Sold2022INCENSIERE A NAVICELLA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1790base circolare, corpo e coperchio decorati a volute; difetti Alt. cm 10, lung. cm 17; peso gr 238 AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, NAPLES, 1790; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCENSIERE A NAVICELLA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro, corpo e coperchio con superficie decorata a volute; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 19; peso lordo gr 357 AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCENSIERE A NAVICELLA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLOORAFO I. LUPO a base circolare, corpo e manico baccelli; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 17; peso gr 260 AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF I. LUPO; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1703ORAFO PROB. F. A. VELLINO a base troncoconica, piatto circolare con incisa arma araldica Vitelli; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28; peso gr 510 AN ITALIAN ARMORIAL SILVER TAZZA, 1703, MARK PROBABLY OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUREOLA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1781di forma circolare a raggiera con volute e conchiglie; difetti Diam. cm 38; peso gr 775 AN ITALIAN SILVER NIMBUS, NAPOLI, 1781; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, FINE DELXVIII SECOLO a base circolare decorata a perline, fusto cilindrico a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 23; peso gr 590 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, NAPLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023CROCEFISSO IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLOil corpo di Cristo, con la Colomba dello Spirito Santo sopra il capo, è inchiodato sulla croce decorata a motivi geometrici e terminante con quattro canti, sul fondo una raggiera; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE CROCEFISSI DIVERSI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, XIX-XXSECOLO Cristo è sulla croce, una dalla forma tradizionale con raggiera e canti e l'altra dai bracci cilindrici a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 34,5, larg. cm 22; peso gr 76 Alt. cm 29, larg.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reliquario Luigi XIV in argento sbalzato, NapoliReliquario Luigi XIV in argento sbalzato, Napoli anno 1706 h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2015LOTTO composto da LAMPADA votiva in metallo, INCENSIERELOTTO composto da LAMPADA votiva in metallo, INCENSIERE in argento, PORTARELIQUIE in argento e da ELEMENTO di lampada in metallo. Sicilia XVIII secolo Misure: varieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto composto da: - GALIANI, Berardo. L'ArchitetturaLotto composto da: - GALIANI, Berardo. L'Architettura di Marco Vitruvio Pollione. Napoli: Fratelli Terres, 1790. Volume in folio, con numerose incisioni fuori testo. Legatura in mezza pergamena e piatSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO DIFFERENT SILVER POT | DUE BUGIE IN ARGENTO DILot of two different silver pot, Naples nineteenth century, 420 g Lotto di due bugie in argento di diversa fattura, Napoli XIX secolo g 420See Sold Price
Sold2022CALICE in argento con coppa in argento vermeilCALICE in argento con coppa in argento vermeil. Reca iniziali del console G.P. Napoli meta' XIX secolo. Alt. cm 26.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande zuppiera in argento finemente sbalzato,Grande zuppiera in argento finemente sbalzato, presa a forma di limone, Napoli I metà sec.XX (gr.2300)See Sold Price
Sold2018COMPOSTIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1809-1819, ORAFO D.G.unita ad una MOSTARDIERA, PARIGI, 1819-1838 ed una ZUCCHERIERA, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLO- difetti Compostiera, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 19- peso totale gr 800 A FRENCH SILVER JAM-POT, PARIS, 1809-1819, MARKSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kovsh - Kovshin argento dorato, smalti policromi cloisonné e pietre dure semipreziose, decorato a volute, motivi vegetali e fiori; dalla classica forma a navicella con prua rialzata e manico arcuato, poggia su alSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1854-s Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms63+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1854-s Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms63+ By SEGS. The 1854-S is a numismatically significant issue due to its status as the first double eagle struck at the recently-oSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1872 California Fractional Gold $1 TOP POP! BG-1120 Graded ms65+ PL By SEGS***Auction Highlight*** 1872 TOP POP! BG-1120 California Fractional Gold $1 Graded ms65+ PL By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this cSee Sold Price
Sold202218ct gold & diamond set bracelet: Weight 34.1g, 20.5cm x 8mm wide. Stamped .750 and tested as such.18ct gold & diamond set bracelet: Weight 34.1g, 20.5cm x 8mm wide. Stamped .750 and tested as such. Catch set with 3mm diamond appx.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER VASE, QING DYNASTYQIANLONG SIX CHARACTER MARK, JQIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H45cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Boutique JacketChanel Boutique jacket, yellow and green, 3/4 length. Size 40. Good condition. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 BROYHILL BRASILIA Dining Chairs. LENOIR Chair coSet 6 BROYHILL BRASILIA Dining Chairs. LENOIR Chair co.-- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese lacquered elm cabinets, 20th C.Full title: A pair of Chinese lacquered elm cabinets, 20th C. Description: H 70 x L 70 x D 41,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
10 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Ottoman gold-damascened yatagan with silver scabbard, dated 1790See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersASSEMBLED PARIS (COMTE DE PROVENCE, CLIGNANCOURT) PORCELAIN PART DINNER SERVICE Circa 1790$3,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1790 Life of Jesus Christ Fleetwood Bible ART Miracles Jerusalem MAP Holy Land$80(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES PORCELAIN NEOCLASSICAL BLACK-GROUND STAND Circa 1790$750
19 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersASSEMBLED PARIS PORCELAIN PART SERVICE DECORATED WITH CORNFLOWERS Circa 1790$2,000
JG AutographsEphraim Bill (1790) Great-Great -Great Grandfather of Franklin Roosevelt (1790) Receipt Document$35
3 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1790 GEORGE CLINTON Founding Father Signed Huge Land Grant as Governor of New York$550
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMogul Ganjifa, small circular cards, 4 sets with always 12 cards, c. 1790?, unused, cards from€10(1 bid)
Jun 15Hunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCGEORGE III MAHOGANY PEMBROKE STYLE DROP LEAF TABLE 1790$40(1 bid)
BonhamsBURKE (EDMUND) Reflections on the Revolution in France, Dublin, 1790; PAINE (THOMAS) Rights of M...£400