Sold2021JIM KEMPES (NM) MODERNIST GARDEN SCULPTUREModernist ceramic sculpture, Biomorphic Form, signed underfoot Kempes (James "Jim" Kempes, New Mexico, 20th c.), dated 1996, approx 39"h, 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021German School (20th Century) Rooster-Form CocktaGerman School (20th Century) Rooster-Form Cocktail Shaker with Two Small Rooster-Form Vessels, early 20th century Silver-plated metal, glass 11-1/2 x 5 x 7-1/2 inches (29.2 x 12.7 x 19.1 cm) (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2018A 1,000 Liter Ceramic Vessel 39" W x 39" D x 63" HA 1,000 Liter Ceramic Vessel germany, 20th century Ceramic 39" W x 39" D x 63" H Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Mexican Ceramic Catrinas by Neri (pr)Latin America, Mexico, 20th century. Sunflower 'Frida Kahlo' Catrina is signed and dated " En Domingo '01 - Neri (perhaps for Patricia Neri) Mexico Capula" Catrina in black is signed and dated "En DomSee Sold Price
Sold2021LINDA LIGHTON (20TH C. AMERICAN) CERAMIC SCULPTURELinda Lighton Late 20th Century. The wheel thrown vessel split and assembled as an organic sculpture. On her web site, Linda Lighton's artist statement includes the words organic, natural, flowers, poSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 20TH CENTURY ITALIAN CERAMIC GLAZED STOVEA good twentieth century Italian ceramic glazed vertical stove having five parts with decoration. Ht: 74" Dia: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Large 20th C. Italian Ceramic Seated DogItalian white glazed ceramic dog seated on harlequin designed ceramic pillow, with color matching collar. Measures 39.5"H x 24"D x 15"W; pillow base 22.25"L x 15"W. Condition report: good overall condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chuck Dodson (American, 20th C.) Figural Ceramic BustDESCRIPTION: Chuck Dodson ceramic carved figural bust depicting a women with detailed hair and facial features. Signed: "Dodson" at front base. Displayed on wood pedestal. CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 20th c Copper Rooster WeathervaneLate 20th c copper rooster weathervane with directionals and stand, length 23"See Sold Price
Sold202267091: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) TToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Two Plates, late 20th century Glazed ceramic 0-3/4 x 9-1/4 x 9-3/8 inches (1.9 x 23.5 x 23&perioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese ceramic ox blood vaseLate 19th/Early 20th Century The ceramic vase with a tall, flared neck and wide body in an ox blood red glaze 13" H x 9" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PARCEL GILT STERLING ROOSTER TABLE ORNAMENTSTWO PARCEL GILT STERLING ROOSTER TABLE ORNAMENTSGerman, 20th century. Two roosters in fighting positions. Each marked Sterling, 925, Germany, IF & Son Ltd on underside of feet. Total 1490 grams.Mark iSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century Chinese Roof Tile20th century Chinese ceramic roof tile colorfully painted and with intricate detail depicting a guardian or warrior figure riding a large white bird. Impressed four character mark along the reverse. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese, Collection of eleven snuff bottlesChinese Collection of eleven snuff bottles 20th centuryglazed ceramic, rose quartz, reverse-painted glass, green hardstone, amethyst, wood, enameled metal, painted wood tallest: 4 h x 1.5 dia in (10See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) Bottle vase withBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) Bottle vase with flattened body and narrow neck. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed ceramic in black, beige and green streaks. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Traditional Style Table LampsLate 20th Century, Two Ceramic Baluster Form Vases, One A Composite Column, One A Gilt And Painted Metal Figure. Tallest 32 Inches, Electrification Present But Not Guaranteed, See Photos For ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of pots in Chinese porcelain, YixingChina, 20th century, Yixing ceramics, polychrome, enamel decoration with sceneries with flowers and birds. Marks on the base. Dim.: 33.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved coral branchChinese carved coral branch, 20th c., depicting rooster on a tree stump, carving deftly incorporates sedimentary rock to form a base, 5.5"h x 4.5"l x 3.5"w Provenance: Estate of a Greek shipping magnaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved coral branchChinese carved coral branch, 19th/20th c., depicting rooster on a tree stump, carving deftly incorporates sedimentary rock to form a base, 5.5"h x 4.5"l x 3.5"w Provenance: Estate of a Greek shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2015(11) Meissen Porcelain Bird Figures(11) Meissen porcelain bird figures 1 3/4" to 3 3/4", early 20th c. CONDITION: Rooster with one broken tail feather; Hen with chip on crest all others in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 20th C. Blue & White Ceramic Foo DogsPair of late 20th century life-size ceramic sculptures of foo dogs, each including a white marble plinth. [Sculpture only: 38" H x 25" W x 17 1/2" D; Plinth: 6" H x 23" W x 16" D]. Some losses, chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ROOSTER, 20TH CA MONUMENTAL CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ROOSTER, 20TH CENTURY. Enameled all over with stylized scrolls and mythical beasts, on a rockery form plinth, decorated with a mountainous and ocean wave scenes, heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICK HOWELL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, 20th CENTURY)RICK HOWELL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, 20th CENTURY) - "Spring Beaver Pond"; Oil on canvas; Signed lower left "Howell"; Set in pewter gilt wood frame; Measures: Visible Art 40"H x 40"W, Frame 50"H x 50"W; ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erika Sanada - AdvisorLot 102 Erika Sanada Japanese (20th Century) Advisor (2017) ceramic, cold finish chop mark on bottom 10 x 8 x 5 inches Provenance: from the collection of Keryn RedstoneSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.$600