Sold2021Kutani, Japan Lithophane Dragon Tea Set, 18 PiecesArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Kutani, possibly decorated by another company Marking(s); notes: some marked "Made in Japan" Country of origin; materials: Japan; painted and gilt lithophane china DimenSee Sold Price
Sold201821 Piece LITHOPHANE GEISHA GIRL JAPANESE DRAGON TEA SET21 Piece LITHOPHANE GEISHA GIRL JAPANESE DRAGON PORCELAIN TEA SET, Each cup has the lithophane geisha girl on the cup bottom. Set consists of TEA POT 7.5 inches h., 9 in. w.; Creamer 6 in. h., 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold202215pc Satsuma Porcelain Tea Sets Dragon and LithophaneBeautiful antique Japanese Satsuma, Southern Kyushu area porcelain tea sets. Hand painted Japanese God, Goddess and red dragon design. Geisha lithophane appears at the bottom of the cup. Most likely cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand-Painted Japanese Dragon Tea Set.By Nikoniko China. Includes 6 Cups and Saucers, One Large Creamer, and One Teapot. All Pieces are in Good Condition. Has Some Wear to Use, Particularly around the Rims of the Cups. The Teapot MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese PorcelainJapanese porcelain lazy Susan style serving trays (7 dishes) approx 17.5" diam, partial Japanese dragon tea set including teapot, 4 cups and saucers, and covered sugar missing lid, signed 4.5" diam boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Satsuma Dragon Tea Set ServiceJapanese Satsuma Dragon Tea Set Service; 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl, 5 cups, 6 saucers - the lids on both "as is", 1 cup has little chipSee Sold Price
Sold201917 Pc Japanese Kutani Dragon Tea Set Lithopane Geisha17 Pc Japanese Kutani Dragon Tea Set Lithopane Geisha girl bottom of cups. Size: 5.5 inches plates, 7.5 inches plates,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Dragon Pattern Tea SetVintage Japanese Dragon Pattern Tea Set. Size: 5.75dia saucers, 6.25dia plates, 2x4.5 cups (6 of each), 3.75x4.25 creamer, 6x7 potSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINETEEN PIECE JAPANESE DRAGON WARE TEA SETCOMPLETE SETTING FOR FOUR PLUS TWO EXTRA PLATES & SAUCERS.See Sold Price
Sold202413 Piece Japanese Dragon Porcelain Tea Set13 Piece Japanese Dragon Porcelain Tea Set. size: 5x cups (2 x 3.25 x 2.5), 5x plates (.75 x 4.75), cream (3 x 4.25 x 3), sugar (3 x 5.25 x 3.25), pot (7.5 x 7.5 x 3.75) shelf ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN MORIAGE DRAGON TEASETJAPAN MORIAGE DRAGON TEASET, TEAPOT, CREAMER & SUGAR W/6 CUPS & SAUCERSSee Sold Price
Sold202418pc Satsuma Japanese Dragon and Immortals Tea SetHand painted porcelain set that includes 5 cups, 5 saucers, 5 side plates, 1 lidded creamer, 1 lidded sugar bowl, and 1 lidded teapot. Intricately and highly detailed with stunning enameled colorationSee Sold Price
Sold202214 PC Vintage Japanese Fine Porcelain DRAGON TEA SET Green and Gold14 PC Vintage Japanese Fine Porcelain DRAGON TEA SET Green and Gold. size: x6 plates .75h 5.25w x5 mugs 1.75h 4.25w x3 pots 4.5 6.5w 5.25 7.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Dragon Tea SetJapanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Dragon Tea Set. 5 piece set, 75.295 ozt. Maked on underside. Largest Size: 9 1/2 x 6 x 10 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Sastuma Tea Set w/ Dragon, Meiji PeriodA Japanese Satsuma Tea set with dragon, dating from the Meiji period. Four Satsuma tea cups with dragon scale handle and dragon head on opposite side, four saucers with multiple Luohan figures of animSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CARVED PAINTED DRAGON TEA SET MADE JAPANVINTAGE TEA SET MADE IN JAPAN (6) 7" PLATES (1) TEAPOT 6 1/4" (1) SUGAR BOWL 7 1/4" - Good condition on all pieces in the setSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA DRAGONWARE TEA SETAntique Japanese hand painted Satsuma porcelain dragon ware tea set Rakens and maidens in exterior scenes. Each hallmarked to bottom. Set includes 2 teapots, a creamer and 8 sets of teacups and saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Kutani Lithophane 18 Piece Tea SetBeautiful Vintage Japanese Kutani Lithophane 18 Piece Tea Set in a black and gold gilt design, with hand painted house and garden scene. Pre WWII. The bottom of each cup has a geisha girl face, when hSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Japanese Moriage Porcelain Lithophane Tea Set.A Japanese Moriage Porcelain Lithophane Tea Set. Comprising a teapot, a creamer, a sugar, four luncheon plates, and four cups with saucers Plate diameter: 7.75"See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea Set$6,000(5 bids)
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink Flowers$10
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalComplete Japanese 'The Dragon Reborn' Five Volume Set by Robert Jordan$50