Sold2022BERNARD NERSON PARIS CROSSBODY PURSEWoven metallic thread 6 x 8 ½ inchesTemp No 319See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage group of white and cream leather handbags including Siso envelope hand bag and BernardVintage group of white and cream leather handbags including Siso envelope hand bag and Bernard Nerson Paris handbag and unsigned hand bag with chain. Light wear to all. Provenance: from the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude Picot - Les Fleurs de Paris - Framed Seriolithogrpah in color with Hand-embellishment onJean-Claude Picot - Les Fleurs de Paris - Framed Seriolithograph in color with Hand-embellishment on Canvas. Signed in ink lower right. From the European artist's proof edition of 45. Created in 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Scarf Les Ponts de ParisHermes Silk Scarf Les Ponts de Paris designed by Hugo Grygkar in 1953. Features five spectacular bridges that span across the Seine. Unused with original folds. Hand rolled edges. Measures 90cm x 90cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Hermes silk scarf: Les Ponts de Paris designed by Hugo Grygkar in 1953An Hermes silk scarf: Les Ponts de Paris designed by Hugo Grygkar in 1953, 90cm x 90cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIGNED DAVID ADICKES "LES EMBARAS DE PARIS" POSTERSIGNED DAVID ADICKES "LES EMBARAS DE PARIS" POSTER. Height: 24 & 21 in. by Width: 18 & 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Les Toits de Paris" Silk Scarf in BlueDesigned by Dimitri Rybaltchenko. "Les Toits de Paris". Silk. Designed 2006. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Les Toits de Paris" silk scarf in the blue colorway designed by Dimitri Rybaltchenko for HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes silk scarf, "Les Armes de Paris" By HugoHermes silk scarf, "Les Armes de Paris" By Hugo Grygkar, executed in yellow, red, white, and blue, 90cm squareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Silk Skirt Les Armes de ParisHermes Silk Skirt Les Armes de Paris, Fluctuat Nec Mergitur, designed by Hugo Grygkar, navy blue ground, waist has been altered to have an elastic band, no longer retains the label, zipper and hook clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet - Les Quais de Paris 4, 1950Lithograph in black and white on Arches paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14.8 x 11 in + Size of the image: 24.5 x 16.5 cm / 9.6 x 6.5 in Size edition : 150. Published by Galerie ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Hugo Grygkar Les Armes de Paris Silk ScarfA Hermes French designer ladies silk scarf in the Les Armes de Paris pattern, designed 1954 by Hugo Grygkar (1907-1959). Rolled edge with hand stitching. Coral background with foreground colors in golSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES PARIS "LES ARMES DE PARIS" SILK SCARFHERMES PARIS silk “les Armes de Paris” scarf. This scarf displays at its center the most well-known emblem of the city of Paris, along with various variations of Parisian symbols, all in gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Paris Vintage Silk Scarf Les Armes de Paris 1954Hermes Paris Vintage Silk Scarf Les Armes de Paris 1954 Hugo Grygkar MATERIAL: Silk COLOR: White MODEL: Silk Scarf GENDER: Women SIZE: 35 x 35 inches - 88,8 x 88,8 cm COUNTRY OF MANUFACTURE: France CoSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersSteps of Montmartre Les Escaliers de Montmatre Kids Vintage Paris$1
60 mins LeftJasper521640 HISTORY of PARIS antique FOLIO Les annales generales de la ville de Paris$260
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTION‘Les Romantiques et leurs Egeries’ Porcelaine de Paris, Collection Saint Bris - Set of 12 plates€200