Sold2022Early American Miniature Portrait on ShelfWood carved hanging shelf opens up to reveal a small, early American folk art portrait of a gentleman. Portrait size in frame: 3" ht. x 2.75" wd., size of shelf: 11" ht. x 9.5" wd. (opened) From the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early English wood hanging cupboardEarly English wood hanging cupboard with a single raised panel door that is wood pinned, butterfly hinges, has 2 shelves, 30"H x 23"W x 12.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN HANGING SHELVES.Late 18th-early 19th century, mixed wood including worm wood. Two shelves, top has spoon holders. One removable plate rack. Rose head nails, layers of red paint. Wear and some edge loss. 31"h. 44"w. 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Ohio Walnut WardrobeCirca 1830 cove molded top, solid ends, lift off paneled doors, bracket bae, with carved wood hanging pegs on interior and shelf across top, poplar secondary wood, 52 x 19 x 80" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Painted Hanging Shelfin pine with original polychrome painted floral designs with flat top with lip over two tiers of arched cubby holes, over three carved wood hooks for hanging clothing, early 19th century, 42 x 10.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE WOOD HANGING ITEMSAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. Group includes a corner shelf decorated with carved leaves, a mirror with carved bead detail and a triangular mirror. 25" to 28" high. (BH11)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Chinoiserie Lacquer Wall ShelvesThree early Chinese chinoiserie lacquer hanging wall shelves. Courtyard interior scene with gilt painted figures. Three corner black lacquer wood shelves. Dimension: range from 6.60"-11.75" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021DIMINUTIVE HANGING CORNER CUPBOARDAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century, mixed woods. Two-pane door flanked by columns, the interior with a shelf and cubby holes, and with an old brown-painted surface. 20.5" high, 18" wide, requiresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rustic Farmhouse Pine Hanging Corner CabinetRustic farmhouse pine hanging corner cabinet. Early 20th century. One shelf, brass knob. Splitting to wood on door. Small separation to left back paneling and left edge of drawer. Gouges to wood on doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rustic Farmhouse Pine Hanging Corner CabinetRustic farmhouse pine hanging corner cabinet. Early 20th century. One shelf, brass knob. Splitting to wood on door. Small separation to left back paneling and left edge of drawer. Gouges to wood on doSee Sold Price
Sold2017Drug store hanging display cabinet, D & W. Gibbs,Drug store hanging display cabinet, D & W. Gibbs, Ltd., wood case w/glass front & sides, milk glass shelves, early 1900's, Exc cond, 30"H x 20.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique early American country Shaker? craftsmanAntique early American country Shaker? craftsman hanging wall cupboard / cabinet with hand crafted wooden hinges and wood peg construction. 3 shelves inside. 30" x 20" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Hanging ShelfAntique Carved Wood Hanging Shelf. 14 1/2" W 9 1/2" D 15: HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Alvar Aalto Design Bent Wood Hanging ShelvesPair of hanging shelves designed by Alvar Aalto (1898-1976 Finland) Produced by Artek Finland circa 1975. Crafted of laminated and bent birch. Each approximately 9 3/4 in. x 10 3/4 in. x 35 1/2. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR CARVED WOOD HANGING SHELVESCarved. Wood. 16 1/2" h x 12 5/8" w x 8 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Wood Hanging ShelvesTwo Wood Hanging Shelves. One with open sides the other with a backboard. Together with a wood Canterbury and a small tabletop display case. 4 pieces Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN TEAK WOOD HANGING SHELVESASIAN TEAK WOOD HANGING SHELVES, EACH APPROXIMATELY 9 1/2 IN X 4 1/2 IN X 10 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludvig Pontoppida Denmark Wooden Teak Wall ShelfMid century modern Danish teak wood hanging shelf with tilting drawer. Signed ~ stamped with the manufacturer's decal label on the back. Dimensions: 8.25 X 21.25 X 7.25 in. Condition: Good overalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Seth Thomas Half-Column & Splat Shelf Clock$50
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17-19thC Tibetan altar Provenance- estate Comedian, Gary Shandling-Will split shipping cost$6,200
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Rustic Wooden Ladder with A-Frame Design, 4 Steps, and Metal Stretcher$10
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Large E. Howard & Co. Oak Cased Double Sided Top Mount Bank Clock$1,800
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalEarly Victorian Eastlake Bookcase W/ Medallions Owned by Robert Jordan$350