Sold2016ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVASALOIS ARNEGGER (AUSTRIAN, 1879-1967), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", "ALP GLOW":In a carved wood frame; signed in the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alois Arnegger oilAlois Arnegger (Austrian 1879-1967)- Mediterranean Coastal Scene- oil on canvas, signed A. Arnegger lower left, very good condition. 27 x 40 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVASALOIS ARNEGGER (AUSTRIAN, 1879-1967), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36":Framed; signed in the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Arnegger, Alp's Sunset, oil on canvasALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879-1967), "Alp's Sunset," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 24 x 32 inches); signed lower right, faded stamp "rights reserve" on canvas verso and galSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967) Oil on Canvas, Mountain Snow Scene, H 24" W 36"Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967) Oil on Canvas, Mountain Snow Scene, H 24" W 36" | Signed lower right. Framed H 30.5", W 42". Provenance: Property from a Troy, MI estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alois Arnegger. Oil On Canvas, Winter MountainAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967). An oil on canvas winter mountain landscape with a valley village. Signed lower left and framed. Canvas: 24 in x 36 in. Frame: 27 in x 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alois Arnegger painting, Autumn Forest, 32” x 48”Large Alois Arnegger (Austria 1879-1967) oil on canvas showing a deeply wooded scene with many stacked logs and a small woman with red scarf picking flowers. Signed lower right, the painting has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALOIS ARNEGGERALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879-1967), farmyard with lilacs in bloom, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Extensive craquelure, mild cupping, stretcher marks. Canvas 10-1/4''h, 12-3/4''w. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017" A. Arnegger " O/C Antique Painting" A. Arnegger " ( Alois Arnegger - Austria - b.1879 - d.1967) Magnificent Original Oil Painting on Canvas depicting Coastal Landscape ( The Mediterranean ? Capri ? ) - It remains in good " as found "See Sold Price
Sold2024Alois Arnegger(Austrian, 1879-1967) Alpine Sunset and Village, Tyrol signed lower right and verso canvas 'A. Arnegger', inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 24 x 36 in. (60.96 x 91.44 cm.); gilt wood and composition fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017*ARNEGGER, ALOIS(1879-1967 Austrian) Impressionist mountain winter landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 28 3/4" x 37", frame 35 1/2" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Arnegger (1879 - 1963) Oil on CanvasAn Alpine landscape with buildings, signed at the lower left. The frame appears to be original to the work. Dimension:24" x 36", the frame 31" x 43". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alois Arnegger ( 1879- 1963)- attributedAlois Arnegger ( 1879- 1963)- attributed, southern lake in the Alps oil on canvas signed bottom left framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVASAlois Arnegger (1879 - 1963) Austrian, landscape and coastal painter, large oil on canvas view of lake Como, Italy with stone villa mounted in an ornate gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879 - 1963)Oil on canvas; Untitled (Mediterranean landscape),1934 (framed); Signed; 18 3/4" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Arnegger, Snow Capped Mountains, oil on canvasALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879 - 1963), Town Nestled at the bottom of Large Snow Capped Mountains, oil on canvas, canvas: 27 x 39 inches, framed: 34 x 46 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger (Italian, 1879-1963) Oil on CanvasAlois Arnegger (Italian, 1879-1963) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a European seaside landscape having town and figures, in a gilt wood frame Property from: a Barrington Hills, ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Alois ArneggerAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879- 1963), Italian Villa, Lago di Como, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 26.5"h x 41"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 48.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963) Villa by the CoastAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963) Villa by the Coast oil on canvas laid to masonite signed A. Arnegger (lower right) 26 1/2 x 41 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ORIGINAL ARRNEGGER ALPINE PAINTING SIGNEDALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian 1879-1963)Winter in the Dolomites Oil on canvasSigned lower right, verso with W. T. Burger Co. Registry label27.5 inches x 38.5 inches (70 x 99 cm), contained in an attractiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger (1876-1967), ALPINE WINTER, Oil on canvas; sALOIS ARNEGGER (1876-1967), AUSTRIANALPINE WINTEROil on canvas; signed lower right, titled to the stretcher.24 ins x 36 ins; 61 cms x 91.4 cmsProvenance:Private Collection, MontrealEstimate:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963)Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963) , "Amalfi", oil on canvas, signed lower left, pencil-titled and inscribed on stretcher, 22 15/16 in. x 31 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger "Winter Alpine Sunset" PaintingAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963). Oil painting on canvas titled "Winter Alpine Sunset," depicting alpenglow on snow-covered peaks over a mountain village. Signed along the lower right.UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger, Austrian 1879-1963, "Taormina", Oil onAlois Arnegger (Austrian 1879-1963) "Taormina" Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., titled verso 28 1/8" x 42 1/16" actual, 33 7/16" x 47 9/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection Auburn, MaineSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$120(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1879 World Religion 1ed Worship Pagan Occult Egypt Temple Isis Angkor Wat Minerva$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1967 Modernist Landscape with Cannon Vintage American School Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTALAWEPI, Timothy (Hopi, b. 1967). GROVER Jr., Lee (Hopi, b...$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Picnic Tables with Two Parasols (September Luncheon), circa 1967$48,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Written "May-June 1967" Training Calendar 李小龍 | 親$3,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Ephraim Burchfield (April 9, 1893 – January 10, 1967) , was an American painter and$5,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Albers (American/German, 1888–1976) SP XI (from SP), 1967$2,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWidforss Gunnar was born in Stockholm, Sweden in 1879. He studied to be a muralist in Stockholm from$300