Sold2022Jockey Silks Plaque Painted on WoodThis plaque features a hand painted jockey coat and hat on wood. It measures 26"W X 39"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved 18th c. Wood Dovetailed Panel (39"h) (bug damage), Mirror painted gold & pink (24"h x 13"w),Carved 18th c. Wood Dovetailed Panel (39"h) (bug damage), Mirror painted gold & pink (24"h x 13"w), 4 Carved Balinese Screen Frames (39"h as is), 2 Framed Tile Plaques, Silk Framed Panel of Chinese CiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baker, Three Yachts, Handcrafted PlaqueGeorge Baker (American, 20th century), handcrafted plaque, painted wood, showing the yachts "Lillie B," "Sloop Grace" and "Blue Fran," circa 1950, provenance verso, 16" h x 29" w (frame). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY GOLF SIGN AND UMBRELLA STAND.Late 20th century. Oval sign or wall plaque. Painted wood with composite golfer "Moor Park 1922...". 44"h. 31.5"w. And a metal umbrella stand with two painted cutouts of golfers. 31"h. 10" x 10.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Zhang Shibao, Group of Four Still Life Paintings(Chinese, 1805-1878) four still life hand scroll paintings, ink and watercolor on silk, painted wood scroll handles, overall 46-1/2 x 12. in. Provenance: purchased in China circa 1990-1991; Sold BrunkSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE RUSSIAN RELIGIOUS WOOD & BRASS ICON PLAQUEAntique Russian hand painted Religious Icon plaque painted on wood with brass overlay design. Measures approx. 12 1/4" height x 10 1/2" width (31.1cm x 26.7cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Patriotic Folk Art PlaqueVintage Patriotic Folk Art Plaque, hand painted wood. Provenance: a private collection in New Jersey, Gift to the owner from Sterling Strawser. Size: 10" x 14.25", 25 x 36 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2022Cristina Celestine, 'Tripolino' Coffee TableCristina Celestino 'Tripolino' coffee table, 21st Century Striato Olimpico marble, silk fringe, painted wood. Manufactured for Spazio Pontaccio by Editions Milano, Italy. 11.75" H x 47.25" W x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Oval Plaster PlaquesSet of Three Oval Plaster Plaques, having painted wood frame with high relief classical figure 31 1/2" x 23 1/2". Provenance: Property from a private New York collection sold to benefit charitable fouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Wood FigurinesPainted Wood Figurines (2) items including a Chinese embroidered silk-robed painted wood and fabric doll riding in a silk lined and wrapped wood sedan chair having glass windows and a Gothic style paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PAINTED WOOD PLAQUECHINESE PAINTED WOOD PLAQUE A rectangular Chinese red lacquered & brightly gilt carved wood panel, 20" x 14"x 3", featuring a central oval design profusely carved and pierced with a number of boys, twSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PAINTED WOOD PLAQUECHINESE PAINTED WOOD PLAQUE Rectangular Chinese brightly gilt carved wood panel, 11 1/2" x 16" x 2", elaborately carved with representations of riders on horseback, costumed dancers, courtiers, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PAINTED WOOD PLAQUECHINESE PAINTED WOOD PLAQUE Rectangular Chinese brightly gilt carved panel, 11 1/2" x 16" x 2", elaborately carved with representations of mounted riders, guards, courtiers, gong-bearers, royals and oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ornate French Carved and Painted Wood PlaqueOrnate carved plaque. Painted center panel depicts a nautilus scene with figures and dolphins. Carved scroll pediment with fruit basket; 27in.H. x 48in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese painted wood plaque with officialsChinese painted wood plaque with officials.26 inches by 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved And Painted Wood Plaque, Ca. 20th C., H 40" W 24"Chinese Carved And Painted Wood Plaque, Ca. 20th C., H 40" W 24" | Carved wood low relief figures and landscape applied to a lacquered panel and hand painted. Central panel surrounded by painted floraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian hand painted wood plaque, signedRussian hand painted wood plaque, signed. 11 1/8 in H x 6 1/8 in W x 3/8 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS ICON POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD PLAQUEANTIQUE RELIGIOUS ICON POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD PLAQUE - MEASURES 10"X12"X1" - All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harriet FeBland (20th/21st C.) Painted Wood PlaqueHarriet FeBland, American (20th/21st C.) Painted Carved Wood Wall Plaque. Title on Back "The Cell". Signed in 1 Corner & Also Signed & Dated on the Back. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia.- 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Religious double face painted wood plaqueAntique Religious double face painted wood plaque. 4 7/8 H x 4 1/4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions193See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS ICON POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD PLAQUEANTIQUE RELIGIOUS ICON POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD PLAQUE - MEASURES 14"X12"X1 - All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchaSee Sold Price
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper523 Vintage Italian Wall Art Wood Plaque Picture Florentine Toleware Tole Art Gold Gilt Wall Hanging$80
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLimoges Enamel on Copper Plaques Painted Biblical Scene Triptych Framed 19th cen$1,500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRomeo Sozzi, Two 'Battista' folding tables, 1978 (design)€1,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLimoges France Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque, First Half 20th Century$800