Sold2020Gerda Wegener signedDrawing on paper, 11 1/2 x 9 in. Attributed to Gerda Marie Fredrikke Wegener (née Gottlieb; 15 March 1886 – 28 July 1940) was a Danish illustrator and painter. Wegener is known for her fashion illuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener Danish Art Deco Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a couple. Signed GERDA WEGENER on the lower right portion of painting. Stamped Galerie Beyeler Paris and GALERIE MATHIAS FELS & C / 138 BOUL HASSUMANN - PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerda Wegener (Danish, 1886) Framed WatercolorDESCRIPTION: Gerda Wegener (Danish, 1886) watercolor. Depicts a sea shore scene, with a pair of mermaids, contemplating a pair of high heel shoes. With Galerie Mathias Fels & Co. and Galerie Beyeler PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener Danish OOC Galerie MathiasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of two woman. One is playing a guitar white the other watches. Signed "Gerda Wegener" in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso reads "W. RUSSELL BUTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerda Wegener mixed media on paper DanishMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 10,4 x 12 in. (26,5 x 30,5 cm). Attributed to Gerda Wegener (1886-1940, Danish). It is being sold in the manner or styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerda Wegener Oil on Canvas painting - In the Style ofIn the style of Gerda Wegener Oil on Canvas painting: "Two Cocottes"------------Measures with FRAME: 29" x 21" Inches aprox----Gerda Wegener grew up in Hobro and moved to Copenhagen as a teenager to pSee Sold Price
2020Gerda Wegener Danish Art Deco Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring two woman bathing in a fountain, with a swan in the center. Signed "GERDA. WEGENER" in the bottom right corner, with "1918" inscribed beside the signature. Label affixed to veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerda Wegener (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofGerda Wegener appears in lower right. Rendered in the style of Gerda Wegener. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. A Certificate Accompanies thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerda Wegener Danish Gouache Galerie Mathias PARISGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of nudes. Signed GERDA WEGENER on the lower left corner. Stamped GALERIE LOUISE LEIRIS / 47 RUE DE MONCEAL PARIS VIII on verso. Also stamped GALERIE MATHIaS FELSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener Danish Oil on Canvas GALERIE MATHIASOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a woman dancer. Signed GERDA.WEGENER on the lower left corner. MUSEE d'ORSAY label affixed to verso inscribed GERDA WEGENER / ULLA POULSEN IN CHOPINIANA / 1927 /See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener Danish Art Deco OOC Galerie MathiasOil on canvas. Featuring three woman sitting a row at a hair-salon. Signed "GERDA WEGENER" in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso reads "W. Russell Button, Inc. FORMERLY OF ACKERMANNS 408See Sold Price
Sold2021GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Girl fixing hair.GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Girl fixing hair. Illustration likely for Gyraldose or Malaceïne toiletries. Pen and ink on paper. 103x40 mm; 4x1½ inches, on 8¼x6-inch sheet. Initialed "G.W."See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener - Watercolor/Ink (Galerie Louise Leiris)GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Les Delassements d'Eros Watercolor and ink on paper illustration 12 7/8" x 12 7/8" Signed lower side Private collection; Galerie Louise stamp to verso; Mathias FelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerda Wegener (COA)Drawing mix media on paper 11 1/2 x 9 in. Signed, Attributed to the artist, Gerda Marie Fredrikke Wegener (née Gottlieb; 15 March 1886 – 28 July 1940) was a Danish illustrator and painter. WegenerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener - Watercolor (Galerie Mathias Fels)GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Untitled Watercolor and ink on paper illustration 13" x 10 3/4" Signed lower side Private collection; stamp to verso; Mathias FelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerda Wegener signedDrawing on paper, 12 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Gerda Marie Fredrikke Wegener (née Gottlieb; 15 March 1886 – 28 July 1940) was a Danish illustrator and painter. Wegener is known for her faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerda WegenerDrawing on paper, 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in, manner of Gerda Marie Fredrikke Wegener (née Gottlieb; 15 March 1886 – 28 July 1940) was a Danish illustrator and painter. Wegener is known for her fashion illSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerda Wegener, Illustration (Drawing)GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Untitled Ink on paper 7" x 9 1/2" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerda WegenerDrawing on paper, 12 x 9 3/4 in. manner of Gerda Marie Fredrikke Wegener (née Gottlieb; 15 March 1886 – 28 July 1940) was a Danish illustrator and painter. Wegener is known for her fashion illustraSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Körting, Germany. Unique vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful speckled glaze in sand shades.$110
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Hans J. Wegner CH445 Wing Chair by Carl Hansen, Marked with Maker Label and Serial Number$450
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Hans Wegner for Andreas Tuck Danish Modern Teak Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Douglas Wegner, Louisiana (b. 1950), Kids at Play, 1989, cold painted bronze, ed. 1/200$400
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Hans J. Wegner for Andreas Tuck Danish Modern Teak Drop-Leaf Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000