Sold2022Bridget Riley - Red Dominance, 1977BRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Red Dominance, 1977 Signed and Dated in the plate Print in Colors 4 1/2" x 9" Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Verso is blankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley - Green Dominance, 1977BRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Green Dominance, 1977 Signed and Dated in the plate Print in Colors 4 1/2" x 9" Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Verso is blankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley - Blue Dominance, 1977BRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Blue Dominance, 1977 Signed and Dated in the plate Print in Colors 4 1/2" x 9" Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Verso is blankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley - Red Red Blue, 2010 - Plate SignedBRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Red Red Blue, 2010 Print in Colors, Plate Signed 5 1/4" x 8" Bridget Riley is a British artist known for her singular Op Art paintings. Melding clean lines, color arrangements,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dat...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue (Thames & Hudson 73; Shubert 73) Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson ArtizanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bridget Riley Silkscreen print, "Green Dominance"Small soft crease extending 2" onto the paper near the signature name "Riley" but not extending into the field. Bit of waviness to the paper at top left of print. No other issues. Sight size is 33" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley Op Art LithographA lithograph of an op art piece by Bridget Riley (b. 1931). This piece is titled Abstract Waves In Red, Green and Blue." The waved lines and color textures create an interesting optical illusion for tSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGET RILEY (BRITISH, b. 1931).Untitled, (Fragment 5) 1965. Screen print on Plexiglass, incised with signature and date '65' lower left corner. From a Michigan collection. - Dimensions: 23.8" h x 31.1" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGET RILEY (BRITISH, b. 1931).Untitled (Fragment 3),1965. Screen print on Plexiglas, incised with signature and date '65' lower left. Verso: '62/75' lower left corner in pencil. Partial tag from Rowan Gallery, London attached to hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley, Untitled (Fragment 6/9)Bridget Riley Untitled (Fragment 6/9) 1965screenprint on Perspex image: 28.25 h × 28 w in (72 × 71 cm) overall: 29.25 h × 29 w in (74 × 74 cm) Signed and dated to loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Light Between Screenprint in colours, 1982-2004, on wove paper, signed...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Light Between (Schubert 56) Screenprint in colours, 1982-2004, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 60/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson, published by ArtizaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley, color serigraph + letter, 1971Bridget Riley, color serigraph + letter, 1971, Bridget Riley (American, b. 1931), Print for Chicago 8 (from the portfolio CONSPIRACY: The Artist as Witness), published by David Godine and the Center fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley (English), "Elapse" SilkscreenBridget Riley (English, b. 1931). "Elapse". Silkscreen, 1982. Paper: 47" x 31 1/2". Frame: 50 3/8" x 34 1/4". Rainbow color silkscreen print with wavy lines against a white ground. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley (British, b. 1931)Bridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Elapse, Silkscreen in colors, Signed and dated 1982 in pencil lower right., titled lower left edition of 260. The Print Club of Cleveland Publication No. 60, with PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bridget Riley, Print for Chicago 8Bridget Riley Print for Chicago 8 (from Conspiracy, The Artist as Witness Portfolio) 1971screenprint in three colors on Arches paper sheet: 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) image: 20.25 h &See Sold Price
Sold2024Bridget Riley, Elongated Triangles 4(New York/British, born 1931) Untitled, 1971, edition 9/75, signed lower right "Bridget Riley '71", silkscreen on heavy paper, sheet 40-1/8 x 16-3/8 in.; acrylic case frame, 40-3/8 x 16-3/4 x 1 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bridget Riley Color Silkscreen, ElapseBridget Riley (New York/United Kingdom, born 1931) color silkscreen print titled "Elapse" depicting wavy lines in pastel shades of pink, green, and blue against a white background. Titled, in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bridget Riley, Coloured Greys (I)(New York/British, born 1931) (S. 16, T. & G. 17), 1972, edition 54/125, signed lower right "Bridget Riley '72", silkscreen on heavy paper, 29-5/16 x 27-3/8 in.; acrylic case frame Provenance: Juda RoSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Bridget Riley (b.1931) Echo (Schubert 40)δ Bridget Riley (b.1931)Echo (Schubert 40)Screenprint in colours, 1998, signed, dated, titled and numbered from the edition of 75 in pencil, on wove paper, printed by Artisan Editions, Hove, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bridget Riley, English (b-1931) Colored Screen PrintBridget Riley, English (b-1931) Colored Screen Print "Elapse" Pencil Signed and Titled. Number 60, dated 1982. Printed by Graham Henderson on BFK Rives paper. Provenance en verso. Measures 43" H x 26-See Sold Price
Sold2017BRIDGET RILEY SCREENPRINT 1971BRIDGET RILEY (BRITISH, B. 1931), SCREENPRINT, 1971, H 20 1/4", W 15", UNTITLED, FROM "PRINT FOR CHICAGO 8":Pencil signed, numbered '44/150' and dated '71' lower left. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joichi Hoshi: Night Scene Red 1977 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1977, 1st edition, signed in pencil, Limited edition of 99/99 SIZE IN INCHES: 19 x 26 inches COMENTS: A fantastic Red Tree design with gold/copper highlights; one of Hoshi'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bridget Riley (b. 1931) Elapse, Screenprint in colors,Bridget Riley (b. 1931) Elapse, Screenprint in colors on wove paper, Signed and dated '82 lower right and titled lower left in pencil. From an edition of 260, printed by Graham Henderson, London, publSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bridget Riley (American born 1931) "Elapse"Silkscreen. The Print Club of Cleveland edition no. 40 for 1982, edition of 260. Signed and dated '82 lower right. Titled lower left. Image 47.5 in. h. x 31.25 in. w. Framed 50.25 in. h. x 34.25 in. wSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBacon (Francis), George Harrison, Bridget Riley, Peter Blake and others.- Cooper (Michael) Blinds &£1,000
BonhamsBridget Riley (British, born 1931) Two Blues Screenprint in colours, 2003, signed, titled, dated...£4,400
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionJOHN PFAHL (1939–2020) - Monument Valley & Red String, Utah 1977€1,400
449 Lots AwayBK Auctions450) Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "American Indian Series 3 Piece Set " Poster$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Personalized Scrapbook For The 1977 Australia and New Zealand Tour$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Paper Plate - Original color screenprint, in yellow, red, and blue, on white$600