Sold2022Harry Sofa & Lounge Chair, Antonio Critterio B&B ItaliaHarry Sofa & Lounge Chair, Antonio Critterio B&B Italia. Matching modern "Harry" set designed by Antonio Critterio and made in Italy is upholstered in tan, with the chair having an additional cushionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio for B & B Italia 'Harry' SofaAntonio Citterio for B & B Italia 'Harry' Sofa 2001, 2-piece modern sectional in pinstriped taupe and white upholstery on tapered aluminum legs, maker labels beneath cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CITTERIO / B & B ITALIA "HARRY" LARGE OTTOMANcovered in white hide; 59 inches diameter; 13 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Citterio B&B Italia Large Harry Ottomon & TrayA large B&B Italia maroon leather baseball stitched circular Harry ottomon and a painted red metal tray. Ottomon measures 13.5H x 60.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CITTERO for B B ITALIA Stool Bench Seat.ANTONIO CITTERO for B B ITALIA Stool Bench Seat. Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022A B&B Italia ‘Harry’ settee and ottoman,A B&B Italia ‘Harry’ settee and ottoman, A B&B Italia ‘Harry’ settee and ottoman, the settee designed in 1995 by Antonio Citterio, upholstered in tan leather, raised on bulbousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio "Harry" Chair and OttomanMade by B&B Italian, fitted with slipcovers 36-1/2"h x 30"w x 33"d and 17-1/2"h x 19"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022B&B Italia "Baisity" Sofa in Green Velvet by Antonio CitterioAntonio Citterio Height: 81 cm Width: 150 cm Depth: 100 cm Seat Height: 40 cm "Baisity" sofa by the Italian designer for B&B Italia. Comfortable 2-The seat sofa refreshed with an elegant green velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson, Washakie II, 1981Harry Jackson(1924 - 2011)Washakie II, 1981polychrome bronzeinscribed near base: WFS ITALIA © Harry Jackson 1981 / WA II II IPsigned near base: © Harry Jackson / 198118 1/2 x 15 x 5 in. (46.99 x 38.See Sold Price
Sold20242 B&B ITALIA / MAXALTO CHROME & STEEL SIDE TABLESTwo Antonio Citterio for B&B Italia / Maxalto chrome and steel side tables, one 'Frank' round and one Elios / Simplice square, both with maker's paper labels to underside. Approximate Dimensions: squaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Citterio for B&B Italia: Pair of Frank Tablespatinated steel 18 1/2 x 13 3/4 (47 x 34.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, California; Note: "In painted steel, Frank side table accompanies any sofa, offerinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Sofa by Antonio Citterio for B&B ItaliaDesigned by Antonio Citterio (Italian, b, 1950) for B&B Italia (Italian, founded 1966), circa 1995. Named after Harry Bertoia, the 'Harry' sofa is covered in a brown fabric raised on aluminum feet. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Arm / Club Chair in Black Leather by Antonio Citterio for B&B ItaliaFabulous chair manufactured by B&B ITALIA . The chair was named the -Harry Chair- after one of the grand masters of interior design Harry Bertoia . The chair was designed by Antonio Citterio in tSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY WORTHMAN (SAN ANTONIO, TX 1909-1989) CLOWNHARRY WORTHMAN (SAN ANTONIO, TX 1909-1989) CLOWN DRAWING. Height: 25 & 9 in. by Width: 21 & 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Citterio Canapé 2 places "Baisity" pour B&B Italia Accoudoirs de cuir bordeaux.Antonio Citterio Canapé 2 places "Baisity" pour B&B Italia Accoudoirs de cuir bordeaux. Coussins d'assise et dossier recouvert de cuir beige Epoque 1980 Restauration d'usage et d'entretien DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Three Italian Modern Metal Mesh Chairs HeightA Set of Three Italian Modern Metal Mesh Chairs antonio citterio, mid 20th century manufactured by B&B Italia. metal mesh Height 30 1/2 x width 24 x depth 23 inches. Estimate $300-500 Scuffing to legsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Citterio, 'Mart' Lounge Chairs (2)ANTONIO CITTERIOPair of 'Mart' swiveling lounge chairs, ca. 2003Leather, chrome-plated steel. Manufactured by B&B Italia, Italy.Back of chairs impressed with manufacturer's mark.Each:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Citterio & Paolo Nava, 'Diesis' Sofas (2)Antonio Citterio & Paolo Nava Pair of 'Diesis' sofas, ca. 1979 Leather, velvet, aluminum. Manufactured by B&B Italia, Italy. Underside of seat cushion with manufacturer's label. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016HARRY BERTOIA; KNOLL STUDIOPair of stools, Italy/NY, 2000s; Plastic coated steel, upholstery; Stamped; 39 1/2" x 21" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Citterio, 'Harry' OttomanAntonio Citterio Harry' ottoman with tray, ca. 2004 Leather, painted metal. Manufactured by B&B Italia, Italy. Underside of ottoman with manufacturer's label. 13" H x 58" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PAOLO CATTELAN TOTO BARSTOOLS ITALIAPair of contemporary swiveling & adjustable bar stools. Brushed satin stainless steel base, foot rest and column in chromed steel. Cattelan Italia label under. Designed in 2004. Dimensions: (Low positSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Jackson (1924-2011): Ol' SabertoothHarry Jackson (1924-2011): Ol' Sabertooth Bronze, 1980, with the Harry Jackson copyright, dated, numbered 11/250 and with the WFS Italia foundry mark on the back, on a wood base. 9 1/2 x 8 x 6 in. (wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Bar Stool by Magis "Lyra"Contemporary bar stool by Magis, design by Design Group, Italia "Lyra", wood and chrome base. [30 1/2" H x 17" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan de Swart, Storage Tables / Stools (2)Jan de Swart (American/Dutch, 1908–1987) Pair of storage side tables or stools, ca. 1968 Jelutong, rosewood. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. Each: 13" H x 12.25" W x 12.25" D Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc KNOLL, HERMAN MILLER Modern Design. 1) CHARLES EAMES Aluminum Group Chair. 2) HARRY BERTOIA Stee$75
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY WORTHMAN (American/Texas 1909-1989) A PAINTING, "Windmill with Cattle," 20TH CENTURY$200
926 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions1996 NBA all-star game full PSA 2 - michael jordan MVP - san antonio, texas$630