Sold2023Edward Lamson Henry Hand Colored Lithograph "Boating Down the Erie Canal"Edward Lamson Henry (American 1841-1919) Hand Colored Lithograph "Boating Down the Erie Canal", published by C. Klackner, NYC, signed in plate lower left, in mahogany stained frame 13.25 in. x 34.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN 1841-1919), HAND COLOREDEDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN 1841-1919), HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "THE FIRST RAILROAD TRAIN ON THE MOHAWK AND HUDSON ROAD, 1892-93", SIGNED (IN PLATE). SIGHT 14 1/4 X 35"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 XSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN/NY 1841-1919), PRINT,EDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN/NY 1841-1919), PRINT, "SUNDAY MORNING, BRUNSWYCK, NY", PUBLISHED BY C. KLACKNER, NY 1898. SIGHT 18 X 33 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 46" PROVENANCE: PARKE BERNET EIGHTY-FSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER EDWARD L. HENRY (AMERICAN 1841-1919), HANDAFTER EDWARD L. HENRY (AMERICAN 1841-1919), HAND COLORED PRINT, ON THE ERIE CANAL, SIGNED (IN PLATE), C.1880. FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 X 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015EL HENRY - CARRIAGE RIDE HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHErnest Lamson Henry - American 1841-1919 - 1839 Klackner NY hand colored in watercolor gouache by the artist. Depicts a wealthy Victorian couple in horse drawn carriage conversing alongside a mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph, Railway Station, Edward Lamson Henry(American School, 1841-1919) titled "The 9:45 A,N, Accommodation Stratford, Connecticut." Sight size: 15"h x 29-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Edward L Henry According to the Law EngravingThis is a wonderful engraving titled According to the Law from the original works of Edward Lamson Henry (1841-1919) that is also being called Country Lawyer. Nicely framed and measure 22.5" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Prints, After Edward Lamson(American, 1841-1919), one titled "The Camden and Amboy Railroad," the other depicting a street scene with train and boat. Sight size: 14-1/2"h x 32-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VIRGINIA WEDDING 1899 PHOTOGRAVURE"A Virginia Wedding" Photogravure, hand colored, printed by C.Klackner in 1899 after artist, Edward Lamson Henry. Edward Lamson Henry, also known as E.L. Henry, was an American painter best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Mosler, Portrait of a GentlemanHenry Mosler (American, 1841-1920), 1919, oil on canvas depicting a well-dressed gentleman with a mustache, 22" x 27" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Colored PrintTrain and Stagecoaches, stamped L L Edward by Lamson Henry The Iron Horse, original 3 in. frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD KEMP (D.1964) HOPI WOMEN HAND-COLORED PHOTOFramed hand-colored photograph, Two Hopi Women, signed lower right Edward H. Kemp (Edward Henry Kemp, American, 1868-1964), dated 1917, sight: approx 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 19.5"h, 23.5"w, 5.See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD WESTON - Charis on the Dunes, 1936Artist: Weston, Edward Title: Charis on the Dunes, 1936 Medium: Photo Litho, 1980, USA Dimensions: 7.4x5.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-century AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD WESTON - Tina Modotti, 1923Artist: Weston, EdwardTitle: Tina Modotti, 1923 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Hong Kong Dimensions: 8.5x6.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-century AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD WESTON - Cabbage Leaf, 1931Artist: Weston, Edward Title: Cabbage Leaf, 1931 Medium: Phoot Litho, 1983, Japan Dimensions: 7.8x6.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-century American phoSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD WESTON - Two Shells, 1927Artist: Edward Weston Title: Two Shells, 1927 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 6.05x7.65" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-century American photoSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD WESTON - D.H. Lawrence, 1924Artist: Weston, EdwardTitle: D.H. Lawrence, 1924 Medium: Photo Litho, 1973, USA Dimensions: 7.25x9.25" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-century American phoSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD WESTON - Cypress, Point Lobos, 1940Artist: Weston, EdwardTitle: Cypress, Point Lobos, 1940 Medium: Photo Litho, 1973, USA Dimensions: 9.5x7.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-century AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD WESTON - The Breast, 1921Artist: WESTON, EDWARD Title: The Breast, 1921 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 6.45x5.1" Artist Bio: Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-century American photographer, considered "one of the mosSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD WESTON - Artichoke Halved, 1930Artist: Edward Weston Title: Artichoke Halved, 1930 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 8.75x7" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-century American phSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCEdward Lamson Henry Luminist Sunset Man On Horse Hudson River School$7,000
BonhamsPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) L'enfant aux biscuit (image size 32.0 cm x 27.0 cm (12 5/8 x ...$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Vash Gon - Ji...$500
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Piegan Encamp...$750
BonhamsHENRY WALTON (American, 1804-1865), Napoleon Sarony (printer), New York, New York, c. 1850. View...$200
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Sunset in Nav...$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersTARO YAMAMOTO - MIDCENTURY ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA$1,000
5 hrs LeftWillis Henry Auctions Inc.SHAKER DESK BOX Pine, finely dovetailed and breadboarded case, fitted maple lid, original$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftEverard Auctions & Appraisals(British Statesmen and Politicians, 19th C) 15 Items$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsDuke of Windsor | Copy of "Prince of Wales in America" By Kinahan Cornwallis$500
BonhamsWELD'S TRAVELS.... WELD, ISAAC, JR. 1774-1856. Travels Through the States of North America, and ...$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLUPPER, Edward (American, 1936-2016) American Negro Country...$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDUCKWORTH, Ruth (American, 1919-2009) Low Vessel. Not dated...$500(1 bid)