Sold2022MOLIERE SCHOOL FOR HUSBANDS BY DICK DOTTERER SCRIPTSMOLIERE SCHOOL FOR HUSBANDS BY DICK DOTTERER TWO SCRIPTS / DRAFTS WITH NOTES AND OTHER IN THE MIX. COMPLETED OCT 11TH OF 1991 (WITH A 15 OR 16 MONTH HIATUS FROM MAY 1990 TO SEPTEMBER OF 1991). COPYRIGSee Sold Price
Sold20201692 Works of MOLIERE French Plays Theater School1692 Works of MOLIERE French Plays Theater School for Wives & Husbands Louis XIV “It is not only what we do, but also what we do not do, for which we are accountable.” ― Molière A rare 17thSee Sold Price
Sold2023World's Finest (1941) #134. Not Wanted: High School Dropouts public service announcement.World's Finest (1941) #134. Cover pencils by Dick Dillin, inks by Sheldon Moldoff. Not Wanted: High School Dropouts public service announcement, script by Jack Schiff, art by Sheldon Moldoff. The BandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Ancestor Portraits, Husband and Wife19th or Early 20th Century Chinese Ancestor Portrait School, Full Length Husband and Wife Sitting on Throne Chairs, last half of the 19th Century or Early 20th Century, watercolor, gouache, ink ,and gSee Sold Price
Sold202119thc. American School, Pair of Portraits19thc. American School, Pair of Portraits, Husband and Wife, pair of oils on panel, framed. Bearing labels from J.J. Gillespie Co. Pittsburgh, PA. Dimensions: 25 x 20 in. panel size 30 x 35 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024COMPANION PORTRAITS OF A HUSBAND AND WIFE (AMERICAN SCHOOL, MID 19TH CENTURY)COMPANION PORTRAITS OF A HUSBAND AND WIFE (AMERICAN SCHOOL, MID 19TH CENTURY)Oil on board, unsigned, gilt wood frames.Later inscriptions on the back of each board identify the couple as Mr. and Mrs. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023German School signed Gemalt 1847 and script in lower right corner. oil on canvas, Realistic PortraitGerman School signed Gemalt 1847 and script in lower right corner. oil on canvas, Realistic Portrait of a Woman in Victorian Fashion gold chains earring shawl. 25 x 19-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School (17th Century)Dutch School (17th Century) "Pendant Portraits of Husband and Wife" pair of oils on canvas unsigned. Framed. 35-1/5" x 27-3/4", framed 45-3/4" x 37" Provenance: Private collection, Mississippi.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 19th CenturyAmerican School, 19th Century Pair of Portraits: Husband and Wife Circa 1820 oil on panel 18 x 13 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2018Anglo-American School, (19th Century)Anglo-American School (19th Century) "Pendant Portraits of Husband and Wife" pair of oils on wood panel unsigned. In matching frames. 14" x 11-3/4", framed 19-1/2" x 17" Provenance: Estate of Dr. CarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT AMERICAN PORTRAITS CIRCA 1850AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th century)A Wife and Husband - a pair circa 1850Oil on canvasApparently unsigned24 inches x 19.75 inches (unframed)SHIPPING NOTICE:JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2024English School (19th century), Pendant Portraits of a Husband and WifeEnglish School (19th century), Pendant Portraits of a Husband and Wifeoil on oval panels, unsigned, second quarter of the 19th century, attractively presented within gilt frames. Panel 11 1/4 x 9 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, EARLY 19TH C. AMERICAN WEDDING PORTRAITSAmerican school, 19th century. Pair of portrait of husband and wife, oils on canvas. Apparently unsigned, period giltwood frames. Note: Reported to have hung in Haseley Court in England and were soldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Am. Primitive Double Portrait O/CPrior-Hamblin school, folk art half-length double portrait, husband and wife, thought to be "marriage portrait". Oil on canvas. Frame size: 23 1/2" high, 27 1/2" wide; sight size: 19 1/2" high, 23 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2023American School - Pair of Portraits(American School). Pair of Portraits, Probably Depicting a Husband and Wife, Nineteenth Century. Oil on canvas, he depicted with one arm resting on a table, she holding a book, apparently unsigned, (3See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Blair school mallard hen.Miniature Blair school mallard hen. Painted eyes. With loop feather painting on back. 7.5" long. Provenance: Dick and Lynn Gove collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL, CALLIGRAPHY HANGING SCROLLChinese ink grisaille calligraphy on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Hand written in cursive script, of lettering inscriptions, with two red signature seals. Mounted on a brown silk border. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Anglo-Chinese School Botanical Watercolors(19th century) three botanical subjects, with Chinese character script lower right, watercolor and gouache on paper, sight, 15-3/8 x 20-7/8 in., silk mat with gilt liner, 21-1/2 x 27 in. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL, CALLIGRAPHY HANGING SCROLLChinese ink grisaille calligraphy on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Hand written in cursive script, of lettering inscriptions, with red signature seal. Mounted on a creme silk border. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018American School (19th Century)American School (19th Century) "Handsome Pendant Portraits of a Husband and Wife" oil on canvas unsigned. In period matching giltwood and gesso frames. each 30" x 25", framed 41" x 36-1/4" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Pair of portraits,AMERICAN SCHOOL 19th Century Pair of portraits, likely a husband and wife. Unsigned. Oils on canvas, 26" x 21". Framed 28.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersIrish School, 19th Century Portrait of a Young Gentleman Watercolour on card, 12.5 x 10cm (5 x 4'')€140
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateShawshank Redemption Tim Robbins High School Yearbook and script $5
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Butterfly Swords 李小龍 | 蝴蝶雙刀$3,000
11 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryIMPORTANT ANTIQUE CHINESE YANGZHOU SCHOOL SNUFF BOTTLE QING$1,700(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SEAL SCHOOL SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C$1,800(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL, ITALIAN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS, UNSIGNED 6" X 11 1/4"$500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExquisite early 19th century School of Antonio Canova carved Marble neoclassical figure$5,500(1 bid)