Sold2021A pair of Continental monumental malachite urns onMid-20th Century Each typical form monumental malachite veneer and gilt-bronze footed urn set with gilt-bronze scrolled and floral swag handles flanking an ornate frame enclosing a neoclassical sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Benzoni Carolingi XIV Hand Sculpted Chess SetPiero Benzoni Carolingi XIV Medieval Style Italian Hand Sculpted Bronze, Sterling Silver, & 24 Karat Gold Accented Palace Sized Chess Set W/Exquisite Marble Chess Board & Matching Bronze Stools – ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian Renaissance Revival bedroom setA Victorian Renaissance Revival bedroom setMid/late 19th centuryEach carved with ebonized wood with gilt highlights and burlwood veneers, floral marquetry panels, and central bronze mask to headboardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Bronze Footed PlanterAntique Chinese bronze with incised design. Signed underside. Good condition. Measures 3-1/4" tall, 7-1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Arts & Crafts Otto Heintz Bronze & Sterling DishMission Arts & Crafts Otto Heintz Bronze & Sterling DishSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE BRONZE PLANTERFOOTED BRONZE HIBACHI PLANTER . DISCOLORING TO SURFACE 13" SQUARE X 11" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 6 Pc Sterling Silver Dresser SetAssorted fine Sterling Silver 6 Piece Set including: Gorham Sterling Hand Mirror 9.5in, Gorham Sterling Clothes Brush 6.75in, Clothes Brush 6in, William Aitken Sterling Hair Brush 10in (monogrammed),See Sold Price
Sold2017Magnificent Palatial French Figural Bronze Clock SetMagnificent Palatial French Figural Bronze Clock Set - Clock height: 43.3 inches (110cm) / Candle holders: 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Impressive Chinese gilt bronze Buddha, set of 18 arhatsImpressive Chinese gilt bronze Buddha, set of 18 arhatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Sculpted Bronze chairs, set of sixPaul Evans Sculpted Bronze chairs, set of six Paul Evans StudioUSA, c. 1973bronzed resin over steel, upholstery armchair: 36.5 h × 24.75 w × 24 d in (93 × 63 × 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French TIFFANY & CO. Enamel Champleve Bronze Clock Set19th Century French TIFFANY & CO. Enamel Champleve Bronze Clock SetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 Bronze Four Seasons Figural Garden StatuesDATE Contemporary DIMENSIONS (1) Width 24 Depth 15 Height 66 in. (1) Width 18 Depth 16 Height 66.5 in. (1) Width 19 Depth 16 Height 66.5 in. (1) Width 21 Depth 16 Height 66 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental French Derniere Figural Bronze Clock Set19th C. French Deniere Ormolu and Bronze Figural Mantle Clock set. Deniere Ormolu and Bronze Figural Shelf Clock, Paris, Circa 1875, surmounted by a group of putti musicians on a gilt cast base of folSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine French Sevres & Figural Bronze Clock Set19th C. French Ormolu Cherub Mantle Clock Gilt Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Clock Set. Museum quality. Clock: 17" x 7.5" x H 20" / Candelabra: 24" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling on Bronze Cutout Lamp c1910sHeintz Sterling on Bronze Cutout Lamp c1910s. Signed with paper label under base. Excellent original green patina . Mica perfectly replaced. 10"h x 8.75"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling on Bronze Love Birds Pen Tray c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Love Birds Pen Tray c1915. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5 7/8"w x 2.25". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz #4095 Sterling on Bronze Cigar Box c1915Heintz #4095 Sterling on Bronze Cigar Box c1915. Signed. Excellent original green patina. 8.5"w x 3.5"d x 2.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1910Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1910. Marked "Sterling". Excellent new patina. This lot being sold to Sold to benefit the Collections Fund at the Stickley Museum at Craftsman Farms. 4.25"h x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE GILT BRONZE HIGH FOOTED INCENSE BURNER WITH DRAGON PATTERNQing Dynasty; Diameter: 5.0 inch; High: 9.2 inch;See Sold Price
2017CHINESE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE LOTUS CLOCKRare Chinese Gilt bronze clock, set on a globular plant vase, with round side everted from flat base, banded rim with wide opening. Lotus bloom and foliate grew upward. The vase delicately decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 8 PCS ANTIQUES BRONZE CENSERS IN PROTECTIVE BOXAn attractive set of bronze censers in a wooden container. Six of the censers have an ovoid shaped body with the seventh having a rectangular form. The bronze are dark in patina color, smooth to the tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of Arts & Crafts ItemsGroup Lot of Arts & Crafts Items including Dog inkwell - has dent on lid, and a Silver Crest sterling silver bronze and mix metal vase - has dent. Vase measures 12" tall by 6" in diameter. All invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional 19th C. Victorian Sterling Silver Tea Set19th C. Victorian German Sterling Silver Tea Set (5 Pieces + Tray). "Sterling Germany 925" & Sign hallmarked. Heavy Weight: 5832 GramsSee Sold Price
271 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine victorian Sterling silver with mother of pearl cutlery set$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1868 James Beebe Sterling and Antler Fish Set-Original Box English$50(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJames Mudie's Series of National Medals 1818$2(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPierre Faquays Art Deco Mistress of the Dance Statue$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Neoclassical Figured Mahogany Bronze Mounted Marble Top Pier Table$1,000
2024J Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique Victorian Herter Brothers rosewood pedestalSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Rampant Lion of Judah" Sconces$4,500