Sold202319th CENTURY HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC "POLAIRE"19th CENTURY HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC "POLAIRE". Height: 28 in. by Width: 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse Lautrec " Polaire from La Rire "Henri de Toulouse Lautrec " Polaire from La Rire " Print Framed Measures about 12.5"x15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Les Papillons, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1909)Les Papillons, 1895 Original lithograph in black & white on wove paperThird edition (posthumous printing)Published in 1978.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 42 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Oceano Nox, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1909)Oceano Nox, 1895 Original lithograph in black & white on wove paperThird edition (posthumous printing)Published in 1978.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 42 x 32 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph print, 1895Large Estate Henri deLarge Estate Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec antique May Belfort Antique Lithograph print, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph print, 1895. Lithograph printed in four colors (olive green, red,black, yeSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec - L Hareng Saur, 1895Original lithograph in black & white on wove paper. Third edition (posthumous printing). Published in 1978. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 42 x 32 cm / 16.5 x 12.6 in. Size of edition : 450. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Portrait of singer, actress Polaire in a yellow dress.. For Magazine Cover. Le Rire. Lithograph. Monogrammed lower left 12.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) May Belfort, 1946 Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-Lautrec monogram. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Mary HamiltonLot 67 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901) Mary Hamilton (1895) lithograph signed in plate lower left sight: 11 3/4 x 7 inches frame dimensions: 18 1/8 x 12 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French) lithograph, titled "May Milton", circa 1895. Signed lower leftHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French) lithograph, titled "May Milton", circa 1895. Signed lower left with monogram, dated 95 lower left. Excellent condition. Measures 24.25" x 31.25", frame measures 25.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender et Lavalliere, 1895 crayon, brush and spatter lithograph, with scraping on stone, in black on lightweight tan wove paper stamped with the red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Miss May Belfort", 1895 lithograph on wove paper monogrammed in plate lower left, published by Librarie Grund, Paris and with publisher's blindstamp "LG"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-LautrecTwo framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France 1861-1901), "La Revue blanche (small format)", lithograph, 1895, Ref: Mauret, p. 134, Ed: 1000 or more, signed on the stone lower left, printeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Woman dancing on stage. May Milton(Chanteuse et danseuse americaine) For magazine cover, La Rire, 1895., Monogrammed and dated lower left. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec(French, 1864-1901) May Milton (W. P 17B), 1895, signed in stone lower left with monogram and dated, lithograph, 31-1/2 x 24-1/4 in.; silver gilt wood frame, 38 x 29-7/8 in. Provenance: Lautrec, "MaySee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: "PORTRAIT OF LUCIEN GUITRY"pen & ink on paper framed with an undated two-page letter signed 'T.L.," circa 1895 Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles Ex-Collection: Charles Sacks Ex-Collection: Louis EatonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchLUCE MYRES, DE FACE (Wittrock 121; Delteil 125; Adhemar 139; Adriani 125), 1895, lithograph on wove paper, artist’s red monogram stamp lower right, artist’s monogram on stone upper rightSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, attributed, Mademoiselle Lander€1,000
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Femme qui se lave, la toilette$2,500
17 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAL POINTANT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
7 days LeftJasper52HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC -THE CIRCUS -PORTFOLIO OF 39 LITHOGRAPHS-ARCHES-1990$360
3 days LeftNCAGHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Cleo de Merode, 1898$10
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Le Coiffeur-Programme du Théâtre Libre$500