Sold2022Sites et paysages (Manuskript Titel).Mit gezeichneter Titelseite und 45 großformatigenArt Déco Sites et paysages (Manuskript Titel).Mit gezeichneter Titelseite und 45 großformatigen Zeichnungen. o.O, o.J. Frankreich um 1920/25. Quer.-Kl.-4. Lwd.-Album. With drawn title page aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sketches for 'Vues et Paysages des Regions.Louis Choris (1795-1828). Pencil sketches on paper, 1815-1818. Image sizes: 8 x 17 inches and 4 x 17 inches, 24 x 29 4/8 inches framed. A fine pair of pencil sketches, in two stages, one of Manila inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. 11 oktagonale, grüne Turmaline von ca. 45 ct und 33 Brillanten von ca. 1.65 ct, H-si. L 16–16,5 cm, 48 g. Originaletui.See Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973.Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973. Aquarell, Gouache und Grattage auf Papier. Unten links in weisser Tinte signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 45,3x56,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE JEAN BARRE (1811 / 1896) "Marie Taglioni", 1831Patinated bronze sculpture. Signed, dated and titled on the base. Elk et Durand foundry stamp.. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024R S Bredin portrait paintingR [ae] S [loan] Bredin portrait painting, Pennsylvania 1880 -1933, oil on canvas, "Poly", 3/4 portrait of seated lady in formal gown holding fan. Site 47" x 39", frame 53" x 45". Condition: one smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALCHEMY. Medicinisch-chymisch und alchemistisches Oraculum ... Geheimniss aller Geheimnisse, ode...ALCHEMY. Medicinisch-chymisch und alchemistisches Oraculum ... Geheimniss aller Geheimnisse, oder clavis sapientiae omnium philosophorum et adeptorum ... aus einem uralten Manuscript von anno 1300. UlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021) 5011965LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021) 501 1965 signé, titré et daté 1965 au revers huile sur toile signed, titled and dated 1965 on the reverse oil on canvas 89 x 115.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)Personnages aux chevaux,1935 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Au dos monogrammé sur le châssis.61 x 45 cmProvenance : Collection particulière , BruxellesLouiza AuktiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta En inox et cuir noir (regarni) Etiquette Mobilier International 76 x 102 x 83 (fauteuil) / 75 x 75 x 45 cm (pouf) Références : - Gilles De Bure, Int&#See Sold Price
Sold2022SuzaniUsbekistan, um 1900. Ausserordentlich schöne und feine Nadelarbeit auf mehreren Bahnen. Im Zentrum des eleganten weissen Mittelfeldes liegt ein kunstvoll gezeichneter, blütenbelegter AchtzacksteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Leleu (1883-1961) Pair of sconcesJules Leleu (1883-1961)Pair of sconcesGilded bronze and fabricStamped 'LELEU PARIS MADE IN FRANCE'Model created circa 1940H 45 × L 15,5 × P 15,5 cmBibliography: Mobilier et Décoration,See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, drittes Viertel 19. Jhdt. 110 x 45 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, S. Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, 1985, Seite 68 Zustand: gut, einige reparierte Risse, und kleine ReparaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "panya ngombe"141 Maske, "panya ngombe" Pende, DR Kongo H 25 cm. B 45,5 cm. Provenienz: - Ralph Nash (1928-2014) , London. - Helmut Gernsheim (1913-1995), London/Castagnola. - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso (1975). - RudolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArnoldi, Charles o.T. aus: String Theory. 2016. Polymertiefdruck mit Ätzung und farbiger€1,500
5 days LeftPiasaClaude Lezé (20th c.) and les Artisans de Marolles et de Loir-et-Cher (Collective, 20th c.)€4,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo Shrine Figure, "agbara"CHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBellmer, Hans Hommage à Marcel Duchamp. 1970. Vernis mou auf Arches-Velin. 16 x 11,5 cm (38 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTobey, Mark o.T. 1970. Lithographie auf BFK Rives Velin (mit Wz.). 26,5 x 27,5 cm (56 x 45,5 cm).€300
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtZwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji", Workshop of BogunjookoCHF 500
23 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 dolls, 1 Frozen Charly, nudie, 40 cm, blue painted eyes, closed mouth, glazed porcelain, with 1x€60(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArman (Armand Pierre Fernandez) Hommage à Marcel Duchamp. 1971. Vernis mou auf Lana pur€200
Jun 30Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 13/16" 3/4 Groove Nebo Axe, 2xCOA-Dickey/Motley, found at the BO 45 Site, Missouri, Ex Clem$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPaul McCartney Signed Coming Up 45 RPM Album Cover Auto Graded 10! BAS Slabbed$52(3 bids)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Lynn Chase 1989 - Parrots of Paradise - Dish Set (45 Pcs)$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsDIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902-1985) 'Cerfs et aux Chiens' Trapezoidale Tablecirca 1969patinated bronze,...$120,000
3 days LeftMaterial CultureUnusual Navajo Weaving, Possibly a Double Saddle,Ca. 1900/20, 2'11'' x 4'5''$275(2 bids)