Sold2016Car, by Bernard Buffet, Oil on Board.Car, by Bernard Buffet, Oil on Board. Size: 17 1/4 in X 13 1/4 in (44 cm X 34 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Oil on Canvas Board Signed ''Bernard Buffet''This lot consists of an Original oil painting on canvas board signed ''Bernard Buffet'' and dated ''1989''. Image shows Emmett Kelly -- in his classic ''Weary Willie'' persona - head and red nose tiltSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Max, Mid Century Modern Oil Still LifeA Max, Mid Century Modern Oil on board Still Life of flowers in vase, Style of Bernard Buffet. Size: image7 in. by 5 in.; outer frame 13.5 in. by 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard van Beek 1875-1941 Dutch Oil LandscapeLandscape painting of trees and bushes; oil on board; framed; lower left corner signed and attr. Bernard van Beek (1875-1941), Dutch painter, the style of the Hague School is clearly recognizable; datSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT PAINTING OF WILLIAM "BUCKLES" WOODCOCKWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BUD COPELAND OF BUCKLES WOODCOCK. PAINTED ON THE REVERSE SIDE OF A BERNARD BUFFET GICLEE. FRAMED. 28"X35"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchĂƒÂ©e sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signĂƒÂ©e et datĂƒÂ©e, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchĂƒÂ©e sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD BUFFET OIL ON CANVAS V$5,000MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 30 inches high and 40 inches wide. SIGNED BY: Bernard Buffet. TYPE OF SIGNATURE: Oil in the upper right side/MINT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED BERNARD BUFFET OIL ON CANVAS V$16,000MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 43 inches high and 31 inches wide. SIGNED BY: Bernard Buffet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet - La RouteArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: La Route Year: 1962 Dimensions: 29in. by 21 2/3in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Lithograph in Colors on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet "La Nepe" Color Lithograph, 1964Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "La Nepe", Lithograph in Colors, 1964, signed in pencil lower right, titled "Nete" lower center, and numbered "39/150" lower left, silver-tone frame. Image: 29" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET OIL ON CANVVAS LANDSCAPE V$20,00024"HX29"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of" Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (Oil on Canvas) In the Style ofOil on Canvas painting, 16 x 20 inches. Signed lower right. Private CollectionBernard Buffet (1928-1999) In the Style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARD BUFFET OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Bernard Buffet, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 21"WX22"H framed, mint condition Biography: Bernard Buffet was a French painter, printmaker, and sculptor. An extreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - La Route, LithographBernard Buffet - La Route, Lithograph, pencil signed lower right Ch. Sorlier Gras in printSight 13.25" H x 12.5" W, Framed 24.75" H x 19.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, La Plage, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: La Plage Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Edition: Size: 14 in. x 10 in. (35.56 cm x 25.4 cm)See Sold Price
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsThe manner of Bernard Buffet: Rabbi, Oil on Canvas 1950s by Valdi$400
6 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Rascasse 19 1/8 x 31 1/8 in (48.5 x 79 cm) (Painted in 1949)$32,000
6 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Deux oursins et lampe marine 21 7/16 x 25 9/16 in (54.5 x 65 cm) (Pai...$32,000
May 29Adam's AuctioneersTony O'Malley (1913-2003) La Geria-Lanzarote Oil on board, 122 x 61cm (48 x 24) Signed, inscribed€4,000
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPino La Vardera, Modernist Oil on Board Painting "Rain in Spain", Label on Verso$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Soucis dans un pot à lait 28 9/16 x 21 1/4 in (72.6 x 54 cm) (Pa...$60,000