Sold2024Vintage Mexican Hand Hammered Drinking Cups and Serving Tray, Circa 1950.Set of four diminutive copper drinking cups (coffee or liqueur?) and serving tray, all hand hammered construction of heavy gauge copper with applied fancy copper foots, brass rims and handles. Very elSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century 13pc Mexican Brass/Abalone Service SetMid century, thirteen (13) piece brass service set. Hand crafted, with an Abole hammered inlay design reticulated throughout the cups, handled pitcher and serving tray (to border). Marked "Hecho en MeSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Large Mexican Silver Serving Tray.Large slightly hand hammered Mexican silver serving tray with stylized handles. Total approx. weight is 67.32 troy oz. From a White Plains, NY estate. Dimensions: 26" in length x 17.25" wide. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Moonstone Oxidized Bracelet 7"Vintage- Moonstone Mexican sterling silver hand crafted circa 1950's. Signed TNC. • Metal: Sterling Silver • Stone: MoonstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3Pc) Mexican Hand Hammered Serving UtencilsDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Mexican silver over copper serving utensils, stamped: "Hecho En Mexico, Plateado" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: Largest: L: 12" x D: 3.5" - (Smallest) L: 10.25" x W:See Sold Price
Sold2020Vtg Circa 1950 Beverage Serving Tray "Silver Top Beer"Vintage Circa 1950 Beverage Serving Tray "Silver Top Beer Premium Lager" as Pictured. $15.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE INDO-PERSIAN BRASS SERVING TRAYA Large Vintage Round Hand Hammered and Etched Indo Persian Brass Tray. Geometric Floral Pattern. Displays well, measures 20.50"x20.50"x1. Weight is 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1950 Vintage Taxco Turquoise Bracelet 7"Vintage - Taxco Mexican sterling silver with beautiful turquoise stones-hand crafted circa 1950's. • Metal: Sterling Silver • Stone: TurquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Handled TrayHand hammered sterling silver oval tray with baroque design lip and double handles. Stamped STERLING, HECHO EN MEXICO DF, with maker's mark (possibly ACE Guadalajara). Mid 20th C. Good condition. 846See Sold Price
Sold2022F. Leger and R. Brice Abstract Art Pottery ChargerA Modernist mid 20th Century French ceramic studio art pottery serving charger plate tray, produced circa 1950 by Fernand Leger (1881-1955) and Roland Brice (1911-1989). Modernist design hand decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED FIFTEEN-PIECE TEA SET BY OHIO ART COMPANYBOXED FIFTEEN-PIECE TEA SET BY OHIO ART COMPANY. Mint-in-box set featuring serving tray and tea kettle, cups, saucers and plates; all with colorful lithographed designs, circa 1950’s. Commentary: UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hammered Pewter Signed NekrassoffTrinket box/ Jewelry box- lined with wood 2 divided serving trays 2 small dishes 1 round dish engraved "Ardsley Country Club, Ladies bowling, Handicap, 1950, runner up"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Hand Painted Limoges Porcelain Circa 1907This group of French handpainted Limoges porcelain circa 1907 includes a matching grape painted pitcher with gold painted ornate handle, 3 matching cups, and a serving tray/platter, and a grape and flSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN HAND CRAFTED HAMMERED ROUND TRAYS PAIRTwo vintage Persian hand crafted decorative round brass trays manufactured in the classic style. Embossed and hammered with characteristic ornamental design and Arabic calligraphy letterings. Circa thSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE JVORY PORCELAIN PLATES AND CUPIDON VASESix vintage Jvory porcelain plates and a serving tray decorated with hand painted floral motifs and scrolling gilt rims. Marked on verso. Made in Czechoslovakia, circa the 1930s. Also includes a vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hammered Copper and Brass Mexican Drinking Vessel by Bernice Goodspeed, c.1940's.A hand hammered copper "cocktail" glass by noted metal designer Bernice Goodspeed, circa 1940's, 4 1/8 in. tall x 3 1/8 in wide at top, composed of hammered copper body with brass rings, inside silverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Court Hammered Aluminum TrayDESCRIPTION: An Arthur Court Spotted Leopard aluminum and hammered serving tray. CIRCA: 2000 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L. 17.75" x W. 12.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details onSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE KOI FISH CHINOISERIE STYLE SERVING TRAYVINTAGE ASIAN STYLE HAND PAINTED KOI FISH CHINOISERIE SERVING TRAY WITH DISTRESSED WOOD SIDES AND BLACK LACQUER TOP | COLLECTIBLE KITCHEN ACCESSORIES DINING ROOM BAR DECOR -2" X 17" X 13" APPROX-VERYSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Mexican Hand-Hammered Tin Crucifix**Originally Listed At $250** Latin America, Mexico, ca. 1950 CE. Very attractive hand-hammered tin cross, elaborately decorated with punched dots and rosettes, as well as a milagro sacred heart of GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Castillo Mexican Hand-Hammered VaseDESCRIPTION: Los Castillo Mexican vase with silver plated foundation and hand-hammered ribbed design. Stamped: "Hecho A Mano Mexican, Los Castillo" underneath. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Mexican DIMSee Sold Price
Sold202474038: Two Whiting Mfg. Co. Hand-Hammered Silver and MiTwo Whiting Mfg. Co. Hand-Hammered Silver and Mixed Metals Serving Spoons, New York, circa 1880 Marks: (W-griffin), STERLING, THEODORE B. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional English sterling silver serving tray.Exceptional English sterling silver serving tray. London, circa 1840, by Barnard, Barnard, Barnard & Barnard. 188.23 ozt. 3"H x 19.75"D x 30" over handles.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINNERS, E - SCHEFFIELD. 155pc BRITISH STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, 14 SERVING PIECES + TRAYS,Title: VINNERS, E - SCHEFFIELD. 155pc BRITISH STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, 14 SERVING PIECES + TRAYS, circa 1960s Description: Direct from Paris, A Stunning Privately Commissioned British 155pc. "KinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Five-Piece Tea & Coffee Service with TrayGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Five-Piece Tea & Coffee Service with Tray Hand hammered. Weight: 118.9 troy ounces. Max. Ht. 10 1/2 in. Tray W. 20 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEsslingers Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
239 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & Tray$175(5 bids)
29 Lots AwayJasper52Vintage 1950's 1960's Carved Coral Man's Face Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 13.86 Grams$2,800
190 Lots AwayJasper52Vintage Elgin 1950's Wide Bangle Diamond Ruby Watch 14K Yellow Gold, 72.54 Grams$5,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving Tray$1,800
1859 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Poole "990" Solid Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray$5,400
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$700(3 bids)
24 Lots AwayJasper52Vintage 1950's Amethyst Topaz Gemstone Station Necklace 14K Yellow Gold 69.96 Gr$5,000