Sold2022PAUL W. TIBBETS(1915 - 2008) American bomber pilot of the Enola Gay, which dropped the first atomic bomb on Hiroshima, August 6, 1945. A signed copy of the secret order given to General Carl Spatz detailing the missSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL W. TIBBETS(1915 - 2008) American bomber pilot of the Enola Gay, which dropped the first atomic bomb on Hiroshima, August 6, 1945. A particularly good signed Enola Gay item, a reproduction of a panel of the aircSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL W. TIBBETSPAUL W. TIBBETS (d. 2008) American bomber pilot of the Enola Gay which delivered the first atomic bomb on Hiroshima, August 6, 1945. Fine content A.L.S. penned on the verso of a history student's lettSee Sold Price
Sold2023(HIROSHIMA AND NAGASAKI) 509TH COMPOSITE GROUP SERVICE BOOK, SIGNED BY PAUL W. TIBBETSPAUL TIBBETS (1915 - 2008) American bomber pilot of the Enola Gay, which dropped the first atomic bomb on Hiroshima, August 6, 1945. Signed book, ‘509th Composite Group History’ (Columbus,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL W. TIBBETS(1915 - 2008) American bomber pilot of the Enola Gay, which dropped the first atomic bomb on Hiroshima, August 6, 1945. A fine signed lithograph titled 'Atomic Warfare is Born', 24 in. x 18 in. color,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL W. TIBBETS(1915 - 2008) American bomber pilot of the Enola Gay, which dropped the first atomic bomb on Hiroshima, August 6, 1945. S.P., 8 x 10 in. b/w, featuring a casual Tibbets in a jet, signed in blue ink. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL W. TIBBETS(1915 - 2008) American bomber pilot of the Enola Gay, which dropped the first atomic bomb on Hiroshima, August 6, 1945. Signed book: ‘Return of the Enola Gay’ (Columbus, Ohio: Mid Coast MaSee Sold Price
SoldPaul W. Tibbets - World War II: Atomic Bomb - Autographed Copy of "Return of the Enola Gay," 2001Details: Paul W. Tibbets autographed copy of "Return of The Enola Gay." Signed on inner title page, 2001. Near fine condition. Full hardcover copy with dust jacket.<See Sold Price
Sold2016ENOLA GAY: Signed 8 x 10 photograph by three crewENOLA GAY: Signed 8 x 10 photograph by three crew members of the Enola Gay individually, comprising Paul W. Tibbets (1915-2007, American Brigadier General, pilot of the Enola Gay), Thomas W. Ferebee (See Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshima Mushroom Cloud Photo Signed by Pilot Paul Tibbets and "Necessary Evil" Pilot GeorgePaul W. Tibbetsn.p., n.d.Hiroshima Mushroom Cloud Photo Signed by Pilot Paul Tibbets and "Necessary Evil" Pilot George MarquardtSigned photographA spectacular 8” x 10” color photSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Return of the Enola Gay", Signed by 11 Hiroshima"Return of the Enola Gay", Signed by 11 Hiroshima Bombing Participants "Return of the Enola Gay", by Paul W. Tibbets, Published by Mid Coast Marketing, 1998. First Printing. Signed by 11 HiroshimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enola Gay Signed PhotographCardstock 10 x 8 photo of the Enola Gay crew, signed in blue felt tip, "Tom Ferebee, Bombardier, 11/5/90," "Paul W. Tibbets, Pilot," and "Theodore J. 'Dutch' Van Kirk, Navigator, 11-23-90." InSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENOLA GAYS.P., 9.25 x 7.5 in. (sight), b/w, depicting pilot of the Enola Gay PAUL W. TIBBETS (1915 - 2008) standing in front of the Enola Gay. Tibbets signs adding 'Pilot, 6 Aug. 1945.' Also signing is THEODORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enola Gay: Paul Tibbets (2) Signed ItemsTwo items signed by the Enola Gay pilot: a glossy 8 x 10 photo of the devastating mushroom cloud over Hiroshima, signed in blue felt tip, "Paul W. Tibbets, Hiroshima 8/6/45”; and a blue felt tipSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATOMIC BOMB PILOTSA fine FDC honoring the United Nations, 4 x 6 in., postmarked February 9, 1959, signed by the pilots of the two U.S. atomic bomb missions at the end of World War II, PAUL W. TIBBETS (1915 - 2007), andSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENOLA GAY: Signed 8 x 10 photograph by both Paul W.ENOLA GAY: Signed 8 x 10 photograph by both Paul W. Tibbets (1915-2007) American Brigadier General, pilot of the Enola Gay and George R. Caron (1919-1995) American Technical Sergeant, tail gunner of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENOLA GAY: Multiple signed 8 x 10 photograph by fourENOLA GAY: Multiple signed 8 x 10 photograph by four crew members of the Enola Gay individually, comprising Paul W. Tibbets (1915-2007, American Brigadier General, pilot of the Enola Gay), Thomas W. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Tibbets Return of the Enola Gay SignedHeading: (Aviation) Author: Tibbets, Paul W. Title: Return of the Enola Gay Place Published: Columbus, OH Publisher:Enola Gay Remembered, Inc. Date Published: [2005] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2019Hiroshima Mushroom Cloud Photo Signed by Pilot PaulEnola Gay Hiroshima Mushroom Cloud Photo Signed by Pilot Paul Tibbets A spectacular 8” x 10” color photograph of the Hiroshima mushroom cloud boldly signed by Enola Gay pilot Colonel Paul W. TibbeSee Sold Price
2023PAUL TIBBETS(1915 - 2008) American bomber pilot of the Enola Gay, which dropped the first atomic bomb on Hiroshima, August 6, 1945. S.P., 8 x 10 in. b/w, showing Tibbets waving from the cockpit of the Enola Gay.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibbets,Paul Signed/Inscribed Photo w (2) Others RAREPaul Tibbets: 8"x10" black and white photograph of the crew of the B29 "Ladybird" after flying more than 50 missions in a B17, Paul Tibbets returned stateside to be in charge of the B29 training progrSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL TIBBETS AUTOGRAPHED NEWSPAPER 1945Mansfield Ohio newspaper with Tibbets' signature and inscription Pilot B29 Enola Gay, Hiroshima Gang 1945. Signature bold. Dimensions: (Folded) H 12" x W 8.5" Condition: Paper in quarters, with extensSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH OF THE CREW OF THE 'ENOLA GAY'Very rare original Army Air Forces 4.75 x 4 in. b/w photograph of the entire crew of the B-29 bomber 'Enola Gay' which, piloted by PAUL TIBBETS and named after his mother, delivered an atomic bomb oveSee Sold Price
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsBockscar Photo Signed Before Nagasaki Tibbets and Ashworth Signed$150