Sold2022Cast Alloy Dinosaur HeadCast Alloy Dinosaur Head Painted with straw hat, possibly from child's ride. 35"h x 21"w x 9 1/2"d. Condition, overall wearSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN AFRICAN CAST COPPER ALLOY HEAD OF ONI, YORUBA,AN AFRICAN CAST COPPER ALLOY HEAD OF ONI, YORUBA, NIGERIA, 20TH CENTURY, a reproduction after one of the Heads of Ife, wearing a brimmed kufi form hat with Kente style cloth that issues two spiraledSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Tibetan Gilt Copper Alloy Head of Sakya Lama wA Tibetan Gilt Copper Alloy Head of Sakya Lama with Stand, 17th century6 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202170286: A Large Tairona Gold Bead or Mace Head ColombiaA Large Tairona Gold Bead or Mace Head Colombia, c. 700-1400 AD Hollow cast gold alloy (tumbaga), in form of a large bead or mace head, openwork crosses and lozengesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thai Copper Alloy Buddha HeadThai copper alloy large Buddha head, of Sukhothai style with down cast eyes, on base, head: 20.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Himalayan figure of Buddhist deity MarichiHimalayan figure of Buddhist deity Marichi, Likely 19th c. or earlier, Tibet, gilt cast copper alloy, with three faces and six hands, the front head with serene face, and pig and female faces on the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE VERAGUAS GOLD EAGLE PENDANTPanama, circa 700-1400 AD, a finely cast gold alloy (Tumbaga) in the form of a harpy eagle with hooked beak and long head feathers, Suspension loop at back. Testing between 14kt and 18kt, measuring 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Cast Metal Buddha HeadsHollow cast metal, possibly bronze or copper alloy, dark brown surface. Likely Thai. Approx. 5 " H and 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Vajra & Ancient BellJapan, ca. 19th century, and Thailand, ca. 2nd century BC. Vajra of gilt copper alloy and of typical form. Bell finely cast with bull-head protome with all-over rope design. Rattle pellet still remainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Gilt Copper Alloy Head of Lama, 15-16th C.Head of a Lama, Tibet, 15th-16th C., gilt copper alloy, probably part of a larger statue, traces of original paint remain. Provenance: Dallas W. Boesendahl, NYC. Sold $9500. (W622200){WK} MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FULL BODIED COPPER RUNNING HORSE WEATHERVANE WITH CAST HEAD IN NATURAL PATINA, ATTRIB. TO FISKE (32"FULL BODIED COPPER RUNNING HORSE WEATHERVANE WITH CAST HEAD IN NATURAL PATINA, ATTRIB. TO FISKE (32" X 18")See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 45” attrib Harris copper horse weathervane w cast headLarge attrib Harris copper horse weathervane w cast head - 45" x 31" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Alloy Double Sided Owl Figure.Cast Alloy Double Sided Owl Figure. Signed "Swisher & Soules, Decatur, IL, Pat. Pend." Circa 1930-1940's, painted in natural colors. Originally made to frighten off other birds. 12-3/4"h. Condition: VSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Flintstones | Dinosaur Head Puppet and Time Card PropA set of two props from the live action family comedy The Flintstones (Universal, 1994). Includes a foam stegosaurus dinosaur head puppet and a "stone" time card prop. The puppet hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great Smuggler Horse Weathervane w cast head in green verdigris surface - 31" longGreat Smuggler Horse Weathervane w cast head in green verdigris surface - 31" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROTTO ART CAST HEAD OF DAVID, MOUNTED WITH CROWNGROTTO ART CAST HEAD OF DAVID, MOUNTED WITH CROWN OF PORCUPINE NEEDLES, SEASHELLS, CRYSTALS, PEARLS & CORAL. Height: 33 in. by Width: 14 in. by Depth: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Plaster Dinosaur HeadLarge Vintage Plaster Model of a Dinosaur Head Presented on Fitted Metal Stand. Unmarked. Head measures 17" x 18-1/2" x 11". Condition: Some typical surface wear, small puncture on obverse side or elsSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Cast Head Figural Bird BathCast Lead Figural Bird Bath Dimensions: 25 1/2" H (AEAC402)(MS)See Sold Price
SoldA 1:20 scale cast alloy display model of the Schneider Trophy Winning Seaplane,A 1:20 scale cast alloy display model of the Schneider Trophy Winning Seaplane, by Compulsion Gallery, solid cast alloy, depicting the 1929-1931 Schneider Cup winning Supermarine S6/S6.b, with rotatinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two painted cast alloy signs for Shell and BP, (2)Two painted cast alloy signs for Shell and BP, comprising Shell shape in red and yellow, 37cm high and BP shield in green and yellow, 37cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Heavy cast head fountain. Wall mount.Heavy cast head fountain. Wall mount. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 15.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Copper eagle w traces of gilt & painted white cast head - as found missing feet - 20" wide x 12"Copper eagle w traces of gilt & painted white cast head - as found missing feet - 20" wide x 12" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cast Alloy Carousel Horse.Vintage Cast Alloy Carousel Horse. Polychrome painted. 60"l. Condition: Good with wear, repainted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mayan Museum Cast Head of a TribesmanMayan Museum Cast Head of a Tribesman. Fine quality museum casting. Head of a Mayan tribesman. Wood base; 15in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryThis type is probably one of the earliest of all Burmese Buddhist sculptures, and approaching 1500$800
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19C/earlier Solid-Cast Bronze Head of a Hindu Saddhu- Extremely Fine, remains/Gilding$1,200
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery9th/10thC, deeply serene, pre-Pagan Buddha--Rare, Sensitively Modeled, Great Depth$7,500
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Tan and Cream Wool Charro Gala Suit w/ Soutaching and Silver, Horse Embellishments$100(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC Sukhothai Walking Buddha Head-Museum quality. Near Monumental in Size!$24,500
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Hot Cast Bronze Horse Head Bust Sculpture Signed By Milo - 20lbs$450
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Dietz Railroad Train Lantern HY-10 & Large Cast Iron Burner Head,$20