Sold2022A pair decoratieve onderstellen van paspoppen, wood with stucco. (H:94 cm)A pair decoratieve onderstellen van paspoppen, wood with stucco. (H:94 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Carved Wood Open Work Wall DecorationL: 23 in. (58.42 cm ) H: 11 in. ( 27.94 cm ) D: 3 1/2 in. ( 8.89 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1959. DueLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1959. Due divani-letto 'Chesa Laria'. Legno impiallacciato noce. Cm 94 (h) x 203 x 98. A pair of 'Chesa Laria' sofa-beds. Walnut veneered wood. 37.0 (h) x 79.9 x 38.6See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of decorative panels decorated with lobster and fish. Stucco mounted on a wood panel, circaA pair of decorative panels decorated with lobster and fish. Stucco mounted on a wood panel, circa 1900. (W:30 x H:54 cm)See Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY, A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETSQING DYNASTY, A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETS ; H. 240 cm. W. 120 cm. W. 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huanghua pear wood dragon pattern medicine cabinet in the Qing DynastyH:94cm,L:78.5cm,W:57cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD PILLARS, QING DYNASTYA PAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD PILLARS, QING DYNASTY; H. 215 cm. Dram. 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF WOOD CARVED PINEAPPLE SCONCESA pair of decorative two arm sconces with central pineapple motif, painted cream with red and green. H. 48 cm (18 7/8 in).See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF DECORATIVE BRONZE GRYPHON CANDLESTICKSMounted on rectangular wood base, H. 25 cm (9 3/4 in) including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eileen Gray, Plates, pairEileen Gray Plates, pair Ireland, c. 1925lacquered wood 0.75 h × 6.25 dia in (2 × 16 cm) These plates were created during the time that the artist was working in France.See Sold Price
Sold2021In the manner of Jean Royere, Armchairs, pairIn the manner of Jean Royere Armchairs, pair c. 1945birch, mohair upholstery 41 h × 32 w × 37 d in (104 × 81 × 94 cm) This work will ship from Rago in LambSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Wood ArmchairsPair of Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Wood Armchairs. {H 30 1/2 x W 28 3/4 x D 22 3/8 inches (77.4 x 73 x 56.8 cm)}. Condition: Ask the Asian Art Department for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese hand painted porcelain panel HuanghualiLarge Chinese hand painted porcelain panel Huanghuali Wood Floor Screen.. Total height 94 cm, Length 62 cm (37 1/2"H, 24 1/2"L). Porcelain part size 33 x 43 cm (13" x 17").See Sold Price
Sold2018Malatesta & Mason, lounge chairs, pairMalatesta & Mason lounge chairs, pair Italy, c. 1950lacquered wood, leather23 w × 28 d × 32 h in (58 × 71 × 81 cm) Literature: Decorative Arts 1950's</See Sold Price
Sold2020Steven Stelz (American, contemporary), Pair ofSteven Stelz (American, contemporary)Pair of "Magnolia" Leaded Glass Windows, Flemington, New Jersey, 1994Leaded glass, wood sash frameEach signed and dated: "Steven Stelz '94"H: 53 1/8, W: 23 1/8, D:See Sold Price
Sold2022Wrong and Woods, Wrongwoods nightstands, pairSebastian Wrong and Richard Woods Wrongwoods nightstands, pair Established & SonsUnited Kingdom 2007painted and lacquered wood 23.75 h × 23 w × 14 d in (60 × 58 × 36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT WOOD URN-FORM CANDLESTICKS, 18TH/19TH CENTURYA PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT WOOD URN-FORM CANDLESTICKS, 18TH/19TH CENTURY dimensions: 27 x 13 x 13 cm (10 5/8 x 5 1/8 x 5 1/8 in.), 34 H x 11 x 11 D cm (13 3/8 x 4 1/4 x 4 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies with Johnson, Four Seasons bar stools , pairLudwig Mies van der Rohe with Philip Johnson Four Seasons bar stools from the Grill Room, pair Treitel Gratzmatte chrome-plated steel, vinyl17 w x 17 d x 29.5 h in (43 x 43 x 75 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of impressive partly green coloured and gilt wood, dark patinated iron and bronze Art DecoFull title: A pair of impressive partly green coloured and gilt wood, dark patinated iron and bronze Art Deco floor lamps, early 20th C. Description: H 223 x L 83,5 x D 83,5 cm About this sale: Paul DSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonne, WEI TUO, CharactersH. 94 cm.W. 46 cm.Weight. 40 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SCREENCHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SCREEN H. 215 cm. W. 52.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021MING DYNASTY, A HUANGHUALI WOOD CHAIRMING DYNASTY, A HUANGHUALI WOOD CHAIR H. 111 cm. W. 81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte Perriand 1950s hanging bookcaseCharlotte Perriand 1950s hanging bookcase. French manufacture in wood and red and black painted wood. Dimensions: H 53 CM WIDTH 156 CM, DEPTH 27 CM.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SEATSA GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SEATS ; H. 98 cm. W. 71 cm. H. 68 cm. W. 52 cm.See Sold Price
610 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY YELLOW PEAR WOOD ARMCHAIRS$1,000
609 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY YELLOW PEAR WOOD ARMCHAIRS$1,000
23 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of large Chinese famille verte porcelain jardinieres$2,500(3 bids)
2024Basel Auction HouseThis Large Chinese antique carved wood figure depicting the deity Guan GongSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of Bohemian silver mounted cut to clear glass perfume bottles$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA Chinese pale celadon jade cup with Chilong handles, Qing Dynasty$8,000(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique Micromosaic plaque of the Roman Forum in antique wood frame$3,000(4 bids)
7 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Industrial Wood & Iron Convertible Folding Table Shelves, Weston National$250(1 bid)
561 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY COPPER PLACENTA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH DRAGON PATTERN$1,000
601 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A PAIR OF CHINESE STONE LION STATUES FROM THE QING DYNASTY$300