Sold2016Prints, Views of London(lot of 2) French School (19th century), "La Douane de Londres sur la Tamise," and British School (19th century), "A View of the Palace of Versailles Towards the Garden," hand-colored engravings, overSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE rouleau à décor de scènes de palais dans des réserves sur fond bleu Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte Double cercle H. 34 cm Col coupé, éclats, fêleSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School: Elévation Latérale et CoupeFrench School: Elévation Latérale et Coupe Longitudinale du Grand Temple: Coupe Longitudinale du Tombaeu d'Osymadyas; Denderah; and Vue Persepctive de la Facade du Portique du Grand Temple Four engrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, building material, plexiglass and glass 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: Daniel Varenne, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Still-life, by Ismael de la Serna (1898-1968)Signed on a card French School Oil on cardboard With frame = Height : 62 cm (24,4 in.) ; Width : 77 cm (30,3 in.) / View = Height : 47 cm (18,5 in.) ; Width : 62,5 cm (24,6 in.) Still-life representinSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2020COUPE SUR PIÉDOUCHE BEI en bronze stanifèreCOUPE SUR PIÉDOUCHE BEIen bronze stanifère et oxydations vertes, la coupe à paroi droite évasée ornée d'une large frise de spirales encadrées de deux lignes de petitSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2024NARCISSE-VIRGILO DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL PAINTINGNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) Barbizon school painting of a forest landscape. Signed lower left and dated 68'. Measures 43" x 33" on canvas & 51.25" x 41.5" w/ frame. Red wax stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vües des Palais, Batimens celebres, Places, Mascarades, et Autres Beautés Singulieres de la VilleLyons, Cornelius Hackius, 1762. In 2 . With 1 copper door and 112 (of 115) double-page plates engraved in copper, each numbered and with caption in Italian, Latin, French depicting Venetian palaces anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French 1910-88) Street SceneAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) oil on canvas depicting Boulevard de la Madeleine, one of the four Boulevards Grands of Paris. Blanchard was the pseudonym of Marcel Masson from the "School of PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953), A "La CoupeGabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953)A "La Coupe Fleurie" Night Light, France, circa 1923 Pâte de verre, wrought iron Molded signature: "G. ARGY ROUSSEAU" H: 5 5/8, Dia: 4 1/8 in. PROVENANCE:PropSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas.CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas. Signed "Cobelle" lower right hand corner. Framed. - 36 x 51 in; frame: 39 x 51 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET & CoPIAGET & Co COIN WATCHMontre pièce en or jauneBOITIER : pièce de 20 dollars américain, datée de 1904 sur la face, et renfermant une montre extra-plate sur charnière. CouronneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'OperaAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'Opera Cafe de la Paix Paris 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed Antoine Blanchard LR. Titled, signed, and numbered #76807 en verso. With original bill of saleSee Sold Price
SoldManuel Orazi (1860-1934); Palais de la Danse;Manuel Orazi (1860-1934) Palais de la Danse, 1900 Lithograph in colors on wove paper linen-backed, printed by Bourgerie & Cie, Paris, with margins. sheet 63 x 23 3/8in (160 x 56.8cm) For further inforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU RAZI "PALAIS DE LE DANSE"POSTER BY GRAZI FOR PALAIS DE LA DANSE EXPOSITION. THIS IS A POSTER ADVERTISING A DANCE EXPOSITION WITH A LADY DRESSES IN A FLOWING DRESS. THERE ARE BUBBLES FLOWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE. THE PUBLISHER WASee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLEXDescription française: ROLEX Montre Rolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date de 36mm en or 18 carats, cadran de couleur champagne, lunette sertie de diamants, loupe Cyclope sur la date à 3h Modèle 180See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Cortes ''Rue de la Paix, Vendome'' OilEdouard Cortes (1882-1969 French) ''Rue de la Paix et Place Vendome'' Oil on Canvas 13x18'' Image. Signed l.r. with perspective line pin hole middle left. Copyright stamp on verso with ''E369'' cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph 1969, pencil signed lower right and #18/30 lower left, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, an abstract in gray and yelloSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Protection of woods and forests, National Assets of strategic€300
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, A SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF BRONZES 'MERCURE ET LA RENOMMÉE'£35,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
12 hrs LeftBonhamsJOHN HOYLAND (1934-2011) Composition, 1971 Lithographie en couleur. Signée, datée...€250(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin Bernigeroth$90(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharlotte Perriand, 'Tripode' coffee table, c. 1945 (design)€6,500
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare English Naval Battle of Lagos Commemorative Delftware Bowl, Dated 1759$2,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1790 French Revolutions de Paris Prudhomme Illustrated MAPS of FRANCE Departments$46(3 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble Mantel$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000