Sold2023Hollywood Regency Elephant Bronze TableDESCRIPTION: Hollywood Regency round coffee table featuring three patinated bronze sculptures of elephants with raised trunks supporting a round beveled glass top. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: ContSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHILIP KELVIN LAVERN BRONZE COFFEE TABLE1960s table with chinoiserie bronze top, entitled Chan Boucher, with triple legs. H. 17" W. 61" D. 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Brouard, gilt bronze coffee tableFred Brouard, gilt bronze coffee table, c. 1975, France, gilt cast bronze, plate glass top, 14"h x 40"l x 20"w Provenance: From a Private New York residence appointed by Peter MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Chan" Bronze Coffee TableRare Modernist Philip & Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987, b. 1937) "Chan" Bronze Coffee Table. Signed by artist. Rectangular frame inset with cascading top etched with the Chinese theme of the "SprSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE CHAN BRONZE COFFEE TABLEChinoiserie motif bronze circular top with canted base, 20th C, signed on the top. H.: 18'' Dia.: 40''See Sold Price
Sold2023LAVERNE BRONZE COFFEE TABLE1970's, sgn. on top Philip + Kelvin LaVerne acid-etched, enameled and patinated bronze; the top with a Chinoiserie design; tubular bronze legs with a straight stretchSee Sold Price
Sold2022LaVerne Romanesque Bronze Coffee Tableby Philip and Kelvin LaVerne 23" x 59", circa 1972See Sold Price
Sold2023Silas Seandel (American, B. 1937) "Volcano" Bronze Coffee TableArtist: Silas Seandel (American, B.1937) Medium: Bronze and metal Title: Volcano Table Subject: Coffee table Size: 16H x 41.5W x 40D Date: 1977 Edition Size: N/A Signature: Signed "S. Seandel 77" ProSee Sold Price
2021After Diego Giacometti, Bronze Coffee TableAfter Diego Giacometti Coffee table, 1980s Patinated bronze, glass. 24" H x 54" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Bronze Coffee TableEtched bronze Zodiac coffee table by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silas Seandel - Bronze Coffee TableSigned Silas Seandel cast stone bronze coffee table. Dimensions in Inches 16x45x28See Sold Price
Sold2020Wonderful Maitland Smith Bronze Coffee Table. Three tieWonderful Maitland Smith Bronze Coffee Table. Three tier engraved tops with figural monkey supports. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 51 inches: D: 39 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip & Kelvin Laverne Biblical Bronze Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin Laverne (American, 1907-1987/ 1938-) etched bronze coffee table with scalloped cartouche top having an incised verdigris Biblical scene resting atop four bundled legs with natural paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Sculpted Bronze coffee tablePaul Evans Sculpted Bronze coffee table Paul Evans StudioUSA, 1969bronzed resin over steel, glass 15.75 h × 54 w × 30 d in (40 × 137 × 76 cm) Incised signature anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lacquer and Bronze Coffee Table Rose TarlowLacquer and Bronze Coffee Table, tray style shaped table in black with gilded floral designs on gilt metal base cast with a tree bark pattern. Dimensions: 20 in.h. x 50 in.l. x 33 in.w. Condition: VSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Style Two-Toned Bronze Coffee TableDESCRIPTION: A French empire style two-toned bronze coffee or cocktail table. Features a rectangular form composed of gilt and ebonized bronze. Designed with a intersecting stretcher, ornate wreath deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kelvin & Philip Laverne Chan Bronze Coffee TableKelvin & Philip Laverne Chan Bronze Coffee Table The rectangular top acid-etched depicting the interior of a compound with court ladies playing music and involved in various pursuits {Dimensions 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN BRONZE COFFEE TABLE ONYX TOP C.1910An Italian bronze coffee table having a raised onyx top circa 1910. Ht: 17.25" Wd: 40" Dpth: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Evans, Sculpted Bronze coffee tablePaul Evans Sculpted Bronze coffee table Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, 1969bronzed resin over steel, glass49.75 w x 22.5 d x 15.5 h in (126 x 57 x 39 cm) Impressed signature and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Bronze Coffee Table. Etched BPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Bronze Coffee Table. Etched Bronze top with floral design. Faux bamboo legs with wrapped details. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 53 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017CIRCULAR BRONZE COFFEE TABLEA very good circular bronze coffee table having capiz shell decorated top and raised on downswept legs. Ht: 16.5" Dia: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XV GILT BRONZE COFFEE TABLESIGNED "P.E. GUERIN INC./ NEW YORK" GLASS TOP WITH GILT BRONZE LEGSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinoiserie and Gilt Bronze Coffee TableProbably Jansen, 20th century, painted lacquer and gilt bronze coffee table, the Chinoiserie square painted top with birds and foliage over an "X"-form base molded as palm branches. [19 1/2" H x 33 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Jansen Quality Bronze Coffee Table.Bamboo form with fabric insert. Finest quality gilt bronze. Apparently unsigned. From a Larchmont Manor, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" h x 41" w x 22" d.See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOversized Brutalist Giacometti Style Bronze & Travertine Coffee Table$325(3 bids)
BonhamsITALO VALENTI (ITALIAN, 1912-1995): A GLASS TOP PATINATED BRONZE BIRD COFFEE TABLE 1970s height ...$110(10 bids)
3 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsOVAL BRONZE AND GLASS COFFEE TABLE C 1960 HAVING ROSEWOOD LOWER SHELF AND SQUARE RING DECORATION.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsContinental Glass-Top Coffee Table, Bronze Marble and Glass Top 60 inches x 20 in., 18.5 in. height$100
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Karl Springer Attributed Bronze and Glass Coffee Cocktail Table. Round column corner legs.$175
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Beveled Mirror Top Black Oval Coffee Table with Bronze Mounts$1,100
Featured13 hrs LeftJasper52Maitland Smith Gilded Iron Faux Bois Tray Top Statement Tole Cocktail Table$1,900