Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Uscita dalla chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 20x29,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Donne in giardinoOlio su cartone, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno, 1866 - 1942) - Strada con carrettoOlio su tavola, cm. 17,5x31,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria d'arte Spinetti, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BARTOLENALivorno, 1866 - 1942 Verso Antignano a Livorno Firmato Giò Bartolena in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 52,5X87 Provenienza: Firenze, raccolta Benzmore Firenze, Galleria d'Arte Duomo Milano, collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angiolo Volpe (Livorno, 1943 - ) - Cocci e fioriOlio su cartone, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta e timbri Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942)Cipressi olio su tavola, cm 18 x 28 firmato in basso a destra: Gio Bartolena Sul retro: cartellino a stampa della Galleria Milano di Milano con data (febbraio 1932) e numero di riferimento (1684); carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno, 1866 - 1942) - AgrumiOlio su cartone, cm. 12,5x29. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Alfred Bicknell (1866 - 1943) AmericanFrank Alfred Bicknell (1866 - 1943) Oil on board , Signed , measures 7" x 9.5" , w/frame 11" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Paesaggio marinoOlio su tela, cm. 51x71. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Schifano (Firenze, 1943) - Campagna con albero, 1973Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Paesaggio marinoOlio su tela, cm. 22x44. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Macchie di rossore (Parlando di Pino Pinelli), 1970Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheldon Parsons, Hay Shelter with AdobesSheldon Parsons(1866 - 1943)Hay Shelter with Adobesoil on canvassigned lower left: -SheldoN PARSONS-24 x 36 in. (60.96 x 91.44 cm.), frame: 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. (69.85 x 100.33 x 5.72 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheldon Parsons | New Mexico Adobe in LandscapeArtist: Sheldon Parsons | 1866 - 1943 Title: New Mexico Adobe in Landscape Signed l/r: Sheldon Parsons Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 16 by 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sheldon Parsons(New Mexico/ New York, 1866-1943) Glory of the Aspens, signed lower left "Sheldon Parsons", also titled and signed panel verso, oil on wood panel, 32-1/4 x 24 in.; dark stained wood frame, 33-1/2 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Sheldon Parsons, Autumn in New MexicoSHELDON PARSONS (1866 - 1943) Autumn in New Mexico oil on board signed lower right: Sheldon Parsons Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches Framed Dimensions: 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank A. Bicknell "Potter's Wharf, CT" oil on boardFRANK A. BICKNELL (American 1866-1943) "Potters Wharf, Noank Connecticut" Oil on board. 8 x 10 1/8 inches; Frame: 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: Frank A. Bicknell; titled and signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheldon Parsons (American, 1866-1943) Adobe/Pueblo SceneSheldon Parsons (American, 1866-1943) Adobe/Pueblo Scene Oil on board. Signed 'Sheldon Parsons' (lower left). 9 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHELDON PARSONS (AMERICAN 1866-1943), OIL ON CANVAS,SHELDON PARSONS (AMERICAN 1866-1943), OIL ON CANVAS, "INDIAN TRAIL", AUTUMN LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 24 X 32"; FRAMED 32 X 40" (RELINED) NOTE: PURCHASED AT ARTIST'S ESTATE AUCTION; PENNSYLVANIA ACADEMY OFSee Sold Price
Freeman's | Hindman[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. 8 modern daguerreotypes incl. portrait of Charles TREMEAR (1866-1943), 1934. $200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHOskar Messter - a hand atlas as the head of the aerial photos test department in Adlershof€200
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 1st ed Confederate Civil War Cavalry Four Years in the Saddle Harry Gilmor$140(3 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJames Knox (1866 - 1942) Antique American Impressionist Sunrise Landscape Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE PORTFOLIO OF 18 NAVAJO POCHOIR PRINTS, COMPLETE, WWII CONTEXT, 1943$400
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) Alix-Georges Calixtes (Haitian, B. 1943) Acrylic Birds Paintings$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWEGMAN, William (American, b. 1943). Looking Back. 2001. Pi...$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHANSON, Philip (American, b. 1943) Sonnet 29, line 7. 2002-...$1,500
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet Order of Alexander Nevsky and an Order of the Patriotic War 2nd Class, from 1943 on€1,600
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Held (b. 1943), A "Flower Bouquet" art glass bowl, early 21st century$150
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Mario Botta (b. 1943), A "Tronco" vase for Alessi, 2002; Italy$150