Sold2022Spartan Chief Washington Hotel Framed AdvertisementPossibly a printing proof as evidenced by mistakes and typos in the lithograph and hand written corrections over the dye printed portions, shows wear, discoloration, fading, a 2" tear in the center, sSee Sold Price
Sold20211869 SPARTAN CHIEF FRAMED POSTERWASHINGTON HOTEL OXFORD PENNSYLVANIA. HAS BEEN FOLDED HAS SMALL TEAR ABOVE HORSE. 23 X 29See Sold Price
2024(10 Pc) George Washington MemorabiliaDESCRIPTION: Ten pieces of George Washington memorabilia in four shadow boxes: one piece of stationary with envelope from the George Washington Hotel, two advertisement cards, one biography booklet, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED BOARDING HOUSE ADVERTISING.This framed advertisement is for the Washington House boarding house. Pretty lad with large hat, showing light wear from use. Condition:(Good).13 - 1/4" x 18 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Framed Cleveland Restaurant Advertisements(2) Framed Cleveland Restaurant Advertisements: Hawley House Hotel and Grill 14.75 x 9". LaCave Restaurant Menu 9.75 x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Copy of Advertisement for Thomas McCarthy's BarFramed Copy of Advertisement for Thomas McCarthy's Bar and Bowling Alley. 603 Washington Street 1897. Measures 11" tall x 13" wide. All lots in this auction came from the Historic McGreevy's Sports BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015The First American Life Insurance Company AdFramed under glass is an advertisement for The First American Life Insurance Company. Advertisement has a Native American chief in the center of the seal. Condition (Excellent). Size 20-1/2" x 21-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20202pc Kenneth Callahan Seattle 1930's Etchings2pc Kenneth Callahan (1905-1986 Washington) Seattle 1930's Etchings. Includes one of Spring Street Hotel 8''x6'' impression, 13''x11'' framed. Also a house with streetcar 9.5''x8'' impression, 16''x14See Sold Price
Sold2017George Washington, Orientalist GouacheGeorge Washington, gouache on paper, Orientalist, 11 3/4" x 9 3/4", framed 16" x 14". Provenance: Former property of The Grafton Hotel, Haverhill, NH.See Sold Price
20201955 Pontiac Star Chief Convertible Advertising Art byFramed, as shown22.5x15.5. Artist: Morgan. Watercolor and gouache on illustration board. original artwork for a magazine advertisement.See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Sammy Baugh Granger Pipe Tobacco AdvertisementYou won't find a better example than this! Circa 1940s sign depicting Washington Redskins quarterback Sammy Baugh. Exceptional and vibrant full color ad in pristine condition. 17 1/2"x 25" Framed 13"xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 1800's Life of George Washington Framed PuzzleVintage Antique Early 1800's 'Life of George Washington' Framed Puzzle by Kelly & Levin. This fabulous rare puzzle measures 16" x 12-1/2". Frame measures 22" x 18". Very little wear. Complete. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Washington by Trevor James [136954]Trevor James (20th century) painter--Nicely framed portrait of George Washington. Framed, 33.5" x 29.5". Canvas size, 24" x 20". Canvas has been rolled, so surface craquelure has occurred. Date: earlySee Sold Price
Sold20211880s Winslow Roller Skate Advertisement. [131700]This is a 23"x 30" framed advertisement for Winslow's Patent Vineyard Roller skates. The company was started by Seth Winslow in the 1850s as a maker of ice skates, started manufacturing roller skatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022c 1800 George Washington Handcolored Wax PortraitWashington Related Choice Hand-Colored Wax Portrait of George Washington c. 1800 early 19th Century, American School, Hand-Colored Wax Portrait of George Washington, Framed, Choice Extremely Fine. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mossant Hats (1938) by Leonetto Cappiello Framed FrenchOriginal French stone lithograph poster published in 1938 by Les Editions Nouvelles Cappiello Edimo Paris. Bold, Art Deco perfection. Framed advertisement is 51" x66"See Sold Price
Sold20226' Washington Chief Gasoline Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.756' Washington Chief Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 8.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields. One large chip in upper field on boSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED MASONITE ADVERTISEMENT FOR UNITED MOTORS.Excellent graphic, reads "Is Your Car a Gas Hog?". Marked "A - 554 Made in U.S.A Nasico - Kokomo, Ind.". Beautiful piece with great color, no real damage to be noted. Condition: (9.5). Dimensions: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018**5¢ O.D. Jennings Chief Fremont Hotel Casino SlotThis slot machine has an aluminum front casting in chrome, green marbled plastic panels and a gold Native American finial at the center. It was manufactured by O.D. Jennings and features the Fremont HSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeMAURICE UTRILLO (1883-1955) LITHOGRAPH TITLED HOTEL DE VILLE QUAY, 13IN x 15IN (33cm x 38cm)$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA COASTLINE, 24.5IN x$350
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Lithograph Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 2009 MacFarlane Halo Odd-Pods - MIB - NOS$20
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorge Hurrell (American, 1904-1992) Gelatin Silver Print, Ca. 1933, "Greta Garbo And John$150