Sold2022Folge von sechs Barockstuehlen : Franken, um 1740/50Set of six baroque chairs : Franconia, around 1740/50 On curved legs connected by cross braces with trestle feet curved, carved frame with upholstered seat, high, curved backrest; the back board withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabernakelsekretaer : Sueddeutschland, um 1750Tabernacle secretary : South Germany, around 1750 On a three-drawer, two-folded chest of drawers with ball feet intermediate part with sloping writing tablet, the top with tabernacle compartment, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kommode : Dresden, um 1750Chest of drawers : Dresden, around 1750 Three-bay, centered corpus with arched frame, curved overhanging top, gilded bronze fittings, original forged locks. Coniferous wood, walnut veneered, with inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Barocktisch : Franken, um 1740/50Small baroque table : Franconia, around 1740/50 On spherical feet four spirally shaped legs connected by a curved crosspiece, fluted frame with drawer, rectangular, overhanging, profiled top with inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teedose / A tea caddy, Meissen, um 1750 Material:Teedose / A tea caddy, Meissen, um 1750 Material: Porzellan, in Purpur und in Gold bemalt, glasiert, Marke: Schwerter, Vergolder Nr. 82, Dekor: Militärreiter im Einsatz, Höhe: 13 cm, Zustand: gut, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antiker Teller Meissen mit Blumen- und Insektendekor. Wohl um 1750.Circa 23,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Leicht plastisch angehobene Malerei. Unter anderem Goldrand berieben. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Antique plate Meissen with floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Schatulle : Deutschland, um 1750Small box : Germany, c. 1750 A desk-shaped box with a pen tray, a compartment and two small drawers inside, the back and sides with applied watercolour drawings of couples and memento mori with a sayiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doppelhenkeltasse, Hausmalerei Um 1750. In der Art vonDoppelhenkeltasse, Hausmalerei Um 1750. In der Art von Franz Ferdinand Mayer Pressnitz. Porzellan, farbige Figurenmalerei, ornamentale Goldbordüren. Ohne Marke. H (Tasse) 6,5 cm. -Berieben, Kratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stickerei Seide. Handarbeit. Um 1750.42 cm x 17 cm. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Embroidery silk. Handmade. Around 1750. 42 cm x 17 cm. See photos for condition. Shipping can be organised.See Sold Price
Sold2016Korb/ Basket, Meissen, um 1750 rechteckige Form mitKorb/ Basket, Meissen, um 1750 rechteckige Form mit seitlichen Handhaben (fehlen). Sulkowski-Ozier-Relief an den Außenseiten und an der Unterseite. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert und polychrom innen wieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frühes Taschenuhrengehäuse mit ZifferblattWohl Frankreich. Um 1750. Silber, gest. mit Punze des Gehäusemachers IH. Außengehäuse mit fein punzierten, teils in Ajour gearbeiteten Ranken, Volutenwerk und rückseitigem zentraleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-TABERNAKELSEKRETAERBAROCK-TABERNAKELSEKRETAER Sueddeutsch, um 1750 Nussbaum u. a., furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege. H. 156,5 cm, B. 127 cm, T. 66 cm. UEber vier Fuessen dreischuebiger Korpus mit passig bewegterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOKKAKANNE MIT BLUMENGIRANDENMOKKAKANNE MIT BLUMENGIRANDEN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1750 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,7 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, im Boden 'H' (eingeritzt), 'IV' (eingepresst) am StandSee Sold Price
Sold2022STREULOEFFEL UND ZUCKERSTANGESTREULOEFFEL UND ZUCKERSTANGE Darunter Schweiz, Lausanne, Meister 'DB', um 1750 / Regensburg, Meister 'K', 17. Jh. Silber. L. 14,4 cm / 21,5 cm, 112 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarken und Meisterzeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.G. Rhétorique. Um 1750-1780. Ohne Orts- und Jahresangabe. Französische Handschrift aufR.G. Rhétorique. Um 1750-1780. Ohne Orts- und Jahresangabe. Französische Handschrift auf Papier. VII Bl., 332. num. S. Broschiert. Buntpapierumschl. d. Zt. Gr.-8°. (Einband stärker beriebeSee Sold Price
Sold2021KelchkanneVevey, um 1750. Zinn. Marke des Pierre-André Utin (1688–1771). Herzförmiger Deckel. Knospen als Drücker. H 27 cm.- Gebrauchsspuren, leicht gedellt. Kleine Reparaturstelle (Boden).See Sold Price
Sold2020Barock Kelchglas / A Baroque glass goblet, Schlesien,Barock Kelchglas / A Baroque glass goblet, Schlesien, um 1750 Material: farbloses geschliffenes Kristallglas, runder Scheibenfuß, facettierter Nodus, konische Kuppa, Höhe: 15 cm, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold20211936, badge "Orientierungsfahrt rund um Nürnberg,1936, badge "Orientierungsfahrt rund um Nürnberg, Motorbrigarde Franken", 8x6cm, nice relieflike, good condition German Description 1936, Plakette ?Orientierungsfahrt rund um Nürnberg, MotorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sehr feine Barock-Kommode : Schweden, um 1750/60Very fine baroque chest of drawers : Sweden, around 1750/60 Three-slide corpus curved on all sides with corrugated frame, grey, black, profiled, original marble top. Walnut veneered and plum wood bandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A burl wood veneered billiard table with accompanying lighting and cue holder, 20th C.Full title: A burl wood veneered billiard table with accompanying lighting and cue holder, 20th C. Description: H 82 x L 268,5 x D 150,5 cm (the table) H 174 x L 73 x D 28,5 cm (the billiard cue holdeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Order of St George (1940)3rd Class. Breast Star, 65x45 mm, Silver, maker's mark “Heinrich Weiss, Bucarestâ€, enameled medallion on the obverse depicting St. George terrassing the dragon, on reverse medium pin. ProbabSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 9 yearbooks Mille Miglia,MILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 9 yearbooks Mille Miglia, among it the years 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956 (tear on cover was fixed with adhesive tape), 1957, with slight traces of usage, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero - Mujer FumandoArtist: Fernando Botero Title: Mujer Fumando Year: 1965 Dimensions: 16 1/8in. by 13 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original Lithograph onSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCount Friedrich Ferdinand, Field Marshal Roman Empire, 1750 Engraved by Bernigeroth$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFriedrich Schorch, Erfurt Uni Academy of Science, 1750 Engraved by Gruendler$50
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA mid-18th century Chinese export parcel gilt silver filigree casket, Canton circa 1750£4,000
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Attr. To Dixon Exotic Bird Perched In Tree On Stump 1750$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGiuseppe Vasi, Italy (1710-1782), Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore, c. 1750, copper engraving on$100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsEarl of Eglinton - A George II silver spirit or hip flask, London circa 1750 by Alexander Johnston£1,500
8 hrs LeftJasper52Empire du Japon divisée en sept principales parties. Japan. DE VAUGONDY 1750 map$260
8 hrs LeftJasper52L'Empire du Japon dressee en 7… parties Japan Eastern Korea. VAUGONDY 1750 map$380
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George II sterling silver picture back mote spoon, London circa 1750 by Marmaduke Daintry£100