Sold2023Daum Nancy Enameled Glass Vase H: 5.3" W: 5.3" D: 2"Shipping in USA $ 50. Daum is a crystal studio based in Nancy, France, founded in 1878 by Jean Daum (1825–1885). His sons, Auguste Daum (1853–1909) and Antonin Daum (1864–1931), oSee Sold Price
2022Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Vase H: 5" W: 4" D: 2"Shipping in USA $ 50 Daum is a crystal studio based in Nancy, France, founded in 1878 by Jean Daum[1] (1825–1885). His sons, Auguste Daum (1853–1909) and Antonin Daum (1864–1931),See Sold Price
2024Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Vase H: 5" W: 4" D: 2"Shipping in USA $ 50 Daum is a crystal studio based in Nancy, France, founded in 1878 by Jean Daum . His sons, Auguste Daum (1853-1909) and Antonin Daum (1864-1931), oversaw its growth during the burgSee Sold Price
2023Daum Nancy Glass VaseDaum Nancy Glass Vase. 6" H.very good condition. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Nancy cameo glass vase (Original) H: 6.2"Excellent condition - Shipping in USA $ 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Small Vase H: 3.5" FranceShipping in USA $ 30. Daum is a crystal studio based in Nancy, France, founded in 1878 by Jean Daum (1825-1885). His sons, Auguste Daum (1853-1909) and Antonin Daum (1864-1931), oversaw its growth durSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Daum Nancy Large Glass Vase19th C. Daum Nancy Large Glass Vase. Measures H: 12 1/2". Signed Daum NancySee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Art Glass Vase 25 3/4" h x 6 1/2" diameter.Daum Nancy Art Glass Vase 25 3/4" h x 6 1/2" diameter. Condition, good.See Sold Price
Sold2015DAUM NANCY GLASS VASE W/ IRON MOUNTSDAUM NANCY GLASS VASE WITH IRON MOUNTS, H 12", DIA 11":A blow-out glass vase in shades of orange and golden yellow, within wrought iron mounting; signed "Daum Nancy" along the upper rim (see additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy cameo glass small vaseDaum Nancy cameo glass small vase. 7” H x 3 5/8” W x 3” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERSSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM NANCY FRENCH CAMEO ART GLASS STICK VASE H: 9 1/2"DAUM NANCY FRENCH CAMEO ART GLASS STICK VASE H: 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Baluster Vase, 20th c., H.- 7 5/8 in. Dia.- 2 7/8 in.French Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Baluster Vase, 20th c., signed in relief on the side, H.- 7 5/8 in. Dia.- 2 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Antique Daum Nancy cameo glass vaseRare Antique Daum Nancy cameo glass vase. 1 5/8” H x 2 1/8” W x 1” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937-754-See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy, France cameo glass vaseDaum Nancy, France cameo glass vase. 6 3/4” H x 3” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PASee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy cameo glass small vaseDaum Nancy cameo glass small vase. 3 7/8” H x 1 3/8” W x 1 3/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy cameo glass small vaseDaum Nancy cameo glass small vase. 4 5/8” H x 2 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy cameo glass small vaseDaum Nancy cameo glass small vase. 4 3/4” H x 2 1/8” W x 2 1/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Nancy Vaso in vetro trasparente giallo decoratoDaum, Nancy Vaso in vetro trasparente giallo decorato all'acido a motivi stilizzati. Sec. XX (h. cm 30). Firmato "DAUM NANCY FRANCE" alla base. A 20th-century glass vase (h. cm 30) Signed "DAUM NANCYSee Sold Price
2021Daum Nancy cameo enamel glass small vaseDaum Nancy cameo glass small vase. 4 5/8” H x 2 3/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Daum Nancy Cameo Glass VaseAntique Daum Nancy cameo glass vase, signed. 6 1/8” H x 7 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 30.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
2021Daum Nancy cameo glass small vaseDaum Nancy cameo glass small vase. 4 5/8” H x 2 1/8” W x 2 1/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONDAUM Nancy - Miniature acid-frosted glass vase decorated with a mill, signed.€500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Nancy Cameo Art Glass Vase, c1920 acid etched gourds leaves tendrils$1,200
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales13" Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Forest Vase$10(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Silberiris Candia Glass Figural Jack-In-The-Pulpit Vase, 1904, H 15.5" W 8.75"$300
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vase$925(7 bids)
4 days LeftHammersite A Rare Daum Nancy Acid Etched Glass and Brass Fittings Vase, France, Early 20th Century$1,000