Sold2023WWI GERMAN BOOK DER KRIEG IN WORT UND BILD VOL 1Der Krieg 1914-1919 in Wort und Bild, First World War in Stories and Pictures, in three volumes. Volume I. Published in Berlin by Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong and Co. Copyright 1916. Hardcover, with monSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI GERMAN BOOK DER KRIEG IN WORT UND BILD VOL 1Der Krieg 1914-1919 in Wort und Bild, First World War in Stories and Pictures, in three volumes. Volume I. Published in Berlin by Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong and Co. Copyright 1916. Hardcover, with monSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wortund Bild, Der Krieg 1914-19Description: Wortund Bild, Der Krieg 1914-19; Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2021German-Prussian War in Words & Pictures 1870-71German-Prussian War in Words & Pictures 1870-71, in German. Title "Der Deutsch Franzosische Krieg 1870-71 in Wort und Bild". Hardcover book with cloth covered boards and elaborate embossinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Deutsch-Französische Krieg 1870-71 (HARDCOVER with Great Picture Plates)Der Deutsch-Französische Krieg 1870-71 in Wort und Bild. Nach den besten Quellen bearbeitet (HARDCOVER with Great Picture Plates) Average Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231897 Der Schwarzwald in Wort und Bild PHOTO ILLUSTRATED FOLIO antique in GERMANDer Schwarzwald in Wort und Bild by Dr. Ludwig Neumann Stuttgart : Julius Weise‘s kgl. Hofbuchhandlung; 1897 Large folio. Size 10.5 by 14" 164 pages plus preface, fully illustrated with 28 fullSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wort und Bild. Studien zur Gegenwart der AntikeWort und Bild. Studien zur Gegenwart der Antike Schefold K. (1975). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2021BOOK: GEORG EBERS AEGYPTEN IN BILD UND WORT VOL IBook: "Aegypten in Bild Und Wort" (Egypt in pictures and words), volume one, Georg Ebers, printed by Eduard Hallberger, Stuttgart and Leipzig, 1879, 387 pages, gilt embossed front cover inlaid with smSee Sold Price
Sold2022‘ANTISEMITISM OF THE WORLD IN WORD AND PICTURE’Anti-Semitic publication (‘Antisemitism of the World in Word and Picture’) ‘Antisemitismus der Welt in Wort und Bild’ by Dr. Robert Korber and Prof. Dr. Theodor Pugel, (DresdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Der Krieg. 12 Originalholzschnitte herausgegeben vomExpressionismus Der Krieg. 12 Originalholzschnitte herausgegeben vom Verbande der Schülerschaft am Kgl. Kunstgewerbe-Museum. 1 Titelb1., 1 Bl. Inhaltsverzeichnis und 12 OHolzschnitte auf Velin. (See Sold Price
Sold2016Podlipski, Stas (geboren in Odessa 1969) "Das WetterPodlipski, Stas (geboren in Odessa 1969) "Das Wetter schlägt um". Aus dem Zyklus "Krieg der Winde". 1989. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso betitelt und datiert. 98,5x129 cm. - Ohne RahmSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Turkish World War I Prints][Turkish World War I Prints], Krausz, Wilhelm Victor, Bildnesse und Skizzen aus der Turkei im Welkrieg, Wein, 1916, folio (19 3/4 in. x 16 in.), with 31 (of 34) passepartout leaves, each with one to tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGEN GUSTAV DUECKER KUESTENLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERHUETTE UND WEIDENDER HERDE IN DER FERNEGUSTAV EUGEN DUECKER 1841 Ahrensburg - 1916 Duesseldorf Coastal landscape with a fisherman's hut and a herd grazing in the distance Watercolour painting on paper. Visible size 25 x 35,5 cm (F. 38 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Ausführung 166''Vase ''Ausführung 166'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, nach 1916 Farbloses Glas, mit fliederfarbenem Opal unterfangen. Der angesetzte Fuß sowie die Auflagen aus gesponnenen Fäden und BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene allegorische Figur "Der Krieg"Auf unregelmäßigem Felssockel erhöht sitzender, behelmter Gott Mars als Krieger in römischem, hellbraunem Harnisch, in der rechten Hand das aufgestellte SchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Dix Die Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961.Classical ModernismExpressionismusOtto DixDie Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961. Aquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 24,5 x 29 cm (36,5 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Kurzweil ''Der Polster (The Cushion), woodcutMARK KURZWEIL (Austrian, 1867–1916), "Der Polster (The Cushion)", ca. 1903, color woodcut, image size: 11.25 x 10.25 inches, sheet: 15 x 12 inches, overall: 22 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSISCHE KOSAKENOFFIZIEREARTHUR SZYK 1894 Lodz - 1951 New Canaan Russische Kosakenoffiziere Tusche, Bleistift und Kreide auf Papier. 16 cm x 16,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert 'A. Szyk', datiert '1916' und ortsbezeichnet 'Wilno'.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe JesuEinbände Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe Jesu sowie reichem Rocaillenfries. Frankreich oder Österreich, 18. Jh. Einbanddeckel jeSee Sold Price
146 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, datedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German tobacco box, J. H. Becker, Iserlohn, 2nd half of the 18th century€340
2 days LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenBuch, Richard Hausmann, Lego Modellautos der 50er und 60er€100(1 bid)
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMercedes-Benz 3x press release 'Studie des CLK und der Opti€70
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA chastity belt, collector's replica in the style of the 16th/17th century€900
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small silver-gilt and guilloché-enamelled box, 2nd half of the 20th century€800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a large contemporary collection of documents and photos€1,800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian wooden mould with coat of arms cut on both sides, 17th century€680