Sold2022Luiz Jasmin, portrait drawing, 1966Luiz Jasmin, portrait drawing, 1966, Luiz Jasmin (Brazilian, 1940-2013), Untitled portrait, ink, graphite and wash on paper, signed and dated upper right, framed under glass, 34.5"h x 28.5"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer 1899-1987 Figural Portrait DrawingRaphael Soyer (Russian / American, 1899-1987). An original graphite self portrait drawing in the social realism style. Artist inscribed and dated August 23, 1966. Procured from a Palm Beach Island EstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Mixed Media Swiss Drawing PortraitAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) ,Mixed Media on Board, 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" , Private Collection, Attributed painting, Spain. Alberto Giacometti (10 October 1901 - 11 January 1966) was a Swiss sculptor, paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Mixed Media Swiss Drawing PortraitAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) ,Mixed Media on Board, 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" , Private Collection, Attributed painting, Spain. Alberto Giacometti (10 October 1901 - 11 January 1966) was a Swiss sculptor, paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL CHARCOAL DRAWING "PORTRAIT OF A RABBI" SIGNED BY ARTIST TULLY FILMUS DATED 1966, OVERALL-ORIGINAL CHARCOAL DRAWING "PORTRAIT OF A RABBI" SIGNED BY ARTIST TULLY FILMUS DATED 1966, OVERALL- 24" X 28", IMAGE- 16" X 20" (LOCATED OFF SITE)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso: PortraitPablo Picasso (1881-1973)Attributed: Portrait watercolor and ink drawing signed and dated 6/7/1966 slight damage to upper section of watercolor where date is appears to have been scuffed and part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Pencil SketchPencil drawing on wove drawing paper, portrait of a young man, signed (Alberto Giacometti*, 1901-1966) and dated 1950. 7 7/8 x 7 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and post-aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Pencil SketchPencil drawing on wove paper, portrait of a man, attributed* to Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966). Signed. Not dated but probably circa 1950-1955. 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attrib. to Alberto Giacometti, double-side drawingAttrib. to Alberto Giacometti, double-side drawing, Attributed to Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), Two portraits of a man, double-sided drawing on paper, bears ink signature "Alberto Giacometti"See Sold Price
Sold2017Drawing, Leonard FoujitaLéonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968), Portrait of a Bearded Man, 1966, ink wash on silk, signed/stamped and dated lower right, 12.75"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malvina Cornell Hoffman Drawing(New York, 1887-1966) Portrait of a Burmese Lady, Mamga Nyem, signed lower left "Mamga Nyem/MH Rangoon 1932", pastel and charcoal on buff paper, sight 25-1/2 x 19-1/4 in.; black finished wood frame, 2See Sold Price
Sold20244 Freda L. Reither, DrawingsFour Freda L. Reither, Drawings, American 1919 - 1986, all pencil signed, graphite, pastel, charcoal on paper; includes: "Caucus Room - City Hall, Phila", 1964, three portraits "Miss Peacock", 1966; "See Sold Price
2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Portrait de femme Dessin à l'encre signé en bas à droite 43 x 31 cm - 16,92 x 12,20 inInk drawing signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Portrait de la femme de l'artisteDessin au crayon signé du cachet à l'encre en haut à droite 27 x 19 cm - 10,62 x 7,48 inPencil drawing signed with ink sSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940-) SELF PORTRAIT, DRAWING, 2007Signed lower right, charcoal(31cm x 23cm (12.25in x 9in))Provenance: Lemon Street Gallery, TruroSee Sold Price
Sold202318th/19th c. Indian Portrait DrawingIndian portrait drawing of a seated man, 18th or 19th century. He is well rendered with fine lines and features.Provenance: From the collection of Frederick and Catherine Asher, Minneapolis, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil Portrait Drawing after Amedeo ModiglianiA hand drawing in pencil on paper, circa 1918, after Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Purportedly a portrait of Beatrice Hastings, pen name of Emily Alice Haigh (1879-1943). Bears signature lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 19th C. Henry FewSmith Portrait Drawing**Originally Listed At $500** Henry FewSmith (American, 1821-1846). Drawing with watercolor/gouache, ca. early 1840s. A beautiful drawing of a Neoclassical bust by 19th century American artist Henry FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lee Godie: Portrait drawing with PhotographLee Godie (Chicago, 1908-1994): Portrait drawing with Photograph, signed. Inscribed verso "Value $150, Figures Actress Artist Lee Godie, French Impressionist" The photograph is inscribed verso: "WalkiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Godie 1908-1994 Outsider Self Portrait DrawingLee Godie (American, 1908-1994). An original drawing on paper. Titled, "Mushrooms By Lee Godie," a figural self portrait produced in the artist's self taught Outsider style, depicting the artist and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fairfield Porter 1907-1975 Ink Portrait DrawingFairfield Porter (American, 1907-1975). Original ink portrait sketch drawing on paper. Includes a letter from the artist affixed to verso, dated 1972. Presented in chromed metal frame. Work Size: 12.5See Sold Price
2022Rembrandt Van Rijn Self Portrait Drawing At A WindowThis incredible self portrait by Golden Age Dutch artist Rembrandt has been appraised by Park West Gallery and was found to be an original print worth $6 200—a value that's likely only gone upSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Luis Mora 1874-1940 Antique Uruguayan Masterpiece Family Portrait DrawingAntique drawing by Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Very nicely framed. Signed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JASMIN: PORTRAIT OF LOIS GARNERacrylic on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; 23 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches sigSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAlbert SERVAES (1883-1966), charcoal drawing Portrait of a man, signed and dated 1930€1,000
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSir Cecil Beaton (1904-1980) Chalk on Buff Paper Signed Portrait Drawing$100
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Photography. Portrait Drawing by Marie Laurencin.$450
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsR. Brownell McGrew Original Female Portrait Drawing Charcoal Signed Framed Art$250
5 days LeftJasper52Hand Inked on Paper Surrealist Female Portrait drawing Signed Ken Kreel 1989$1,600
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), The Artist's Mother with Her Hand On Her Chest; Bust of a Man$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Self-portrait - Pencil drawing on paper$1,600
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsDon Crowley Original Drawing Portrait Figurative Framed Native American Signed$300
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRobert Ubhaus Antique American Cubist Abstract Portrait Charcoal Drawing$10