Sold2023Ingraham Clock Co Tooled Leather Desk Clock c1910sIngraham Clock Co Tooled Leather Desk Clock c1910s. Signed. Excellent condition. 5"h x 5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Brass Clocks. A Tiffany & Co. round quartz clock,Two Brass Clocks. A Tiffany & Co. round quartz clock, inscribed "To Jay From Normie 12-11-81"; a Saks brass and leather Swiss desk clock with temperature and barometer. Embossed A.L.G. Dec 21, 1963. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Ingraham Clock Co. Gingerbread Kitchen ClockE. Ingraham Clock Co. (Connecticut, USA) gingerbread kitchen clock, 8 day time, strike, and alarm, marked on dial, supported in wooden case, having carved and tooled scroll and floral motifs, glass doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th Century E. Ingraham Parlor Clock Bristol, CTE. Ingraham Clock Co. (Connecticut, USA) Pendulum is detached. Gingerbread kitchen clock supported in wooden case. Carved and tooled scroll and floral motifs, glass door, featuring golden peacock andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Brass Wood, Metal Desk Top CollectiblesNewcomers hour glows Desk clock marked for Danbury clock co, Desk clock marked Bulova, tole lidded trinket Box, Brass over Wood Lidded Box, Brass frame, leather school pencil box, brass pot, iron key,See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlton House type tooled leather top desk.Painted French Carlton House type desk w/ fitted compartments and clock. 32" wide x 20" deep x 48" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20212PC Art Deco Swiss Made Desk ClocksFrance, Switzerland,Early 20th Century Includes a Lenox W. Co. Brevet clock with metal dore and MOP case with original wood and leather carry case, and an eight day desk clock with a MOP dial over pinSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAROL CHANNING TIFFANY & CO. DESK CLOCKsigned 'Made in Germany' verso; with a folding ring stand and a leather case; 2 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lighter Cufflinks Tiffany Clock MEN'S ESTATE LOTIncludes ~ Coca Cola pen in coke shaped tin from 1996. 1 x Angelus Tiffany & Co wind up desk alarm clock with leather case. 1 x Zippo lighter (monogrammed MCS). 1 x gold tone over metal Pre ColumbianSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Travel Clocks & Purse Watches Tiffany & CartierLot of 6 travel / desk clocks and purse watches. 3 Tiffany & Co. travel or desk clocks: square 8 day brass alarm clock, 2 3/4"H; round 8 day brass alarm clock with leather case, clock 2 1/2"-diameter;See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Grouping of Trade CatalogsThe James Bailey Co. Gas Engine Supplies Portland Maine, Louden hay unloading Tools Etc Catalog. 1898 Ingraham Clocks Catalog No. 29, The Victor Safe and Lock Co. Catalog With Victor Office Desk CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. EIGHT DAY POCKETWATCH DESK CLOCKsigned to dial; in a black leather case; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; the clock 3 inches diameter; the case 5 inches squareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desk Items: Two Clocks, BarometerTwo miniature clocks, each with cases, one a Tiffany & Co [2 1/2 (dia) inches], the other a travel clock encased in leather [4 1/2 (dia) inches], together with a travel barometer by Schlette & Co, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Chelsea Clock Co. Desk ClocksGroup of Three Chelsea Clock Co. Desk Clocksearly 20th century1) 8-day time only model "K" movement, dial and movement signed, serial number 54781 on movement, no number on case2) 8-day housSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Haven Clock Co. Desk ClockWorking. 7" wide x 4" deep x 7-3/4" high. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to compSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW HAVEN CLOCK CO. Desk ClockVintage tabletop clock. Crafted from glass, metal, and composite materials. Clock face reads as New Haven, The new haven clock co, made in USA. Wear is consistent with age and use, wear to gilt paint,See Sold Price
Sold2021Alarm & Desk Clock GroupingGrouping of 6 clocks. Westclox alarm clock, Waterbury Clock Co. desk clock, Ansonia desk clock with enamel dial, unmarked desk clock with enamel dial, Brevets alarm clock, New Haven Clock Co. cherub fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chelsea Clock Co. Vanderbilt desk clockChelsea Clock Co., Boston, Mass., "Vanderbilt" desk clock with bronze case, silvered brass dial with arabic numerals, blued steel hands, 8 day, time and ship's bell strike spring driven movement, leveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chelsea Clock Co. "Mariner" desk clock and barometerChelsea Clock Co., Boston, Mass., "Mariner" desk clock and barometer, brass case on wooden stand, silvered brass dial, steel hands, 8 day, time and ship's bell strike, spring driven movement, brass baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Asian Waterbury Clock Co. USA Desk Clock Enamel on CopperAntique Asian Waterbury Clock Co. USA Desk Clock. Waterbury Clock Co. on face of the clock. Enamel on copper. On back: Patented May 6 1890, December 3 1890, January 1891. Not working. With enameled buSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ingraham Clock Co. "The Domino", 15 3/8"tIngraham Clock Co. "The Domino" model, black case cottage style case, eight day, time and strike, c 1900, label on back. Appx 15 3/8" H. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Ingraham Clock Co. Anglo American Drop Dial ClockE. Ingraham Clock Co. (Connecticut, USA) American drop dial wall clock, 8 day time and strike, housed in wooden case with marquetry border, punctuated with inlaid Bottoni cross accents, above frettedSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Ingraham Clock Co. Carved Kitchen ClockE. Ingraham Clock Co. (Connecticut, USA) wall hanging kitchen clock, having oak gingerbread carved case and applique detailing to glass door, 8 day with alarm, partial label to verso reads "DixieSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Ingraham Clock Co. "Ionic" Wall ClockE. Ingraham Clock Co. (Connecticut, USA) ionic wall clock, 8 day time and strike, housed in wooden frame, with scrolled accents, above pendulum compartment, featuring hand-painted glazed door, circa 1See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsREGULATOR CALENDAR CLOCK BY THE INGRAHAM CLOCK CO., BRISTOL, CT, ADVERTISING ORANGE CRUSH DRINKS$250
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. 18k Gold Agate Enamel Diamond & Sterling Silver Art Deco Clock$3,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$1,800