Sold2022Josef Zenk, Katahdin FallsJosef Zenk Katahdin Falls woodcut on rice paper image: 13.125 h x 9.5 w in (33 x 24 cm) sheet: 16.5 h x 12 w in (42 x 30 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge 'Katahdin Falls 13/25 Zenk'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Zenk, Ausable FallsJosef Zenk Ausable Falls woodcut in colors image: 11 h x 7.5 w in (28 x 19 cm) sheet: 12 h x 9 w in (30 x 23 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge 'Ausable Falls 11-14 Zenk'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Zenk, Composition in Purple and BlueJosef Zenk Composition in Purple and Blue oil on Masonite 12 h × 28 w in (30 × 71 cm) Signed to lower right 'Zenk'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Zenk, GothicJosef Zenk Gothic oil on board 12 h × 15 w in (30 × 38 cm) Signed to lower right 'Zenk'. Titled to verso 'Gothic'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Zenk, Woman in BlackJosef Zenk Woman in Black oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Signed to lower right 'Zenk'. Titled to verso 'Woman in Black'. This work will ship from Rago in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Zenk, WaterfallJosef Zenk Waterfall oil on Masonite 20 h x 16 w in (51 x 41 cm) Signed to upper left 'Zenk'. Titled to verso 'Waterfall'. Provenance: Spanierman, New York | Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Zenk, SpiralJosef Zenk Spiral oil on Masonite 30 h × 24 w in (76 × 61 cm) Signed to lower left 'Zenk'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Zenk, UntitledJosef Zenk Untitled oil on Masonite 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Signed to lower right 'Zenk'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF ZENK (Pennsylvania, 1904-2000), Double-sided work:, Gouache on board, 14” x 10”.JOSEF ZENKPennsylvania, 1904-2000Double-sided work: Obverse with an abstract still life signed “Zenk” lower right. Reverse with a floral still life, squared in pencil for transfer.GouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Zenk, Grand TetonJosef Zenk Grand Teton woodcut in colors on rice paper image: 15 h × 10.875 w in (38 × 28 cm) sheet: 16 h × 11.75 w in (41 × 30 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Zenk, Song and DanceJosef Zenk Song and Dance woodcut in colors image: 10.875 h x 7.625 w in (28 x 19 cm) sheet: 12 h x 9 w in (30 x 23 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge '5-25 Song and Dance Zenk'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Zenk, AppleJosef Zenk Apple woodcut in colors image: 15 h x 20.875 w in (38 x 53 cm) sheet: 20 h x 26 w in (51 x 66 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge 'Apple 17/18 Zenk'. This work is number 17 fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Josef Zenk (American, 1904-2000).Girl by a Window. oil on board. signed on lower right. *Auction record high for this artist: $7,475, Christie’s East, 12/29/1999 Size 15” x 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Zenk, Composition in Blue and PinkJosef Zenk Composition in Blue and Pink gouache on paper 6.25 h × 7.75 w in (16 × 20 cm) Estate stamp to verso of frame. This work will ship from Rago in LambertvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Zenk, The SparkJosef Zenk The Spark woodcut in colors on rice paper image: 15 h × 10.75 w in (38 × 27 cm) sheet: 17 h × 11.875 w in (43 × 30 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Zenk, Pink FigureJosef Zenk Pink Figure gouache on paper 6 h × 4 w in (15 × 10 cm) Estate stamp to verso of frame. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Zenk, Woman on a CouchJosef Zenk Woman on a Couch screenprint in colors image: 14 h x 19.75 w in (36 x 50 cm) sheet: 20 h x 26.125 w in (51 x 66 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge 'Woman on a Couch 98/100 ZSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gouache "Modern Floral Still Life" Josef Zenk.Josef Zenk (1904-2000) "Modern Floral Still Life" gouache on board, ll-1/2 ' x 7-3/4, signed lower right. Size 11 -1/2" x 8 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Zenk Large Signed Original Oil PaintingJosef Zenk (1904 - 2000) large signed original oil painting on stretched canvas. Signed 'Josef Zenk' and titled "Aladin" on verso. Measures 42" x 33" image size and 47.5" x 36.5" total. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF ZENK (Pennsylvania, 1904-2000), "Outdoors”., Color woodblock on fibrous paper, 11”JOSEF ZENKPennsylvania, 1904-2000"Outdoors”. Signed, titled and numbered 5/16 in pencil lower margin.Color woodblock on fibrous paper, 11” x 7.5”. Matted 19” x 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Josef Zenk woodcutJosef Zenk (American 1904-2000)- ''The Cycle''- woodcut in colors, c. 1945, signed, titled and numbered 5/15 in pencil, very good condition. 7 3/4 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold20212 Wooded Landscapes - Fall & Winter, O/C2 "Wooded Landscapes - Fall with Stream & Winter with Mountains", Oil on Canvas, one signed H. Scheffel, Wein, the other J. Fruehmesser (Josef Frühmesser)Property from the estate collection of lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Saug - SBL: 8.2-2-33 - 293 High Falls RdPARCEL #69 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: TITUS SUSAN CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 008.002-0002-033.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 210 LOCATION: 293 HIGH FALLS RD ACREAGE: .67 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00 OLDESTSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, Screenprint$200(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSEF HOFLEHNER Signed GELATIN SILVER PRINT Frozen History LIMITED EDITION$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MONUMENTAL ETROG BOX. Germany, 1889. Decorated with a sitting lion and inscribed with the former$200
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.HISTORICAL BLUE PASSAIC FALLS, NEW JERSEY TUREEN$400(3 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolf Josef Pohl (Austrian, 1872-1930), "Amazon Attacking on Horseback"$900
366 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.JOSEF ORIGINALS Vintage Ceramic America FiguralSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
147 Lots AwayCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)