Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il Muro'1975Oil on canvas signed and dated on back50 x 70 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Urgenza Del Fare'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Urgenza Del Fare'1990Oil on canvas Signed on back150 x150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coinvolgimento'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Coinvolgimento'1990 Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 120 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forma sinuosa'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Forma sinuosa'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 100 x 70 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Resurrezione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Resurrezione'1976Oil on canvas signed lower left and on back150 x 90 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Geometrie Naturali'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Geometrie Naturali'1974Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos70 x 50 cmProvenance : Luigi Salvi par descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Alternanze'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Alternanze'1994Oil on canvas signed and dated on the back80 x 121 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Luce Liquida'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Luce Liquida'1974Oil on canvas dated and signed on the back80 x 60 cmCentro Rizzoli Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Spazio agreste'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Spazio agreste'1982Oil on panel dated and signed on back77 x 60 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Composizione'1993Numbered sculpture 1/5Bronzesigned L. Salvi H38 x W29 x D22 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coppa onirica'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Coppa onirica'Oil on canvas dated and signed199580 x 60 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Lo scoglio'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Lo scoglio'1978Oil on canvas signed and dated on back100 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Un pensiero a fior d'acqua'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Un pensiero a fior d'acqua' 1988Oil on canvas dated and signed on back60 x 80 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'La collina'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'La collina'1975Oil on canvas signed lower right80 x 60 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) UntitledLUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)UntitledSculptureTerracottaSigned on back L. SalviModel created circa 1990H37 x W28 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Composizione'1993Sculpture Terracotta and woodH24 x W40 x D30 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigurd Ressel (Meldal 1920 - Møre og Romsdal 2010) Pair of armchairs model "Falcon". Produced bySigurd Ressel (Meldal 1920 - Møre og Romsdal 2010) Pair of armchairs model "Falcon". Produced by Vatne Moble, Norway, 1970s. Structure in curved plywood, seat with cushions covered in black leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sigurd Ressel (Meldal 1920 - Møre og RomsdalSigurd Ressel (Meldal 1920 - Møre og Romsdal 2010)(Attributed)Pair of armchairs with multi-layered curved black painted wood structure, padded seat and seatback cladded in brown leather. Produced bySee Sold Price
2023Albert Huie (Jamaican, 1920 – 2010) OIL ON CANVASOil on canvas over masonite panel signed by the artist. Rural Jamaica, local village scene. Framed. 18" x 20.5" inches. Good condition, no apparent damage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish school of the XIX century. Follower of GIOVANNI BATISTA SALVI "IL SASSOFERRATO"Spanish school of the XIX century. Follower of GIOVANNI BATISTA SALVI "IL SASSOFERRATO" (Sassoferrato, 1609 - Rome, 1685). "Mater Dolorosa". Oil on canvas. It has Repainting and a hole in the canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas. Provenance: - Private collection, Madrid. Bibliography and exhibitions: PrayingOil on canvas. Provenance: - Private collection, Madrid. Bibliography and exhibitions: Praying “Virgin. Giovanni Battista Salvi, Il Sassoferrato”, López de Aragón 20 years in MaastriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sudlow "Thawing Farm" (1985) Oil on CanvasRobert Sudlow (Kansas, 1920-2010) Thawing Farm, 1985 Oil on canvas 42" x 50" Presented in a frame that measures 43 1/2" x 51 1/4". Signed and dated to the bottom left, and signed and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT SUDLOW (1920-2010) OIL ON CANVAS DATED 1963Robert Sudlow (1920 - 2010) Of Field Grass, Winter. Dated 1963 and re-worked 1992. The oil on canvas-covered artist's board is signed lower left/center. Sight size measures 37 x 35.5 with a framed sizSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionGordon Smith (American, b.1920-2010) Silver Gelatin Photograph HARMAN AND PARENTS, 1989$150
6 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionGordon Smith Silver Print Photograph, Constance Brown, Jamaica 1989$150
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBLEILER, Everett Franklin. The Checklist of Fantastic Literature. 1948. INSCRIBED BY FORREST J.$200
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIG (1896-1945) Desk with three undercoun€2,000
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsIl Teatrino “The Little Theater” Signed H. Salvi Oil on Canvas Vintage Painting Sorrento$10
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFrancis Hines 2010 Cages Series Semi Abstract Pastel Painting I$1,500
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
May 22Freeman's | HindmanChristian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010$1,500