Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS ORIENTALIST MARKET SCENESM ELHIFNY , OIL ON CANVAS ORIENTALIST FIGURES IN MARKET SCENE , SIGNED SM ELHIFNY , LOWER LEFT - 30" x 46" ; 36" x 52" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Mascart Orientalist Oil On Canvas PaintingGustav Mascart "Taverny" (French, 1834-1914) oil on canvas orientalist painting. Depicts a busy market scene with mosque in the background. Signed Taverny lower right. Work: 36 in. x 28 in. Frame: 41See Sold Price
Sold2023"BLIND BEGGAR" PAINTING ATTB. LEOPOLD CARL MULLEROil on canvas painting of a Orientalist Egypt market street scene with a blind beggar. Attributed to Leopold Carl Muller (1834-1892). Painting is circa 1870's, a period when Muller traveled several tiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Arthur Vidal DiehlArthur Vidal Diehl (American, 1870-1929), Orientalist Market Scene, 1914, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed): 20"h x 40"w; Note: Puncture to the canvas upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Orientalist Scene by Douglas Arthur Teed\"An orientalist genre oil on canvas painting by Douglas Arthur Teed depicts Persian or Moorish street market scene with figures and structures, signed lower right, 19th century. Measures - 32.75\"\"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Orientalist Market Scene with FiguresOrientalist Market Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, initialed "CRO" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 38.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDER, Frederick. Two Oils on Canvas. OrientalistMarket Scenes. Not visibly signed; From The Estate of Frederick Freder stamp verso. Frederick Freder (American,1895 - 1954). From the Bronx, New York estate of the artist. - Dimensions: 20" high x 25.See Sold Price
Sold202320C Orientalist Figural Market Scene Oil Painting20th century oil on canvas painting of a market place scene with the title "Striking A Deal" after Charles Wilda ( Austrian, 1854 - 1907 ). Subject matter features Arab men in a market place type settSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orientalist School Oil/Canvas "Market Scene"Orientalist School Oil on Canvas "Market Scene". Unsigned. Measures 14" x 20", frame measures 23-3/4" x 29-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Domestic Shipping: $135.00 Min Est. $100.00 Max Est. $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023F. ROUBOUD: Figural Street Scene - Oil on CanvasOrientalist/Bedouin market street scene with a man on a horse, signed lower right, F. Rouboud. [35 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W]. Canvas slightly loose.See Sold Price
Sold2016Orientalist Market SceneOrientalist. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, W. Antonio. 20th century. Approx. 48" H x 69" W canvas, 56" H x 77 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leszek Piasecki, Orientalist Painting 26.5"h x 46"wLeszek Piasecki (Ukraine/Poland/Germany, 1928-1990) oil on canvas painting of an Oriental Market Scene. (26.5"h x 46"w) with frame (35" h x 55" w)See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Dey De Ribcowsky (1880-1936) Antique American Impressionist Orientalist Cityscape PaintingAntique American impressionist market scene oil painting by Richard Dey De Ribcowsky (1880 - 1936). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orientalist Street SceneOil on canvas, ca. 1900, depicting four figures on the steps of a mosque surrounded by market stalls. Retains very nice period stick and ball Syrian frame. 20" x 28" painting, 30" x 38" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michele Manuel (Haitian, 1935-2022) Oil On Canvas, Market Scene, H 20" W 30"Michele Manuel (Haitian, 1935-2022) Oil On Canvas, Market Scene, H 20" W 30" | Signed in the lower right. Abstract composition of figures in a market. Having a carved wood frame, H 26", W 36". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Orientalist Scene.Illegibly signed lower left. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: 30" high x 20.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure along grains of wood panel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Witman Etelka Vizkeleti Oil on Canvas Market SceneWitman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882-1962). Oil on canvas market scene. Signed lower right Vizkeleti W.E. 23 1/2" x 29 1/2" (with frame 30" x 36").See Sold Price
Sold2022J. WELLEl?. OIL ON CANVAS. ORIENTALIST SCENE.Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower left. Men and their horse stopping for a drink. From a Sleepy Hollow, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w. Frame: 27.5" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. WELLEl?. OIL ON CANVAS. ORIENTALIST SCENE.Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower left. From a Sleepy Hollow, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w. Frame: 27.5" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Oil on Canvas Market Scene by Anne Kirby Quinnmarket scene oil on canvas unsigned 9.5 x 11.5 inches (sight) 12.75 x 14.75 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Vizkeleti Oil on Canvas Market SceneVizkeleti Oil on Canvas Market Scene. Signed by Artist Lower right Vizkeleti, W.E. Used condition. framed size 24" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed A. Sibari Oil on Canvas Market SceneOil on canvas, middle eastern market scene. Signed lower left A. Sibari. 18 1/2" x 12" (with frame 27 5/8" x 21"). Tear and paint loss center left, tears and paint loss throughout sky, tear and paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLAZZI. Oil on Canvas Market Scene.Signed lower right Collazzi. From a Bronx, NY collection. Dimensions: 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas - Market SceneOil on Canvas depicting a Mid-Eastern Market Scene. Unsigned. Circa Late 20th Century. Measures 35" tall x 29" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Monogrammed Market Scene Large Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Framed Southern School Charleston Market Scene Original Oil Painting$10
BonhamsAlexandre Gabriel Descamps (French, 1803-1860) A market scene 18 3/4 x 25 3/4in (47.5 x 65.5cm)$2,000
5 days LeftDesign WarehouseHunting Scene Middle Eastern Men on Horses Orientalist Oil Painting on Canvas$400
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesOrientalist Painting - Oil on Canvas - Late 19th / early 20th Century$900