Sold2020TAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo dellaTAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo della serie 'Bolle', 1989. Firma incisa 'venini italia 89'. Altezza cm 17. Letteratura: Autori Vari, Gli artisti di Venini per una storia del vetro d'arte veneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Notary] Ars notariatus, 1552UNCOMMON COLLECTION OF WRITINGS AND COMMENTS BY DISTINGUISHED SIXTEENTH CENTURY JURISTS ON NOTARIES Autori Vari. Artis notariatus, sive tabellionatus, eius iuris cognitionem, quod circa Tabellionis ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO CANTATORE Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 25,00 x 35,00. Signature lower left. Dedication at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with S.Erasmo Club Arte, Milna, stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guidi, 9 tra acqueforti e litografieVirgilio Guidi, Lotto composto di 9 tra acqueforti e litografie di autori vari. 1964 1) Occhi. Litografia a colori. mm 220x320. Foglio: mm 240x330. Firmata e numerata in basso ai lati a matita. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017[Italian Statutes, Savona] Statutorum Civilium, 1695EXTREMELY RARE FIRST EDITION OF THE CIVIL STATUTES OF THE CITY OF SAVONA Autori Vari. Statutorum Civilium Fidelissimae Civitatis Saonae, cum additionibus reformationibus … comprobatis à Sereniss. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sardinia, Savoia, Civil Code] Carlo Alberto, 1837FIRST EDITION OF THE FAMOUS ALBERTINE CIVIL CODE PROMULGATED BY CARLO ALBERTO OF SAVOY, JUNE 20, 1837 Carlo Alberto di Savoia – Autori Vari. Codice Civile per gli Stati di S.M. il Re di Sardegna. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Versacea black and white checkerboard cotton blend vest with multicolored geometric motifs. 1989-1990. Cfr.: Versace signatures, catalogo della mostra a cura di autori vari (Berlino, Kunstgewerbemuseum setteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Illustrated Books ed altri libriAUTORI VARI - Victorian Illustrated Books ed altri libri di referenza. Lotto Composto da 8 volumi in prima edizione salvo diversa indicazione. Cartonati, da cm 26x19 a cm 30x21. “Schone alte KinSee Sold Price
2022Native American ClubA large club with leather wrapped handle, ending in a double pointed stone club. Stone is older than the handle. A wonderful piece of craftsmanship. 23" L; 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte oceanica Fiji Islands. Totokia war club.Hardwood and dark patina.Oceanic art Fiji Islands. Totokia war club.Hardwood and dark patina. . Cm 10,00 x 77,00 x 23,00. An imposing Totokia war club and rank insignia characterised by its blunt sunflower (or pineapple) shapSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Dolomites, Italy] CAI, 1925-35, 4 volsA SET OF FOUR GUIDEBOOK ON DOLOMITES ALPS[1.]: Di Vallepiana, Ugo. Dolomiti di Cortina d'Ampezzo dal Cristallo per le Tofane alla Croda da Lago. CAI (Club Alpino Italiano), 1925. 8vo, 180x100 mm, editSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring colored and hand-drawn wooden vase 40x15 cmKeith Haring colored and hand-drawn wooden vase 40x15 cm Keith Haringwooden vasecolored and hand drawnsize 40x15 cm, the largest central partyear 1987single piececertificate of authentic art galleryToSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring Sewing machine 1985/1986 designed and signedKeith Haring Sewing machine 1985/1986 designed and signedSewing machine 1985/1986drawn with marker pen by Keith Haring in 1989The sewing machine belonged to Michelina Amelio sister of Lucio Amelio K.See Sold Price
Sold2023Space Invaders Rome original Mosaic with white, red and green colored piecesSpace Invaders RomeIn July 2010, the French artist Invader, known for installingmosaics depicting the "Invaders" of the famous Japanese video game "Space Invaders" of 1978 on the streets of the citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Roman Notes I, from Roman Notes offset lithograph 1970 100ex.CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011)Roman Notes I, from Roman Notesoffset lithograph in colors, 1970, on heavy offset paper, signed and dated in pencil on the reverse, numbered 100 ex., published by Neuendorf VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yayoi Kusama serigraph - Pumpkin 2000 (Green)YAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929)Pumpkin 2000 (Green)signed ‘Yayoi Kusama’ (lower right); titled, dated and numbered Pumpkin 2000 8 /100’ (lower left)screenprint in colourssheet size: 48x 65 cm. (18 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Invader Alert Complete Series 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alerts"complete series black, gray, pink, red, specialScreen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed worksSigned dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup TomatoANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de€1,000
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "WOOD'S HOLE GOLF CLUB" painted wood with wrought iron bracket made for post Cape cod MA ca$400(3 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "PHILLIPS GYMNASIUM" gilt decoration on exercise Indian club, on modern base, 35" height$550(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBirch bark miniature canoe, used as a display model in the Ball club trading post, Itasca County Min$400
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions27" Chicken Head War Club - Native American Mashpee from the New England Area$150(5 bids)
664 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDanger "Sound Klaxon" Horn Advertising Sign Binghampton Automobile Club$200(5 bids)