Sold2022English Embossed Brass Umbrella StandEnglish Embossed Brass Umbrella Stand. 18 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Embossed English Umbrella StandBrass Embossed English Umbrella Stand. 19" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Brass Umbrella Stand w/ Tavern ScenePeerage Read English brass embossed tavern or pub scene umbrella stand, measures 18.5"H x 9.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, heavy wear, scratches and dents from age and use, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English Brass Umbrella StandAn English Brass Umbrella Stand Late 19th Century Height 25 x width 11 1/2 x depth 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Basket Weave English Brass Umbrella Stand with LionMeasuring approx 22" tall x 9" x 9" with removable lower drip pan, lion head hoop sides and seated on four bun feet. Signs of use present as to be expected, see photos. Provenance: Direct acquisitionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE EMBOSSED BRASS UMBRELLA STAND FOLK SCENESAn antique 1900s oval brass umbrella stand pot with embossed design. The stand is decorated with lion head bale handles on the sides. The verso side depicts a boy playing the violin surrounded by passSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Brass Umbrella StandAntique English Brass Umbrella Stand . 19" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Embossed Brass Umbrella Stand TavernVintage Embossed Brass Umbrella Stand Tavern. The embossed image shows three men and a serving girl outside of what appears to be a tavern. A happy dog follows the woman. This is approx 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Brass Umbrella StandEmbossed Brass Umbrella Stand - 24 inches tall 11 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Brass Umbrella StandEmbossed Brass Umbrella Stand. 19" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian Embossed Brass Umbrella StandAmerican, 19th century. A figural and foliate embossed brass umbrella stand in the form of an umbrella; ht. 35, dia. 11 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE EMBOSSED BRASS UMBRELLA STAND PEERAGE MADE INVintage Embossed Brass Umbrella Stand made in England by Peerage. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through UPS 843-203-3See Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative Object AssortmentDecorative Object Assortment (12) items including a tin stepped confectioner mold, an embossed brass umbrella stand, a Chinese leather covered trunk having brass hardware, a copper alloy coal scuttleSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Brass Umbrella / Stick StandEnglish brass umbrella / stick stand, of traditional outline with wreath and crown motif. 21.25” H x 9.5” diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Brass Corner Umbrella StandEmbossed Brass Corner Umbrella Stand. 21 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Wood, Brass Umbrella StandEnglish wood and brass-banded umbrella stand, with a removable liner. [26 1/2 x 10 1/4 (dia) inches; Base: 11 3/4 (dia) inches]. Wear; in good condition as with age.See Sold Price
Sold2022An English Brass Umbrella and Cane StandAn English Brass Umbrella and Cane Stand Second Half 19th Century Height 35 3/4 x width 27 x depth 17 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: Sotheby's, London, Fine English FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Burl Walnut-Veneer & Brass Umbrella StandEnglish Burl Walnut-Veneer & Brass Umbrella Stand, Nineteenth Century. The circular top fitted with columnar sides surmounted by berry finials, the sides of the bottom in the shape of umbrella folds,See Sold Price
Sold2023English brass bound oak umbrella standEnglish brass bound oak umbrella stand, 19th c., England, of barrel form, with tin liner, 20.5"h x 11"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Brass Mounted Stick / Umbrella StandEnglish brass mounted stick / umbrella stand of barrel form. 22” H x 15” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Embossed Umbrella Stand with Zinc Liner & Brass Waste BasketBrass Embossed Umbrella Stand with Zinc Liner & Brass Waste Basket. 26" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Brass Umbrella Stand Walking Stick Cane Holder Gold Neoclassical Fireplace Tools$170