" to 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Gilt Metal and Glass Basket VasesContinental, late 19th or early 20th century. Group of five basket vases, four small and one large, with pierced open treillage gilt metal frames and handles adorned with applied floral swags, and fitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Early 20th C. Ifugao Palm Fiber Headhunter BasketSoutheast Asia, Philippines, Luzon, Ifugao, ca. early 20th century CE. A woven rattan, bamboo, palm fiber headhunter's basket known as an inabnutan from the Ifugao tribe in northern Luzon. Dark wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL GRIFFIN CARVED HATRACKItalian Renaissance Revival walnut hat rack, late 19th/early 20thc., back panel carved in low relief with griffins and fruit basket, mounted with five hooks, approx 15"h, 48"l, 9"d Start Price: $150.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Bontoc Lidded Carry Baskets Igorot Woven Tribal Rice Containers PhilippinesCa. early 20thC. Two Lidded Baskets. Taller basket measures approx. H: 9" W: 7 3/4". Shorter basket measures approx. H: 6" W: 10 1/2". Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE MEISSEN STATUETTESFIVE MEISSEN STATUETTESGerman, 19th to early 20th century, porcelain. Five (5) diminutive figures, four with a floral motive: a young gardener with flower baskets, model 17, and the companion, a youngSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Pacific Northwest Coast Native American basketsEarly to mid-20th century Comprising: a Makah lidded basket (1.5'' H x 2.75'' Dia.); a rectangular Salish imbricated basket (8.875'' H x 13'' W x 8.5'' D); a Louise Vanderberg Salish cedar plank barkSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE CHINESE ITEMS INCLUDING A PLATE, BOWL, PAIROF VASES AND PLANTER. Late 19th, early 20th century, China. 1) The Celadon plate with a central basket of fruit within a row of colorful butterflies. The rim with ribbon tied Symbols of Plenty. SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURESFIVE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a young boy with lamb, a woman with basket of flowers, a seated dandy with flower basket and cockerel, a putto with scySee Sold Price
Sold20225 Chinese Rose Medallion TablewareFive early 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain tableware. Includes three dishes and chestnut basket with underplate. Oval forms with multicolor vignette panels depicting alternating fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bagobo Shield, Philippines, Early 20th C.A Bagobo Shield. Wood, beads, and mirror. Early 20th century. Mindanao, Philippines. 41 1/2" x 17 1/8". The shield is made from a single piece of light wood, making it maneuverable both as a defensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FIVE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASES Late Qing/Republic bearing Kangxi marA SET OF FIVE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASES Late Qing/Republic bearing Kangxi marks to base. Largest 30 cm high. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO APACHE COIL BASKETS Early 20th Century DiametersTWO APACHE COIL BASKETSEarly 20th CenturyTightly woven geometric designs. One with beadwork sewn into exterior (has sizable deterioration).Diameters approx. 9.5" and 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE EARLY 20TH CENTURY PEARL HAIR PINS, CIRCA 1910FIVE EARLY 20TH CENTURY PEARL HAIR PINS CIRCA 1910The gold coloured pins each with five graduated pearlsSize/dimensions: one pin 6.7cm long, four 5.3cm longGross weight: 3.3 gramsPlease note the pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PLAINS INDIAN HANDWOVEN BASKETS Early 20th Century Diameters 10.5” and 17”.TWO PLAINS INDIAN HANDWOVEN BASKETSEarly 20th CenturyOne with black geometric decoration.Diameters 10.5” and 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM D. APPLETON NANTUCKET BASKET Early 20th CenturyWILLIAM D. APPLETON NANTUCKET BASKETEarly 20th CenturyRound, with swing handle. Turned base. Partial label.Basket height 5.5”. Diameter 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Native American "Mission" 15" Coiled Grain Basket, Early 20th CenturyLarge Native American "Mission" 15" Coiled Grain Basket, Early 20th Century A coiled cooking basket is a type of basket traditionally used for cooking, especially in various indigenous cultures aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maranao Islamic Silver Inlaid Brass Betel Box, Mindanao, Philippines, Early 20th C.Maranao Islamic Silver Inlaid Brass Betel Box, Mindanao, Philippines, Early 20th C. Made to contain betel, leaves and lime for guests and personal use. While most had a beaded cloth strap, it is rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIVE EARLY 20TH C FIGURAL DOG PORCELAIN ELEC PLUGSIncludes an unusual wood and celluloid hanging switch, a red celluloid night light plug, a porcelain dog 3-Way Plug VAR 1, a Porcelain Dog 3-Way Plug VAR 2, a porcelain dog 3-Way Plug VAR 3, marked AlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Early 20th C. Cookie Jars, othersComprises vintage ceramic jars including Moorish Toby mug and "Onion" jar. [Largest: 7 1/2" Dia x 11 1/4" W]. Wear with age.See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE SMALL BASKETS Early 20th c., hoop handled,THREE SMALL BASKETS Early 20th c., hoop handled, Appalachian baskets, berry basket size and a half round "key" basket, with handle for hanging on a wall, 7" h (to top of handle), 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023T'boli Peoples T'Nalak Fiber Ikat Ceremonial Cloth, Philippines, Early 20th C.T'boli Peoples T'Nalak Fiber Ikat Ceremonial Cloth, Philippines, Early 20th Century. Woven from abaca fiber, this remarkable long T'Nalak ceremonial cloth, originating from the T'boli people of MindanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Gypsy Dancer, A Rare Art Deco Early 20th C. Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine$400
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental Early 20th C. French Christofle Figural silver-plated Centerpiece$6,000
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyFive Chinese Carved Jade Pendants, 19th and early 20th century$7,000(3 bids)
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersGrueby Faience Company, Framed collection of five animal tiles$400
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican Arts & Crafts, Five-light chandelier with Steuben shades$700(1 bid)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsArthur B. Davies Early 20th c. O/C Ethereal Modern Landscape$110(2 bids)