Sold2022Kolbe, Georg Set aus 2 Graphiken. 1900. Je Farblithographie auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßKolbe, GeorgSet aus 2 Graphiken. 1900. Je Farblithographie auf verschiedenen Papieren. Blattmaße von 34 x 48,5 cm (33,6 x 49,2 cm). 1 Blatt in der Platte signiert. Jeweils von fremder Hand bezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stapledon (Olaf) Star Maker, first edition, 1937; and 2 other first editions (3)NO RESERVE Stapledon (Olaf) Star Maker, half-title, title with light spotting and a very few other light instances, gutter slightly cracking at p.116, original pictorial wrappers, some very light dampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Gold Aurene “Bell Shaped†CologneDESCRIPTION: Steuben gold Aurene “Bell Shaped” cologne. Iridized Lead Glass. Marked “Aurene, 1818” Reference: Shape #1818, p. 184 (as a decanter) Pictured at p. 116 of ObjectsSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRENTON RAYNER (1988- ). DARTMOUTH WINTER CARNIVAL / IBRENTON RAYNER (1988- ) DARTMOUTH WINTER CARNIVAL / I CAME. I SAW. I CARNIVALED! Two posters. 2010. 36x23 inches, 91x58 cm. Condition A. Paper. Two duplicate posters. Dartmouth p. 116.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel John Armstrong (1893-1977): Mission Santa Barbaragraphite on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower right; Illustrated: Dewitt C. McCall, "California Artists 1935 to 1956", p. 116; Provenance: From the Estate of Dewitt C. McCall 14 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023SANDWICH MOLDED COLOGNE W/ LILY STOPPER6 1/2" GOLDEN BRILLANT AMBER PANELED COLOGNE BOTTLE W/ LILY FORM STOPPER - SANWICH GLASS CO. - REF BARLOW - KAISER GLASS INDUSTRY IN SANDWICH P. 116? - IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figural Desk Cast Iron Coin and Change TrayFigural desk cast iron coin and change tray. "Napoleon 10c, 5c 370 Cigar Powell and Goldstein Makers." Ref: Great Cigar Stuff. P. 116. Dimensions: L-7" x W-6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Thailand 60 Baht 2006 replacement PMGThailand Rama IX, 60 Baht, ND (2006), (P.116), commemorative, 60th Anniversary of accession to the throne by Rama IX, serial no. 9S 0269102, replacement note, PMG Superb Gem UNC68EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indonesia 100-20000 Rupiah 1977-98 replacemtIndonesia Bank Indonesia, 100 Rupiah, 1977, (P.116), serial no. XAY 074111; 20000 Rupiah, 1998, (P.138; H-335), serial no. XBO 075453; both replacement notes, ageing, AU-UNC. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Giant Horse of Oz by Ruth Plumly Thompson First Edition1st ed./2nd state Giant Horse of Oz by Ruth Plumly Thompson, 1928 First edition/second state (damaged “r” on p. 116, line 1) and “Oniberon” on frontispiece caption. All 12 color plates presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIAMOND DOUBLE SKULL RINGDIAMOND DOUBLE SKULL RING,The 2 skulls set with bright and lively diamonds.Size P.11.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Jones majolica fox compotemodeled as a tree trunk supporting a turquoise oval bowl with pink interior, a large fox peering down at a rabbit looking out of a burrow, 10”w, 7 3/4”h, great color and condition, ref p116 DawesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones majolica pelicansardine box and stand with bamboo trim, 8 1/2"w, 5"h; Majolica Mania Vol 1 p116; Betsy & Rick Porter CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20221965-66 TOPPS HOCKEY CARD #116 P. ESPOSITO1965-66 TOPPS HOCKEY CARD #116 P. ESPOSITO Condition: VG Has 1 crease SHIPPING FEE CANADA 3,00$ USA 3,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *AllSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Engravings J.M.W. Turner Gallery & Georg Kolbe AlbumThis group includes an incomplete portfolio from The Turner Gallery published by Appleton & Co, New York with nine engravings after J.M.W. Turner's original artworks engraved by J. Cousen, R. BrandardSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY AMERICAN COIN SILVER GOBLET19th Century American coin silver goblet. Engine turned with fine beaded rim accents. Victorian cartouche inscribed Miss Victoria P. Morosini. 116. H 5 3/4". 4.16 OztSee Sold Price
Sold202382.02 Ctw Natural 116 Drilled Black Fire Opal BeadsTitle: 82.02 Ctw Natural 116 Drilled Black Fire Opal Beads Stone Clarity: Transparent Gemstone: Natural Opal Beads Carat Weight: 82.2 Size/Dimensions: 4.50 - 9.70 mm / 116 p'cs Additional Info: ShapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023116 PC. GEORG JENSEN ''ACORN'' STERLING FLATWARE116 PC. GEORG JENSEN ''ACORN'' STERLING FLATWARE: Approx. 111.47 Troy ounces. Comprising; 12- Dinner Knives (9.125'' l), 12- Dinner Forks (7.5'' l), 12- Salad Forks, 12- Dessert Forks, 12- Teaspoons,See Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionWALKER EVANS (1903–1975) - Pabst Blue Ribbon Sign, Chicago 1946€1,200