Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964) - Natura Morta,Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964) - Natura Morta, Etching(?). Signed in the plate and dated 1933. Mounted on cardboard. 39x39cm. Sheet: 44.5x44.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil mounted on cardboard, Natura Morta, signed* (Giorgio Morandi,1890-1964). Dated 1955. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Overall condition is very good, having a few very insignificant tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil mounted on cardboard, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower middle and dated 1955. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Overall condition is very good (a few vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on cream-colored wove paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1964. 3 x 5 inches. Excellent condition. Framed (but examined outside of frame pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on laid drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 x 4 inches (approximate dimensions). Excellent condition. Framed.Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on wove drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Framed.Provenance: Ex-collection MaurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on laid drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 x 4 inches (approximate dimensions). Excellent condition. Has been removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on wove drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from its frame for iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on cream-colored wove paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1964. 3 x 5 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from its frame for insSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil on laid watercolor paper, Natura Morta (Still Life), attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower left. 6 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Overall condition is excellent. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil on laid watercolor paper, Natura Morta (Still Life), attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower left. 6 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Overall condition is excellent. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Zinnie In Un Vaso", signedEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Zinnie In Un Vaso", signed in pencil, dated 1932, 21/35, plate size is 8" by 7.75", sheet size is 16 3/8" by 11.75", minor smudges outer margins, small crease upper right coSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETRUS SCHOTANUS(Leeuwarden, 1601 - prima del 1674) Natura morta con globo, candeliere, uccelli, clessidra, noci, un'arancia e una rosa, disposti su un tavolo di legno Olio su tela, cm 40,3X54,5 Provenienza: Londra,See Sold Price
Sold2016Un agnellino | A lambUn agnellino in terracotta policroma, gambe e orecchie in piombo, cm 13x14 Pubblicato in Il Presepe Napoletano e la Pittura. La Natura Morta. De Luca Editori D'Arte, Roma | A lamb in polychrome terracSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ENZO BENEDETTO (Reggio Calabria 1905-Roma 1993) Natura morta inflenza€850
22 hrs LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Decurso; Jonathan De Pas; Donato D'Urbino; Paolo Lomazzi, Five-piece sofa 'Carrera', 1969€3,000
22 hrs LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Ensemble de deux fauteuils et un ottomanCirca 1900Courbaril et tissu...€4,000
22 hrs LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Salon comprenant un canapé, deux fauteuils et deux chaises aux ...€10,000
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000