Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI PRINTED METAL UMBRELLA STANDMilan, Italy; signed to underside; Condition: slight enamel loss; uneven rim; 10 1/2 inches diameter; 22 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Casa con colonne' umbrella stand, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti, H. 57 cm, D. 26.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in 1993. Sheet metal, printed, brass. Marked: Maker's mark, 30/93.See Sold Price
Sold2015PIERO FORNASETTI DECORATED METAL UMBRELLA STANDMetal with lithograph. 22 1/2''h. x 10 1/2'' diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERO FORNASETTI Italian Metal Umbrella Stand. CoPIERO FORNASETTI Italian Metal Umbrella Stand. Colorful butterflies on cream ground. Green interior. Brass trim and feet. Marked Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy.-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 10.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Manner Metal Umbrella StandUmbrella stand paint decorated with the image of an Italian villa in the style of Piero Fornasetti, metal, unmarked. 30" H x 16" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI UMBRELLA STANDPiero Fornasetti umbrella stand. Beautifully handcrafted metal with flower basket design. Made in Milano, Italy. Circa 1960s. Original label on back of stand. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 16" x D 7" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella StandPIERO FORNASETTI Umbrella stand, 1970s Transfer-printed and lacquered steel, plastic. Produced by Fornasetti Milano, Italy. Back of panel with producer's decal. 28.75" H x 16.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Portaombrelli UmbrellaPortaombrelli Anni '60 Ottone, metallo serigrafato. Marchio sotto la base. 58 x 26 cm Umbrella stand 1960s Brass, silk-screened metal. Mark under the base. 22.83 x 10.24 in. TAGS: - Metal objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCARCE FORNASETTI TROMPE L'OEIL VALIGIE / LUGGAGE UMBRELLA STANDItalian modern umbrella/ stick stand, Fornasetti, Milano, 20th c., screen printed and lacquered metal with trompe l'oeil design of stacked luggage, retaining retail tag and branded care label, lackingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Milano Italian Boxer Dog Umbrella StandA Mid Century Modern Italian mixed media designer interior decor umbrella stand cane stand, produced circa 1950s by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). Hand silk screened sheet metal and cast iron, with enaSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Teatro' umbrella stand, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti. 'Teatro' umbrella stand, 1950/60s. H. 57.5 cm, D. 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Brass, sheet metal, lithographed pattern. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Teste antiche' umbrella stand, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, H. 73.5 x 46 x 18.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950s. Sheet metal, polychromatic decor. Marked: Remains of a maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Ombrelli' umbrella stand, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti. 'Ombrelli' umbrella stand, 1950/60s. H. 57 cm, D. 25.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Sheet metal, painted vanilla yellow, lithographed pattern. Marked: Maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Teatro' umbrella stand, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, H. 57.5 cm, D. 26.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in 1996. Brass, sheet metal, lithograph dŽcor. Marked: Maker's label, Fornasetti MILANO MADE IN ITALY, N. 05/96 L.C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) UmbrellaPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Umbrella stand of the series "Levriero afgano". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Metal decorated with screen printing. (h 77 cm.) (defects) IT Portaombrelli della serieSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Firenze' umbrella stand, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti. 'Firenze' umbrella stand, 1950/60s. H. 57.5 cm, D. 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Sheet metal, painted red, lithographed pattern, brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella stand 'Costumi maschili', 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti, Umbrella stand 'Costumi maschili', 1950/60s, H. 57 cm, Ø 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet brass, sheet metal, polychrome decor on cream-white. Marked: Manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti - Red malachiteRed malachite, 1950 ca. h 57 x diam 26 cm Umbrella stand with red malachite decorations. Silk-screen metal and brass.Marked under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella Stand, model GentlemenPiero Fornasetti Umbrella stand, model Gentlemen. Designed around 1960. Metal and brass H. 57 x D. 26 cm. With 'Fornasetti Milano, Made in Italy' on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, umbrella stands (2)Piero Fornasetti, umbrella stands (2)1990s, transfer-decorated and enameled metal, one having label verso and Magnin tag, 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Italian Designer Umbrella & Cane StandA vintage Italian designer umbrella stand by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). Mid Century Modern design crafted in enameled metal, featuring an antique style lithograph illustration of a recumbent cat reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Umbrella StandPiero Fornasetti Umbrella Stand With a label 'Fornasetti-Milano, Made in Italy'. 29 x 19 1/4 in. Sold Stair, August 20, 2020, Lot 91.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella stand, early 1950sPiero Fornasetti, Umabrella stand, early 1950s, 'Capelli' umabrella stand. H. 55.5 cm, d. 25 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Masonite, polychromatic paint on cream.white base. Marked: Maker's mark andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, umbrella standPiero Fornasetti, umbrella stand decorated with a trompe l'oeil tecnique. Original label. 1960 ca. Missing of the bowl for collecting water. Piero Fornasetti, un portaombrelli trompe l'oeil con ombrelSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970s$2,600
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMetal decorator umbrella stand in gold tone paint$50
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Brass Umbrella Stand Walking Stick Cane Holder Gold Neoclassical Fireplace Tools$170
9 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.RUSSIAN BRASS & COPPER UMBRELLA STAND 24" TALL X 12 1/2" WIDE$70(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFred Brosi Ye Olde Copper Shoppe Hammered Copper Warty Umbrella Stand c1915$3,000