Sold2018Antique Italian Majolica Charger BowlsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Antique Italian majolica glazed pottery charger bowls. Features a glazed floral motif border enveloping the center scallop, garnished with portraits of women. Finished in an oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Majolica ChargerAntique Italian majolica charger, initialed A.P. on the back, 16" diameter. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERWith cobalt decorative border, and neo-classical scene of three cherubs with a dragon at sea. D: 33cm (13 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Huge Italian Majolica Style Ceramic Planter VaseAntique Huge Italian Majolica Style Ceramic Planter Vase. Ginormous ceramic planter. Floral design with birds / phoenix. Approximate size: 28'' x 18'' x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Maiolica Charger, Mythological Scene Venus Cupid, C. 19th Century - An antiqueAntique Italian Maiolica Charger, Mythological Scene Venus Cupid, C. 19th Century - An antique Italian Majolica Charger Plate. Hand-painted mythological scene with Venus and Cupid. The underside withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Majolica Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: Antique porcelain charger coated in a majolica glaze depicting Dionysus with a woman reclining adjacent to a crop of foliage. Lip is finished with winged beasts and foliage designs againsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE ITALIAN GLAZED MAJOLICA CHARGER PLATEA fine and very large antique Italian polychrome majolica ceramic charger plate depicting a portrait of a Renaissance man, possibly Galeotto Manfredi, lord of Faenza, in a grotesque framing showing thSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE ITALIAN GLAZED MAJOLICA CHARGER PLATEA fine and very large antique Italian polychrome majolica ceramic charger plate depicting a portrait of a Renaissance woman, possibly Cassandra Pavoni, in a grotesque framing showing the elaborate acaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Italian Savona Majolica Maiolica ChargerEarly, probably 18th or 17th century, blue and white Majolica charger from the Savona region of Italy. The charger depicts Adam and Eve and their expulsion from the Garden of Eden. There is a crown maSee Sold Price
2023ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERLarge antique Italian majolica or faience charger with classical scene of a coronation. 20 in diam. Has rooster mark on back. VG condition. Minor rim chip on right side.See Sold Price
Sold202419thC Italian Majolica Hand-painted Charger19th century Italian majolica hand-painted charger, 23 1/2" diameter. Age crack. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian majolica charger.An Italian majolica charger depicting Amazon warriors and nymphs. Dia. - 23 1/2" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018GAI QI CHINESE ANTIQUE SCROLL PAINTINGChinese antique scroll painting depicting two maidens. Signed Gai Qi and holds calligraphy upper left. Painting measures 50" (127cm) x 20" (51cm). Frame measures 60" (152.5cm) x 23" (58.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERCRAZING. PAINT CHIPS. MINOR CHIP TO PORCELAIN. AGE CRACKS. 19" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR BRASS DOLPHIN FORM BOUILLOTTE TABLE LAMPSPair of brass dolphin-form bouillotte table lamps. Each measures 23" (58.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER CA 1870ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER CA 1870 Height: 18 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID GOLDHAGEN 'FLYING POD' ART GLASS SCULPTUREDavid Goldhagen art glass sculpture titled 'Flying Pod'. Signed, titled, and dated 1/91 to base. Measures approx 23" (58.5cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE MURANO ART GLASS RIBBON SCULPTURELarge Murano art glass ribbon sculpture in the style of Stefano Toso. Mounted on a clear glass arch form base. Measures 23" (58.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2017WAYNE COOPER OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE-Wayne Cooper (American, born 1942) oil painting on canvas depicting a large barn with a mountain scene in the background. Signed lower left. Measures 47 1/2" (120.5cm) x 23" (58.5cm) + 4 1/2" mat & frSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERVINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER. Height: 22 in. by Width: 22 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID LEWIN LARGE OVAL FREE FORM ART GLASS PLATTERDavid Lewin (American) large oval free form art glass platter with blue and orange abstract design. From the artist's 'STRATO' series. Signed to side of base. Measures 23" (58.5cm) x 16" (40.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTIN PRODUCTIONS 'NIGHT OUT' SCULPTUREMichael Katok for Austin Productions sculpture depicting an Art Deco woman in cocktail dress. Signed M. Katok to base and inscribed Austin Prod Inc, 1986 to tail of dress. Measures 23" (58.5cm) heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN 'GIFT OF LOVE' SERIGRAPHIrving Amen (American, 1918-2011) serigraph titled 'Gift of Love'. Pencil signed and dated 1978 lower right. Numbered 69/275 and titled lower left. Measures 30" (76cm) x 23" (58.5cm).See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausGucci Shoulder Wallet Bag GUCCY Pink x Gold Leather Silver Hardware Women's 524967$1
5 days LeftJasper52Océanique Partie de la Nle Zélande 60 New Zealand South Is VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$300
5 days LeftJasper52Amér. Sep. Florides et Iles Lucayes #62 Florida & Bahamas. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$400
5 days LeftJasper52USA West. Oregon Utah Washington New Mexico Nebraska Kansas Territories 1862 map$500
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryLeopoldo Mariotti (Italy,1848-1916) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCIslamic Arabic Wahabi JAMBIYA Dagger Short Sword in Steel & Brass Mounts.$200(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 4 Signed Michelangelo Italian Renaissance Roman Revival Majolica Pottery Portrait Charger$150(2 bids)