Sold2022Charbens Horse Rake With Fylde Land Girls6 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains #54F "Farm" SetBritains Farmyard Display Set. Post war in Illustrated box. Including; Land Girl, horse cow, pigs and rams. 7 pieces. Mint condition, still tied in the box (cow has a very small paint chip on one hindSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Farm Figures & AccessoriesDrover with horse, Milkmaid & Cow and calf, Bull, Land girl, Gentleman farmer, Scarecrow, Piglets, Bird House, Garden gate and Tree. 15 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wild West Assortment with RaritiesTimpo Buffalo, Fylde Mounted Indian, RARE Indian Hanging on Horse, Repainted Crescent Mounted Cowboy, Herald Indian Girl with papoose, and Crawling Indian Brave. 7 pieces. Excellent to very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BROWN GIRL IN CART215. GEORGE BROWN GIRL IN CART | c. 1870, single galloping horse, girl with hand painted composition head is re-secured to seat, ingenious use of molded shoes to cart axle, hand painted open cart hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Royal Worcester Porcelain Horse FiguresComprising Percheron Stallion, two titled The Winner and Shire Stallion. Together with a Staffordshire sheep and horse, fox figural group, horse with jockey, foal and horse with girl rider. Royal WorcSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILKINS HORSE DRAWN HAY RAKE640. WILKINS HORSE DRAWN HAY RAKE | c. 1895, very rare and desirable piece from the Wilkins farming series. | 9" l. | Top surface of green on rake is over-painted, overall (Excellent Condition) | $2,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Trotting Arabian Mare - Weather Girl - Breyer HorseFiery Chestnut Blanket Appaloosa - "Watch out this gal knows she's on fire! This trotting Arabian mare, Breyer mold #720, has been done as a fiery chestnut blanket Appaloosa. She knows that your herdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro #5718 A Ride in the Park Boy & Girl in Horse CarriageLladro #5718 A Ride in the Park Boy & Girl in Horse Carriage. Lladro back stamped aculpture b Antonio Ramos measures H: 9 1/2" x L: 16". Retail price $2,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Nikolai Iwanowitsch Lieberich, Russian (1828-1883), peasant girl on horse, iron sculpture, 17 1/4"HNikolai Iwanowitsch Lieberich Russian (1828-1883) peasant girl on horse iron sculpture inscribed to base with Czar's seal. 17 1/4"H x 18"W x 6 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prohibition 1905 Chas Ehlen Girl WITH Horse Metal Beer TIN LITHO TRAYTIN LITHO TRAY From the Meek Company of Coshocton, Ohio by artist Charles Ehlen, copyright 1905. This pre-prohibition era oval tin beer tray is decorated with a young lady nuzzling the head of her horSee Sold Price
Sold2024Near Mint Copyrighted 1905 Chas Ehlen Girl with Horse Metal Beer tin Litho tray by artist CharlesNear Mint Copyrighted 1905 Chas Ehlen Girl with Horse Metal Beer tin Litho tray by artist Charles Ehlen from the Meek Company of Coshocron Ohio. H 16.5 w 13.5". Mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salesman sample horse-drawn dump rakeSalesman sample horse-drawn dump rake, 12"x8"x6" -Missing wooden sticks -This lot will go to the UPS Store for packing & shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Chalon (FRENCH, 1866-1940) Bronze sculpture GirlLouis Chalon (FRENCH, 1866-1940) Bronze sculpture Girl on horse, "Valkyrie", Ht. 21", signed L. ChalonSee Sold Price
Sold2018French figural lampFrench figural lamp, after Charles George Ferville, having two lights with floral bobeches, above the figural standard depicting a young country girl with rake, and rising on a circular base, marked aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT MORITZ WOLF (RUSSIAN 1854-1923)ALBERT MORITZ WOLF (RUSSIAN 1854-1923) Girl Watering Horses, bronze with medium brown patina 40 x 34 x 18 cm (15 3/4 x 13 3/8 x 7 1/8 in.) signed in Cyrillic on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021European School (19th/20th Century) F Hausmann, Bronze,European School (19th/20th Century) F Hausmann, Bronze, Girl on a horse. 50 cm x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Manley Tyler (American, 1925-2003) Oil PaintingEquestrian oil on board of a chocolate brown horse titled 'Blue Ribbon Girl'. Signed lower right. Measures 14" x 12' including frame, 9.5" x 7.5" image only.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huangzhou vertical axisThe composition of the diagonal line with great tension shows the moment when a brave and confident ethnic minority girl drives a black horse, and the front hooves of the horse rise into the air. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WICKS CAROUSEL PAINTINGAN ORIGINAL WORK OF ART BY ROBERT WICKS (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY), OF A GIRL ON A CAROUSEL HORSE. OIL ON BOARD. FRAMED, 10.75"X12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY CIRCUS POSTER FOR SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS.This is a linen-mounted paper poster advertising for Sells Brothers Circus and the "Equestrian Exploits" exhibit. Shows pictures of beautiful girls, a clown, and prancing horses. Colors are bright. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronald Lockett. Horse Sculpture.Ronald Lockett. Horse Sculpture. Not signed or dated. Mixed media construction with metal, paint and old rake. Great condition. 27"h x 40" long x 9.5". Est. $1,000-2,000. Buyer is responsible for shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Close to the Land by Wayne BaizePainting – Wayne Baize – Close to the Land, oil on canvas Baize’s paintings and drawings have graced the covers of several horse and cattle magazines including The Quarter Horse JSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 7 Staffordshire Ceramic Lamps and Figurines, Dogs, Horse, Faith, Women$50
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape Painting$1,900(3 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel Horse$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Looff (1875-1918), Outside Row Stander Carousel Horse$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome BACCARAT France Crystal Horse Stallion Bust Statue$230(10 bids)
19 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LOET VANDERVEEN Bronze Limited Edition Horse with Gold Mane$350(8 bids)