Sold2022Hand Painted Tibetan Small Offering Altar TableDescription : Antique Tibetan hand painted Tibetan offering altar table. Wood Dimensions: 22 inches wide x 125 inches deep x 26.5 inches high . Condition : Please feel free to ask for a condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Hand Painted & Carved Wood Offering CabinetTibetan Hand painted table top offering cabinet or credenza. These cabinets were intended to be used to hold offerings to the wrathful deities. Dimensions: 10 inches wide x 9.5 inches deep x 17.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Altar Offering CabinetTibetan hand painted step back cabinet altar, offering cabinet. Late 19th early 20th century. All wood. Unique peg style locking mechanism on side for top shelf. bottom is flip up door. Great paint paSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. B. & Sons Ltd. Japanese Table LampG. B. & Sons Ltd., London Japanese hand painted small table lamp with custom shade. Gilt decorated landscaped scene on base, raised on 4 small feet. Tapered body with single socket. Marked on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Panted Cobalt Blue and Gold Small PlanterHand made and hand painted planter, possibly vintage. Has drain hole. Cobalt Blue and gold scroll and flower motif. Measures 4.5 x 5.5 in LxW Planter, ceramics, cache pot, Hand painted small table plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Hand Painted Tibetan Side TableVintage Poss Antique Hand Painted Tibetan Side Table With single drawer and lower cabinet. A Tibetan table with raised cloud motif and hand painted Asian winged Figural flying amongst clouds surroundeSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED CHINESE TIBETAN TABLEA BEAUTIFUL DECORATIVE HAND PAINTED CHINESE LACQUERED TIBETAN OCTAGON SHAPED SIDE TABLE. THE TABLE MEASURES 18" TALL BY 20 " WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD FOR ITS AGE BUT AS YOU CAN SEE IN THE PICS IT DOESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Painted Tibetan Side TableGlobe reads REPLOGLE. Piece has cylindrical shaped metal base. Base appears to possibly be brass. Globe rotates freely. Piece measures approx 34 inches tall 15 inches wide. REPLOGLE globe, floor globeSee Sold Price
2024Asian Carved Painted Altar / Console TableAsian Hand Carved Hand Painted Altar / Console Table.Measures 35 inches x 62 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Carved Painted Altar / Console TableAsian Hand Carved Hand Painted Altar / Console Table.Measures 35 inches x 62 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. TIBETAN PAINTED ALTAR TABLEPolychrome Hardwood Decorated Table, Tibetan, early with galleried top, carved frieze and metal corner mounts, scroll carved and painted front with metal embellishments, side stretchers, 28" high, 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Tibetan Wooden Side tableSide table is wooden. Piece is vintage possibly antique. Table is hand painted with intricate multi toned floral & geometric detail. Tabletop has hexagonal shape. Sides have pierced detail. Table measSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Weller Pottery Flared Vase, ForestHand painted high glazed small table vase, depicts a forest in raised reliefs. Dimensions: 5.5"L x 3"W x 8"H Manufacturer: Weller Pottery Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic Traditional Ladakhi Altar Table Hand PaintedAuthentic Traditional Ladakhi Altar Table Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Painted Tibetan Two Door CabinetDescription : Antique Hand painted Tibetan low 2 door altar cabinet Dimensions: 40 inches long x 14 inches deep x 18.5 inches high Condition : Please feel free to ask for a condition report. Expand phSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE GILT DECORATED ALTAR TABLEOlder Chinese Black Lacquer Hand Carved and Painted Top Altar Table. With Gilt Accents, measures 40"x20"x18". The use of altar tables date back hundreds of years; the Chinese refer to them as a gong aSee Sold Price
Sold2021small Biedermeier furniture program, sofa, width: 12small Biedermeier furniture program, sofa, width: 12 cm, 4 chairs, 1 early dollhouse stove, sheet metal, handpainted, 11 cm, small circular table (slightl other colouring) German Description Kl. BiedeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Hand Painted Offering CabinetAntique Tibetan Hand painted Offering Cabinet. Hand painted face on front of cabinet to ward offer evil. This cabinet was intended to hold offerings to ward off wrathful deities. Inside hand painted BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Offering cabinet . Hand painted double Door.Antique Tibetan Offering cabinet . Hand painted double Door These cabinets are intended to hold offerings to wrathful Dieties. This is a great cabinet with elaborate Deity face painted on front and shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Hand Painted Offering CabinetAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Wood Ritual Offering Cabinet w/ Double Doors. Condition: Generally Good. Sold As Is. Dimensions: H-29" x W-22" x Dia-8". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Green Two Drawer Small Side Table"Painted Green, with hand painted floral deatiling on front, top and sides, this contemporary two drawer miniture or salesman prototype sized side table made by Ardsley furniture. Dimensions Width: 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Small Hand Painted TableSmall oval form wood coffee table with scalloped edges. Hand painted blue foliate border to top with gilt detail and carved legs. 19 inches height, 30 inches width, 23 inches depth. 19"H x 30"W x 23"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED VICTORIAN STYLE LAMPGONE WITH THE WIND STYLE HAND PAINTED TABLE LAMP. SMALL CHIPS TO SHADE. 25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Italian Painted Two Drawer Oval Side StandItalian small hand painted side table.See Sold Price
4 days LeftTodd Hase LLCSmall French Tole Table Lamp With Bookbinding Hand Painted Shade - No Reserve$50
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Tibetan Buddhism Feng Shui Bronze Hand Painted Cloisonne Elephant Sculpture - Pair$1,500
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryRare 19th Miniature Mongolian Altar table in the form of a box for storing ritual implements$500
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Viennese Enameled Austria Vienna Three Panel Gilt Bronze Screen with Clock$500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathLATE QING TIBETAN GAU BOX PORTABLE SHRINE 清民国 四臂观音&£400