Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Canvas Measure 17 3/4"in H x 23 3/4"in W and 23"in H x 29 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachingSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 15 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting,See Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Board Measure 11 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 19 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 21 3/4"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 28 1/2"in H x 22 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) " Early Snow" , Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 16" x 20" , w/ frame 22" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) Oil /canvas on Board ,measures 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Board Measure 9"in H x 12"in W and 13"in H x 15 3/4"in W x 3"in D with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachingSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9"in H x 6 1/4"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teacSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Board Measure 17 1/4"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 23 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) Oil on board , signed, measures 9”x12” , w/frame 14” x 16”See Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 6"in W and 17"in H x 14"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teaching Name vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) , Watercolor on paper , Signed ,measures 18.5 x 13.5 inches ( with frame 29 x 25 )See Sold Price
Sold2017William Lester Stevens (american, 1888 - 1969) oil onARTIST: William Lester Stevens (Massachusetts, 1888 - 1969) NAME: Barn House MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Four small patches on canvas. IMAGE SIZE: 23 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches / 58 x 48 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens (American, 1888 - 1969)William Lester Stevens (American, 1888 - 1969)woodlandsoil on boardsigned lower left: William Lester Stevens11 1/2" x 13 1/4"Provenance: Matthes-Theriault Collection, Woodbridge, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - Grand Manan RocksWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - Grand Manan Rocks Signed ‘W. Lester Stevens N.A.’ bottom left; also inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas 30 x 42 in. (76.2 x 106.7cm) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, William Lester StevensWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969), Autumn Sail, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight: 8.5"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) Hills of New England 24 x 29 3/4 in. framed 30 x 36...William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) Hills of New England signed 'W. LESTER STEVENS N.A.' (lower left), titled on a label from Childs Gallery, Boston (affixed to the back of the frame) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (American 1888-1969), "Cricket Hill", oil on masonite, wooded landscape inWilliam Lester Stevens (American 1888-1969), "Cricket Hill", oil on masonite, wooded landscape in autumnal tones, signed lower right, framed, inscribed verso "Cricket Hill / W. Lester Stevens" along wSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens W/C, Large, NE Village SceneWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) New England Village Scene watercolor painting of a New England church and village. Leafless trees and beige fields depict a cold clear day in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - The White SailWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - The White Sail Signed ‘W. Lester Stevens’ bottom right, oil on canvas 9 ½ x 11 ½ in. (24.1 x 29.2cm) Provenance Blackwood March AucSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens Harbor Watercolor on PaperA William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) watercolor on paper depicting a harbor scene surrounded by mountains. Signed lower right. Housed in wood frame with matting behind glass. Sight: 17.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens, Winter Creek SceneWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969), oil on canvas board depicting a stream running through a snowy landscape, signed l.r., 14" x 18" board.See Sold Price
Sold2015STEVENS, William L. Watercolor on Paper. FloralStill Life. Signed 'W. Lester Stevens' lower right. William Lester Stevens (American, 1888 - 1969). From a West Hartfod, CT home. Dimensions: Sight - 29" high x 12.25" wide. Condition: Repair to 13" hSee Sold Price
2023William Stevens 1888-1969 River Landscape PaintingWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969 ). An original oil painting on canvas. A winter landscape depicting a rural stream, surrounded by snow covered banks, with trees, and sun to distant horizonSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35054: William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) Win$1,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil Painting$100(4 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAnthony Thieme was a landscape and marine painter and a major figure of the Rockport School of$450(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Deadly Mantis - 1957 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Horror Film 11x14$250
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique Stevens and William art glass footed vase with strawberry$12(3 bids)