SoldVictorian White Textured Glass Stick Pin, 3", 1880'sVictorian White Textured Glass Stick Pin, 3", 1880's. This has an elongated textured glass topper coming up from a brass scrolled cup that holds the glass. The top of the stick pin is slightly over 1"See Sold Price
Sold201725 pc 1920-1950s COSTUME JEWELRY1- Rolled Gold Victorian Stick Pin Beveled Glass Front Patented 1875 2.50". 2- Edwardian Clear Stone Stick Pin 2.50" 3- 9k Monogrammed Sick Pin 2". 4&5- 2 Dipped Swirl Pearlized Top Stick Pins 2.50".See Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR VINTAGE STICK PINSFOUR VINTAGE STICK PINS ~ 3" TO 5" IN LENGTH. ASSORTED TOPPERS INCLUDING BLUE AND WHITE ART GLASS DESIGNS, AND AN ART NOUVEAU STYLE STICK PIN WITH ETCHED DETAILING AROUND BEZEL SET SEMI-FACETED ORANGESee Sold Price
Sold2019(3 PC) VICTORIAN JEWELRY LOT(3 pc) Victorian Jewelry Lot consisting of: (1) garnet and gold brooch with glass back, c. 1860, approx. 3" long, 1 3/4" wide, (1) woven hair stick pin in 16K yellow gold, 3" long and (1) woven hair aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Victorian and Art Deco JewelryLot includes (3) Art Deco necklaces (one is chrome and marcasite), crystal Lariat necklace, and blue glass filigree necklace. Lot also includes Victorian stick pins, cameo pendant, portrait pin, cufflSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Vintage Victorian Jewelry1) 14K yellow gold stick pin featuring a carved peacock in opal, 2) 14K yellow gold sword stick pin adorned with turquoise and seed pearls, 3) 14K yellow and white gold horse riding crop, 4) 14K yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian rhinestone paste hatpins lot of 3Large antique Victorian era hatpins with red and white rhinestones. Consisting of a long floral red hatpin and a spherical ruby glass rhinestone pin. Lot of three. Provenance: Reimer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Victorian Pearl and Diamond Stick PinSet by a centered (potentially natural) pearl, with a diameter of 6.6 mm, surrounded by rose-cut diamonds, mounted in 14K white gold; length 7.0 cm; weight 3.1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 14K Yellow Gold, Baroque Pearl Stick PinDarling stick pin set with what appears to be one gray and one white baroque pearl appears to be natural. Stamped 14K and measures approx 2 3/4" long. Victorian or art nouveau.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian horseshoe motif stick pins, threeVictorian horseshoe motif stick pins, three left to right: 1) 14K yellow gold, coral, pearls (unmarked) 2) 14K yellow gold, turquoise/glass, pearls (unmarked) 3) 10K yellow gold, silver, opal, old minSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Victorian Art Glass Vases,Pair of Victorian Art Glass Vases, enameled floral on blue with white cased interior, footed, 4 3/4", circa 1880.See Sold Price
Sold2017Smith Brothers Victorian Art Glass Basket,Smith Brothers Victorian Art Glass Basket, white opalene type with enameled flowers on textured pickets, silverplate swing handle, 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20168 VICTORIAN FIGURAL STICK PINSEight Victorian Stick Pins 1880-1910. One to hold a watch, a shoe, a maidens head, horseshoe with horse head and 4 leaf clovers, enameled pansy,2 with flowers, 1 oval gold no monograms. All measure 2.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pcs Antique Costume JewelryGlass coral stick pin 3/4" high. Italian art glass brooch in silver frame 2" wide. Stretch bracelet 5 1/2" long; monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Stick Pins & Pins.A group of 10 various Victorian stick pins, and 3 small pins, some possibly gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond and 14K Stick PinAntique Old European Cut Diamond and 14 Karat Yellow and White Gold Stick Pin. Measures 2-3/4" L, 1/2" W. Condition: Very good antique condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $34.00See Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD and Garnet Stick Pin Victorian 1880-1900, 1 1/2 in. x 1/2 in.14K GOLD and Garnet Stick Pin Victorian 1880-1900, 1 1/2 in. x 1/2 in. Everything is 14K except base of plunger/closure top frame is 14KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Staffordshire Sheep & Ram Spill Vases2 Staffordshire spill vases. On is a sheep and one is a ram in white textured glass. Marked: Staffordshireware England. 3.5"H. Condition: No chips or cracks. Please examine all photos closely. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) GOLD VICTORIAN STICK PINS14K WITH AMETHYST, (2) 10K DIAMOND AND OVAL MONOGRAM ALL WITH SAFETY CLAMP 2.45 DWT 2 1/4", 2 1/2" PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully befSee Sold Price
Sold202414K GOLD & DIAMOND ART DECO PIN14K WHITE GOLD ART DECO STICK PIN, WITH 3 DIAMONDS. APPROX 5 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD Victorian Stick Pin "Question Mark", Weighs 1.3 dwt, 2 1/2 in. x 3/8 in.14K GOLD Victorian Stick Pin "Question Mark", Weighs 1.3 dwt, 2 1/2 in. x 3/8 in. For more additional photos please Click HerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Scrap & AccessoriesGold Scrap & Accessories One 14kt yellow gold “Object" - jump ring, one faux pearl button and one small pearl stick pin with a 14kt white gold backing (stick pin & jump ring (3.9 grams tw)See Sold Price
Sold202412 Assorted VICTORIAN FACETED GLASS HAT PINS Top Sizes 3/8 in to 1 in.12 Assorted VICTORIAN FACETED GLASS HAT PINS Top Sizes 3/8 in to 1 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA rolled gold Waltham 'Riverside' open faced pocket watch,£80
17 hrs LeftVerma Estate DepartmentAntique Seed Pearl Bar Pin Brooch with Glass Inlay and 14 Karat Yellow Gold$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[5] Assorted 10K GOLD Stick Pins: 10K .3 dwt Ruby Color & CZ Art Nouveau Stick Pin 2 1/4 in. ;$75(3 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[3] Assorted 14K GOLD Stick Pins: 14K .9 dwt Victorian Knot with Diamond Stick Pin 2 1/4 in. ;$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian Custom 6 Gold Silver Stick Pin Bundle Pearl & Gemstone Brooch$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14K Gold Turquoise & Carved White Stone Dangle Brooch Pin$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique German Vermeil Gold Over Silver Amethyst Textured Parrot Bird Brooch Pin$1
Nov 03Modern JewelryVictorian Natural Pearl Diamond TIE PIN in Silver and 14k Yellow Gold GIA Report$12,000
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 14K GOLD MINER'S LAPEL PIN AND VICTORIAN GOLD RUSH PERIOD PIN$150