Sold2022Lalique Style Frosted Glass Rim DishLalique Style Frosted Glass Rim Dish. size: 1.25h 5.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) Art Glass PiecesLoetz style art glass dish, 5in. H. x 7.5in. D.; Lalique style frosted amethyst glass dish. All over molded floral decoration; 2.5in. H. x 6.25in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Style Bohemian Frosted Glass Barolac CherriesJosef Inwald descigned Barolac frosted glass vase with cherry decoration. Made in Czechoslovakia. Holds original label inside rim. Measures 7" (17.8cm) height. keywords: lalique styleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Style Bohemian Frosted Glass Barolac CherriesJosef Inwald descigned Barolac frosted glass vase with cherry decoration. Made in Czechoslovakia. Holds original label inside rim. Measures 7" (17.8cm) height. keywords: lalique styleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Style ChandelierLalique Style Chandelier, a frosted glass deep relief bird design, molded glass plate is suspended by a cast brass rim with an inner filigree ring hung from cut crystal beads, early to mid 20th C. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frosted Glass DishesFrosted glass dishes each decorated with a horse, one a candy dish, one a serving plate, unmarked, largest measures approx. 8 1/2 in diameter, Glassware, Style Of Lalique, Frosted Glassware 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Frosted Glass DishesFrosted glass dishes each decorated with a horse, one a candy dish, one a serving plate, unmarked, largest measures approx. 8 1/2 in diameter, Glassware, Style Of Lalique, Frosted Glassware 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Lot of CrystalIncluding punch bowl, approx. 6" H x 10 3/4" W; square vase; bronze mounted covered candy dish; Scottish Edinburgh bowl; round tray; silverplated jar; decanter; 6 frosted Lalique style glass bowls. 13See Sold Price
Sold2018Vaseline Glass Pedestal Nut DishVaseline Glass Nut Dish. Sea shell shaped nut dish on pedestal, pedestal has sea creature figural body, frosted glass with clear glass base. Depression glass style, lalique style art glass. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Molded & Frosted Dish with Koi Fish RimLalique France molded and frosted art glass dish with koi fish form rim. Marked on reverse "Lalique France." 10.75" L x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lalique France Crystal 'Capucines" Serving Dish BowlVintage Signed Lalique Frosted Crystal Glass 'Capucines' Serving Bowl. No chips or cracks. Signed on bottom rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique style Art Nouveau glass plafonnierR. Lalique style Art Nouveau glass plafonnier, 20th c., molded domed shape, frosted amber glass with scrolling vines and flower heads, marked "R. Lalique" at rim, approx. 4.5"h x 13.75"dia Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Piece Lalique Lot, to include a large OeilletsTwo Piece Lalique Lot, to include a large Oeillets charger, having carnation pattern and molded and frosted glass, along with Lalique dish having leaf form rim, both marked to the underside, charger dSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ART GLASS ARTICLES (UPDATED 10/5/18), LOT OFASSORTED ART GLASS ARTICLES (UPDATED 10/5/18), LOT OF TWO, comprising a colorless and frosted Lalique-style cherubs and roses dish, and a Galle-style cameo art glass vase, each with a spurious signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Honfleur Glass Bowl And PlateLalique French Honfleur frosted glass bowl and plate featuring geranium leaf motif in relief to rims, signed to undersides “Lalique France." Plate: 11" diameter. Dishes with surface scratches toSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE CRYSTAL HONFLEUR BOWL DISH PLATE ASHTRAYLeaf shaped rim in frosted and clear glass. Signed on the bottom "Lalique France". Dimensions: 6"D Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Honfleur Geranium Bowl or DishThe Lalique Crystal Honfleur Geranium Bowl or Dish is a vintage glass dish featuring a wide rim adorned with overlapping frosted geranium leaves, reflecting a timeless and intricate design. Stamped LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Honfleur Geranium Dish or CoasterThis shallow Lalique Crystal Honfleur Geranium dish or coaster is a vintage glass dish featuring a wide rim adorned with overlapping frosted geranium leaves, reflecting a timeless and intricate designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Frosted Crystal Fish Vase after R LaliqueFine frosted crystal vase, features tropical fish motif. Beveled base and top rim. Raised Art deco style French art glass crystal sculpture of woman. Frosted crystal body with smooth crystal base. BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Lalique Style Frosted Glass Pendant Chandelier, 1920sArt Deco Lalique style frosted glass pendant chandelier, 1920s. 21"h x 14"d (53.34 x 35.56 cm) Condition: need wiring See Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) Lalique Style Frosted Glass LampsTwo(2) Lalique frosted glass vases, converted to lamps. Fish and berry design; 36in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Style Frosted Glass PlafonnierFloral decoration. Diameter 13 3/4 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique Style Frosted Glass BirdLarge frosted glass bird. Inscribed; 11.25in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Frosted Glass Dish SignedHeavy molded and frosted glass dish. Leaf design. Signed Lalique France; 2in.H. x 12.24in.D.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935$950
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryVintage Lalique France Frosted Art Glass Silvered Metal Boutons de Roses Mirror$800
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Lalique frosted glass paperweight, 'Lovebirds', 7.5 cm high x 15 cm wide, together with a red£70(1 bid)
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage southwestern style frosted glass faux? coral & turquoise rope laminate pin brooch.$15