Sold2022Signed Spades Art Glass Spherical PaperweightSigned Black Spades, Diamonds, Hearts, and Clovers Art Glass Spherical Paperweight, verso signed illegibly, measures approx 3 in. tall. Signed spades art glass spherical paperweight, playing cards motSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Correia & Leo Ward Art Glass Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Correia & Leo Ward Art Glass Grouping set. Includes: (1 Pc) Signed Correia art glass spherical paperweight in frosted clear crystal with black etched motifs. Limited edition (1 Pc)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Signed Spherical Art Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Signed spherical art glass paperweights. Includes: (1) Randy Strong black paperweight presenting an abstract gold fleck design in a clear exterior. Incised signature at the undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Signed Art Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Signed art glass paperweights. Includes: (1) Roger Vines spherical paperweight presenting an abstract iridescent design in a clear exterior. Incised signature at the underside "VineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Eckhart Large Spherical Art Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: Signed Eckhart Large Spherical Art Glass Paperweight. Designed with a sommerso design, with clear exterior and abstracted interior. Signed and dated on underside: "Eckhart 2006". CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Art Glass PaperweightsGroup of four art glass spherical paperweights includes Fineline Studios signed modernist (4"H), Suspended bubble floral (3"H), Yellow & white millefiori latticework (4.5"H), millefiori with twisted rSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Nowak Colorful Art Glass PaperweightJames Nowak (American, b. 1956) Colorful Spherical Art Glass Paperweight, signed to underside. 3.5" H x 4.25" Diameter. Keywords: Sculpture, Desk accessories, VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karen Wolkoff Studio Art Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: A Karen Wolkoff Studio art glass spherical paperweight, in clear glass and decorated with an internal floral motif. Signed and dated "Wolkoff 81". CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 2 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Art Glass Paper WeightSigned art translucent glass paper weight, in spherical type. 3*2.6inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Multi-Color Floral PaperweightGroup of five multi-color floral motif spherical art glass paperweights. One signed Blair Hardenburg. Ranging in size from 2.5"H to 3"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Pair Art Glass PaperweightsSigned Pair Favrile Style Art Glass Paperweights, each is spherical with a flat bottom, one has a starry night sky motif with a crescent moon and yellow waves, verso is signed LUNDBERG Studios 1998, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Vintage Cobalt Blue Art Glass PaperweightUnderside is signed illegibly dated 1993. Piece is cobalt blue toned with spherical shape. Paperweight measures approximately 3.25 inches tall & wide. Paperweight, glass paperweight, art glass, art glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Eickholt Art Glass Sphere Paperweights SignedPainted marbled surface sphere paperweight, measures 3"H x 3.25"W. Signed "R. Eickholt" dated 1980 underside. Clear with abstract snow globe-inspired features spherical paperweight, measures 3.25"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021EICKHOLT IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASEEICKHOLT IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASE, spherical form with a flaring mouth, iridescent aventurine ground with variegated mottling to the surface, signed to the underside "Eickholt 2002See Sold Price
Sold2022R.W. STEPHAN ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTRobert W Stephan (American, 20th C) iridescent art glass paperweight of spherical form with internal swirl design. Signed to underside and dated 1982. Measures 4 1/4" (10.8cm) height. THIRD PARTY SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass Bud Vase & Paperweight SignedIncludes: Iridescent green/yellow/blue bud vase, measures 3.75"H x 3"W. Signed underside "Eickholt 1983"; Grapevine themed spherical paperweight, measures 2.5"H x 3.75"W. Signed underside "Zweifel" daSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3 Pc) Lot Of Crystal Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Lot of three crystal and art glass paperweights featuring the following: 1 Spherical crystal paperweight in clear form encasing a spiraling blue and red iridescent design. Signed "Hat" 1See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 2) Lundberg Studios art glass group(Lot of 2) Lundberg Studios art glass group, consisting of a lidded vessel in gold and green, together with a gold spherical paperweight, each signed and dated Lundberg Studios, 2007, largest: 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caithness Scottish & Red Art Glass PaperweightCaithness Scotland "Ionian Voyage" art glass paperweight, measures 2.5"H x 3"W. Signed underside. Unsigned red bubble glass spherical paperweight, measures 3"H x 3"W. Condition report: Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Favrile Style Art Glass Signed PaperweightFavrile Style Art Glass Signed Paperweight, verso signed Dec. 80 G. Thornbloom, spherical shape with flat bottom, iridescent gold colored with bursts and blooms of brown, red, and black tones. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS SIGNED3 art glass paperweight including Nancy Freeman (Catskills), Caithness Elixir teardrop 125/500 and spherical American dated 1983. Each signed to underside. Largest measures 3 1/2" (8.8cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID SCHWARZ PaperweightDAVID SCHWARZ (b. 1952) Spherical paperweight, Vancouver, WA, 1993 Blown and polished glass Signed and dated 9" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Orient & Flume art glass paperweightsEach signed, the first, second and third with original blue paper label, each spherical, the first: further marked ''C21 Oct 1980'', floral and foliate motif; the second: further marked ''CDC2M 1979''See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Rollin Karg Multicolor Art Glass PaperweightsTwo Rollin Karg art glass paperweights with clear air pocket/bubble designs and multicolor flecks. One is a rounded pyramid shape, the other spherical. Both signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Lotton (American, 1935-2021) Spherical Art Glass Paperweight, 1980, Dia. 2.5"$70(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Held, Canada, Signed Art Glass Paperweight 3 in. x 3.5 in. and has Original Label$100
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Earl O James Signed Paperweight Art Glass$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsGreat Signed Orient 8 Flune 1977 Iridescent Flower Art Glass Paperweight, Signed, Numbered, & dated$10
15 hrs LeftLangston Auction Gallery2 Murano Scent Bottles, Limoges Egg, French Porcelain Jar, Art Glass Paperweight, (Artist Signed)$35
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLALIQUE LIGHT IRIDESCENT ORANGE RAINETTE FROG PAPERWEIGHT Authentic vintage Lalique Light$60(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLALIQUE AMBER RAINETTE FROG PAPERWEIGHT FIGURINE Authentic vintage Lalique Amber Rainette Frog$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Lotton Multi Flora Heavy Art Glass Vase 14.5 inches Pink Flowers Signed$1,500