Sold2022ARCHITECTURAL SALVAGE HORSE STALL DIVIDERSIncluding (3) sections, each composed of wooden beams with metal dowels. Dimensions: (One piece) H 28" x W 112" x D 4" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Horse Stable / Stall Dividers - 1840-60s1840-1880s lot of 4 architectural cast iron dividing panels used in (high-end) horse stables in the late Victorian period. Each cast iron panel was mounted on the top edge of the wooden wall that wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Wood Horse Architectural SalvageDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood sculpture depicting a horse mid-gallop bursting forth from a block of wood designed to fit into a larger component. Horse is painted green and sports ornate accessorieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tri Fold Vintage Lattice Work Wooden ScreenTri Fold Vintage Lattice Work Wooden Screen / Room Divider. Architectural salvage items. Measures 71.5 inches in height, each panel is 17 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Salvage Iron Door KnockerDESCRIPTION: Architectural salvage cast Iron door knocker with a horse stirrup formed knocker and shield backplate. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" x W: 3" x D: 2" CONDITION: Great cSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVAGED FOLK ART CARVED WOOD HORSE WALL HANGINGAntique architectural salvage, possibly once a fully dimensional sculpture or relief applique from an advertising sign. Wired to be hung on a wall. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 31" x W 37" x D 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Salvage Hermes Store SignDESCRIPTION: An Architectural Salvage Hermes store sign, composed of a wood backdrop inlaid with gilt brass displaying the Hermes Logo, completed with an orange painted border. Provenance: Salvaged frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architectural Salvage Hermes Store SignDESCRIPTION: An Architectural Salvage Hermes store sign, composed of a wood backdrop inlaid with gilt brass displaying the Hermes Logo, completed with an orange painted border. Provenance: Salvaged frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Architectural Salvage Fish PlaquesDESCRIPTION: A pair of monumental plaques composed of copper and enameling featuring the depiction of fossilized fish. Each plaque is mounted within a wood frame and comes with a base for standing disSee Sold Price
Sold202216th Century Architectural Salvage of a Carved French Marble Gothic Style Gargoyle Down SpoutCirca 16th century piece of architectural salvage of a French Gothic, carved marble Gargoyle originally used as a downspout for drainage of rainwater. Please note of wear consistent with age includingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Salvage Leaded Stained Glass WindowArchitectural stained glass window pane. Features colorful leaded glass and jewels making a garland, flower and ribbon design. Housed in wood frame with duel hanging fixtures at top. Measures 36 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright Architectural SalvagePierced wood panel with glass inserts clerestory window by repute removed from a Frank Lloyd Wright house in New Jersey as architecture relic. Compare as example cut out shapes in living room of Pope-See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Salvage 7 Ft. Wrought Iron Arch DoorMedieval style architectural salvage element. A hinged, black wrought iron door with finely designed iron scroll work, fleur de lys flora, and other forms. Hanging brackets attached. Property of MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Architectural Salvage Stained Glass Window DoorsDESCRIPTION: Two wooden doors, each painted silver on one side and featuring a stained glass window emblazoned with a polychrome crest at its upper center. Each door is finished with a fastening mechaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Architectural Salvage Stained Glass Window DoorsDESCRIPTION: Two matching wooden doors, each painted silver on one side and featuring a stained glass window emblazoned with a polychrome crest at its upper center. One door fits into the other and isSee Sold Price
Sold202020TH C., PATINATED TIN ARCHITECTURAL HORSE HEAD20th century. Patinated tin architectural horse head. Apparently unmarked. Approx: h. 26", w. 10.5", d. 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Salvage Marble Bathroom Vanity SinkOrnate Neoclassical styled wrought iron and black marble bathroom vanity sink structure, transferred from an "Old Money" estate in Coral Gables, FL. White metal basin. Black fixtures. Neoclassical stySee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Salvage Chinese Red Lacquered WoodenDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Architectural Salvaged doors and frame composed of red and gilt wood, heavily decorated with floral motif patterns. the center doors open by wooden peg swivel. CIRCA: Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Architectural Salvage Moroccan DoorsDESCRIPTION: A set of monumental architecture Moroccan doors. Each door features a wood foundation with carved geometric Moroccan designs throughout. Finished with a polychrome lacquered exterior andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Architectural Salvage Botanical TriptychDESCRIPTION: Reverse painted, plexiglass triptych from the Fontainebleau Miami Beach Hotel depicting tropical flowers and foliage. Each piece is in a metal frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Salvage Stained Glass WindowDESCRIPTION: An iridescent framed Stained Glass Window depicting a standing peacock with light and dark brown tones. Finished with a black rectangular frame. CIRCA: 20th Ct ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Salvage Stained Glass WindowsDESCRIPTION: A pair of architectural salvage stained glass windows with multicolored religious designs. Encased in a wrought iron with two hinged brackets. CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USee Sold Price
Sold20184 Cast Iron Neoclassical Architectural Salvage Pan4 Cast Iron Neoclassical Architectural Salvage Panels. Gilt cast iron neoclassical style architectural salvage panels / plaques. Each features a figural face motif. Attributed to the 1981 demolition oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Architectural Salvage Antique Carved Wood PedimentArchitectural Salvage Antique Carved Wood Pediment. Measures 19 x 127 inches.See Sold Price
2024Jasper52Antique Rare Old Milwaukee Landmark Theater Building Architectural Salvage Large Eagle Corbels -See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of large German( Hanau) silver and ivory figures of Knights on horseback, bearing import£900
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape Painting$1,900(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Looff (1875-1918), Outside Row Stander Carousel Horse$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LOET VANDERVEEN Bronze Limited Edition Horse with Gold Mane$350(8 bids)