Sold2022Jenny Holzer, Pair of ChargersJenny Holzer Pair of Chargers 2002glazed ceramic plate with unglazed lettering 10.5 dia in (27 cm) Numbered to verso of each with stamped signature 'Jenny Holzer 109/175'. These works are numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer, In a DreamJenny Holzer In a Dream 2020screenprint with leafed palladium, leafed caplain and enamel ink 18 h × 22.5 w in (46 × 57 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'Jenny Holzer 25/35'. This wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jenny Holzer (b. 1950) Inflammatory Essays (28 wJenny Holzer (b. 1950) Inflammatory Essays (28 works), 1979-82 Offset lithographs on colored paper 17 x 17 inches (43.2 x 43.2 cm) (sheet, each) One work signed in ink verso HID03101062020 © 2020See Sold Price
Sold2017Jenny Holzer Lot of 20 (born 1950)Jenny Holzer Lot of 20 (born 1950) Inflammatory Essays (Set of 20), 1979-1982 Suite of 20 lithographs Unsigned as issued Provenance: Documenta 7 Exhibition, Kassel, Germany by present/original owner iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jenny Holzer, Inflammatory Essays (set of ten)Jenny Holzer Inflammatory Essays (set of ten) c. 1982offset print on paper20 h × 20 w in (51 × 51 cm) Signed to lower edge of one sheet 'Jenny Holzer'. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jenny Holzer, Inflammatory Essays (ten works)Jenny Holzer Inflammatory Essays (ten works) 1982offset lithograph 9.875 h x 9.875 w in (25 x 25 cm) Literature: Jenny Holzer, Waldman, ppg. 62-69 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer*, 6 Sheets from the Waterboarding seriesJenny Holzer*, (*1950) Waterboarding. 6 sheets from the Waterboarding series. Copies of the Griffelkunst Edition Hamburg 2012. Stencil reserve technique on handmade sheets, couched in 2 layers. Each aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jenny Holzer, Inflammatory Essays, set of 10Jenny Holzer (American, b. 1950) Inflammatory Essays, set of 10, 1979-1982 offset lithograph on colored paper one sheet signed verso 17" x 17" Provenance: Young-Hoffman Gallery, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jenny Holzer, EphemeraJenny Holzer Ephemera bound printed paper, VHS tape, screenprint on wood, offset lithograph, printed pencils Complete Lot Details Laments (Artist's book and VHS tape)See Sold Price
2018Jenny Holzer (Born 1950)Jenny Holzer (Born 1950) Selections from Truisms, 1992 Cyberlight LED sign, with letter of authenticity from the Artist Edition 100 3.75 x 4.25 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jenny Holzer (American, b. 1950), , Inflammatory EssaysJenny Holzer (American, b. 1950) Inflammatory Essays Fifteen Prints 1979-82. The set of 15 offset lithographs on multicolored wove paper. sheets (each): 10 x 10 in. (25.4 x 25.4cm) [Waldman, pp. 62-69See Sold Price
Sold2023Jenny Holzer Truism Lithograph Stamped and dated 1978Jenny Holzer Truism Lithograph Stamped and dated 1978 on bottom right 20 1/2" x 24 1/2" including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jenny Holzer, Inflammatory Essays (twelve works)Jenny Holzer Inflammatory Essays (twelve works) 1982offset lithograph 10 h x 10 w in (25 x 25 cm) Literature: Jenny Holzer, Waldman, ppg. 62-69 ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lineJenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lines and postage square. Not Signed. Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Jenny Holzer, (2) ceramic platesJenny Holzer, (2) ceramic plates, Jenny Holzer (American, b.1950), "Money Creates Taste" and "All Things are Delicately Interconnected", 2002, glazed pottery with unglazed stenciled lettering, produceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jenny Holzer, (2) ceramic platesJenny Holzer, (2) ceramic plates, Jenny Holzer (American, b.1950), "Money Creates Taste" and "All Things are Delicately Interconnected", 2002, glazed pottery with unglazed stenciled lettering, produceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer, Use What is DominantJenny Holzer Use What is Dominant 2003hand-blown glass bowl with etched text 4 h × 9.75 dia in (10 × 25 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Simon Pearce Jenny Holzer 68/See Sold Price
Sold2015Jenny Holzer (b.1950) - Money Creates Tasteglass paperweight multiple, 2004, engraved Money Creates Taste, from the edition of 90, 76 x 76 mm (3 x 3 in) This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lineJenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lines and postage square. Not Signed. Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202314 Jenny Holzer Inflammatory Essays LithographsJenny Holzer (American, b. 1950). Group of 14 offset lithographs on paper from "Inflammatory Essays," 1979-82. Published in various colors. Generally shortened in title to the first line, this group iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jenny Holzer (b. 1950) Inflammatory Essays, 1982,Jenny Holzer (b. 1950) Inflammatory Essays, 1982, Twelve offset lithographs, Unsigned. H: 10 W: 10 in. From the collection of Bill Radawec (1952-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address linesJenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lines and postage square. Not Signed Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 6 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 PluSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Jenny Holzer (b. 1950) Signed T-Shirt withA Jenny Holzer (b. 1950) Signed T-Shirt with Handwritten Letter, 1983, Together with an unsigned poster, Truism and Essays, Jenny Holzer NSCAD Press. From the collection of Bill Radawec (1952-2011).See Sold Price
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Brass Chargers, 17 3/4" Diameter, Provenance: Donnington 2021 sale.CA$25
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Matched Pair of French Wriggle-Work Engraved Pewter Chargers, by M. Chocquell, Bergues, France,$1,200
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Rare Pair Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Gold Stone Butterfly Plates Attributed to Honda$4,400
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathPAIR OF QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE CHARGERS 清 青花山水盘ߌ£30
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathPAIR OF QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE CHARGERS 清 青花山水盘ߌ£30
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of blue white Chinese porcelain floral chargers, Qianlong€300
3 hrs LeftClars AuctionsFive silver table articles, comprising two sterling rimmed Lenox chargers (the larger mounted with a$200
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTMH Tyco RC Pair of X-Treme Cycle's w/ 2 Remotes 2 Battery Packs & 2 Battery Chargers$20
4 days LeftJasper52Exquisite Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Tray Featuring Dragons in Clouds, Attributed to GOTO$4,400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), pair of studio pottery charger platters, 1992, glazed$50
4 days LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTO$2,600
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathPAIR OF QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE OGEE CHAGERS 清 乾隆粉彩花卉£30