Sold2022Meissen Polychromed Enameled Cherub Boy W/BasketThis is 18th Century. Markings Crossed Meissen swords Marked with the incised Number A64 and the Printed Number 79. it is missing one or two flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Cherub Boy with Sheep FigurineMeissen Cherub Boy with Sheep Figurine. Circa 19th century. ; Country of Origin: Germany; Dimensions: 6"H x 5"L x 3.5"W;See Sold Price
Sold2018MEISSEN CHERUB BOY WITH FISH FIGURINEMeissen Cherub Boy catching a fish porcelain group figurine. ; Country of Origin: Germany; Dimensions: 5"L x 4"H x3"W; Issued: 19th century;See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Meissen Porcelain Figurescomprising cherub group, boy with shovel, and bound cherub. Largest: 5 3/8" high, 2 1/2" wide, 2 1/8" deep. Cherub group has missing wing, flick to leaves. Provenance: Property from a New Haven CountySee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN CHERUB MANTEL CLOCKMeissen style porcelain mantel clock, late 20th c., pink glazed case topped with parcel gilt urn, flanked by two winged cherubs, over enameled clock face with Roman numerals, time only movement, floraSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VINTAGE MEISSEN STYLE PARCEL GILT ENAMELED PORCELAINA VINTAGE MEISSEN STYLE PARCEL GILT ENAMELED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF A MUSIC LESSON, comprising two figures, one a seated lady cellist, flanked by a young boy playing flute, as they share a music sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Meissen Porcelain FiguresBoy with Crutches, Drummer and Cherub with Shovel the largest 8 1/2" high with crossed sword Meissen marksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Floral Cherub Tabletop Vanity MirrorAn antique Meissen Germany porcelain cherub and floral motif tabletop or vanity mirror having cherub in shell form playing the lute with polychromed flowers throughout. Features wooden back and stand.See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen-Like Porcelain Figurine w/ Cherub Holding FishAntique Meissen replica statue or boy holding platter with fish next to a menu with what appears to be the Meissen blue swords logo stamped on the bottom. An antique believed to be from the 1940's orSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF 3 HUTSCHENREUTHER CHERUB PORCELAIN FIGURINESGrouping of three Putti figures by Hutschenreuther. 1) Blanc de Chine porcelain figurine of a boy with a deer (6.5"L x 5.5"H x 2.5"W). 2) Polychromed figurine of a boy with a deer (5"L x 4.5"H x 2.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen porcelain Allegorical figural groupMeissen porcelain Allegorical figural group, c. 19th/20th c., gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, depicting the allegory of Art, modeled as three cherubs, including one seated painting on an easelSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Meissen porcelain allegorical figural groups(2) Meissen porcelain allegorical figural groups, 19th/20th c., gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, one depicting Winter, modeled as four cherubs seated around a fire, impressed model no. 2495 toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver and Enamel Card Case and Silver Heart Shaped BoxContinental .800 silver card case of rectangular form enameled with a young boy and girl, maker's mark MF, together with a Reed and Barton heart shaped box decorated with cherubs in high relief centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Meissen Enameled and Partial Gilt PorcelaTwelve Meissen Enameled and Partial Gilt Porcelain Plates with Reticulated Rims, Meissen, Germany, 19th century Marks: (crossed swords in underglaze blue), 63, (various) 10-1/4 inches (26.0 cm) (each)See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Meissen cherub figurines, markedPair of mid 20th century hand painted Meissen porcelain cherub figurines, (1) taking fish from a basket, (1) putting birds in a cage, both maker marked (1947-1973), each 5"h x 5"w x 2.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN "BOY WITH GOAT" PORCELAIN FIGURINEMeissen (German), 1815-1924. Polychrome porcelain decorated figure (number H 82) depicting a "Boy & Goat", modeled by Johann Carl Schoheit. Painted and impressed marks to the underside. Approx. h. 5.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Boy with Flowers Porcelain FigureMeissen porcelain figure of boy with basket of flowers, 5"H. Genuine blue hallmark on underside. Condition report: Good condition, small chips on flowers, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique MEISSEN Boy with Flower Basket Porcelain FigurineMeasures 5 1/2" H x 2" in diameter (base).See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Chinese Yellow Enameled "Boys" Bowlthe exterior exquisitely painted in blue and white with a continuous scene of boys at play in a garden, some playing the drums and flying kite, others simply waving toys, with garden rocks and bamboo,See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Chan Coffee TableA Philip and Kelvin LaVerne etched, patinated, and polychromed enameled bronze and pewter Chan coffee table, New York, New York, circa 1960s, with raised signature to top. Dimensions:Height 17 1/2in;See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Art Glass Vase in HolderUnusual style of silver plated holder for this vase, as it is socketed into base. Blue blown glass vase with cut top and polychrome enameled boy and girl in apple tree, 4 1/2" diameter x 11" high. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Meissen Porcelain Cherub.A Meissen Porcelain Cherub. Painted porcelain cherub depicted with a basket in right hand, a quiver on the back, and stepping on an arrow Height: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Cherub Lidded Urn VaseDESCRIPTION: A Meissen porcelain lidded footed urn vase in white porcelain with hand-painted polychrome floral motifs, and with fruits and flowers in relief. Further embellished with a pair of large fSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherubim Boy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13.5" x 6"$300
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWinged Angel Cherub Cherubim Boy w/ Butterfly Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure 9" x 8.5"$450
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figurine of Putti Cupid Cherub Blacksmith With Heart on Anvil$600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji Period$750
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Carved Polychromed Wooden Plaque Painting Cherubs Gilt European$100