Sold2022Corrado Michelozzi (Livorno, 1883 - 1965) - AnemoniOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Corrado Michelozzi, oil paintingCorrado Michelozzi (Livorno, 1883-1965), Still life of roses, oil on panel, initialed lower left "CM", 25"h x 15"w (sight), 34.5"h x 25"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Corrado Michelozzi, oil paintingCorrado Michelozzi, oil painting, Corrado Michelozzi (Livorno, 1883-1965), "Zine", floral still life, oil on panel, initialed lower left "CM", Omero Checcacci gallery label verso, 21.5"h x 15.5"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Veglione di carnevaleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Scali livornesi, Anni '40Olio su faesite, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles R. Sheeler (1883 - 1965) AmericanCharles R. Sheeler (1883 - 1965) American Gouache on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto, 1935 ca.Olio su compensato, cm. 25x25. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta Collezione Ranieri Giannicchini, Lucca.See Sold Price
Sold2017Laura Marie Desbarres Mitchell (1883 - 1965 Alhambra,Floral still life Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: L.M.D. Mitchell / 1934 Sight size: 13'' H x 9.25'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Ojai, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Sheeler ( American, 1883 - 1965 ) Contemporary Art LithographMedium: Lithograph Painting Size: 17 x 24 inches Frame Size: 25.5 x 32.5 inches Condition: This artwork is in great condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Charles Sheeler ( American, 1883 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Sheeler 1941, Gouache, Industrial Smoke StacksCharles Sheeler 1941, Gouache, Industrial Smoke Stacks. Gouache painting , signed and dated '41; framed. Size: 14x10.5 image, 24.5x20.5 outside frame. ASKart: Charles R. Sheeler (1883 - 1965) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SHEELER ARCHITECTURAL CADENCESCharles Sheeler (1883-1965) Architectural Cadences silkscreen. Pencil signed, dated 1954, and numbered 50/100. Measures 9 5/8" x 7 3/8" (sight in frame) image 8 5/8" x 6 1/8" and 16 3/4" x 14 1/2" w/See Sold Price
Sold2016Nagy Oszkar, 1883-1965, The Red Coat (Modell in theArtist: Nagy Oszkar Dates: 1883-1965 Title: The Red Coat (Modell in the Studio in Nagybanya) Size: 80x70 cm Technique: Oil on canvas Signature: signed lower left: Nagy OszkarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oszkar Nagy (Hungarian, 1883-1965) - Children in RuralOszkar Nagy (Hungary, 1883-1965) - Children in Rural Landscape, Oil on Board. Marked. 70x102cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023'DISCUS THROWER' PORCELAIN BY ROSENTHALOTTMAR OBERMAIER (1883-1965) German sculptor. His work was part of the sculpture event in the art competition at the 1928 Summer Olympics. Bisque porcelain statue by Obermaier, his 'Discus Thrower' siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Charles Sheeler Gouache PaperBeautiful Charles Sheeler gouache paper, 18 x 12 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1883 - 1965. Born in Philadelphia, Charles Sheeler created paintings, a few lithographs, and photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Carosi, (Italian, 1883-1965), Figures in aGiuseppe Carosi (Italian, 1883-1965) Figures in a Bazaar watercolor on paper signed G. Carosi (lower right) 20 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2022CHARLES SHEELER 1883-1965 ORIGINAL PHOTOCHARLES SHEELER 1883-1965 ORIGINAL PHOTO. Charles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). Original vintage photo 1926. Baryta paper. The work comes with the original film 38mm from which the photo was developeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Carosi (1883-1965) Roman Garden Scene withGiuseppe Carosi (1883-1965) Roman Garden Scene with Female, Watercolor on paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 27 x w: 20 1/8 in. H: 21 W: 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SHEELER, Oil/b Painting Precisionist Buildings - Signed - FramedCHARLES SHEELER, Oil/b Painting Precisionist Buildings - Signed - Framed. size image 16 in. x 12 in. ; ASKart: Charles R. Sheeler (1883 - 1965) was active/lived in Pennsylvania, New York. Charles SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. G. Nunez, "Sta. Isabel La Villa, Mexico", 1923Armando Garcia Nunez (Mexico, 1883-1965), "Sta. Isabel La Villa, Mexico", 1923, oil on canvas sight: 9.5 x 14 in., frame: 13 x 18 in. Provenance: A Castle Hills, Texas collection Armando GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge,Artist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). Title: "Ford Plant, River Rouge, Criss-Crossed Conveyors". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1927. Printed 1930. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Little 2 "Water scenes" oil on masoniteHOWARD LITTLE (American 1883-1965) "A Trout Stream" and "Mount Shasta, Weed CA" Oil on masonite. 20 x 24 inches. 24 x 30 inche. Both are signed lower right: Howard Little and titled verso. "A Trout StSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAURA MARIE DESBARNES MITCHELL (CANADIAN, 1883-1965)LAURA MARIE DESBARNES MITCHELL (CANADIAN, 1883-1965) MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY, watercolor, beautifully rendered depiction of sitter in white dress, blue bow tied in her hair, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge, Ladle Hook, Open Hearth Building - Original vintage$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge, Criss-Crossed Conveyors - Original vintage photogravure$600
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Florencio Gelabert (Cuban, b. 1961).and dated 1965 Untitled$400
Sep 28Block Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$500(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPilot boat painting, "Hugli Pilot Boat Sarsuti, Built-Napier, Shanks & Bell 1883, oil on canvas,$400