Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schneider f. Leica M39 Xenon 1.5/5.5cm black paint *An extremely rare, fast black paint Xenon in original, rangefinder-coupled Leica M39 mount, from a batch of only 7 lenses issued on 29.11.1945 (serial numbers 1824469-1924475), in fine cosmetic conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29, H. 45.6 cm. Cased glass, colorless, opal white and orange powder fusions, dark blue enamel fusions. Etched decor with cypresses. Signed: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, 20BFirmato in basso a sinistra, Intitolato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Lorenzelli Arte, Milano, Gouache su carta applicata su tela, W. 65 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a curSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward and Nancy Reddin Kienholz, Elle ...Edward and Nancy Reddin Kienholz Elle Monoseries A.C. #2 1991found objects with wallpaper, paint and chocolate 64 h × 33.125 w × 10.5 d in (163 × 84 × 27 cm) Signed, titled and dated tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schneider Art Deco applied tall glass vaseSchneider Art Deco applied tall glass vase with B. Altman Co. Paris- New York. Excellent condition. Dimensions: H 14.25", Dia. 4.75" Provenance: Private Mid West Collector Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) LA VERRE FRANCAIS SCHNEIDER VASES c1930A monumental pair of Charles Schneider French cameo glass vases. They are acid etched signed Le Verre Francais. Each measures 25" tall x 8.5" wide. Provenance: From a private family estate. They was rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Box with Candles from E. Schneider & Co.; c. 1880s [153680]Extremely rare original box with original candles made by E. Schneider & Co. Red label on front of box reads, "Original/ Stearic Wax/ Candles/ Trade Mark/ E. Schneider & Co./ Chicago." There are aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHNEIDER VASE WITH FLORAL MEDALLION.A gorgeous and rare vase by Schneider. The 16" tall vase features a background of mottled white glass towards the top, fading into an orange as it descends and finally a solid pink at the bottom. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE VERRE FRANÇAIS / SCHNEIDER - Large Cameo GlassFrance, manufactured by Schneider (1918-1932), mottled yellow glass body overlaid with orange and mauve acid-etched stylized 'primevere' decoration. Incised 'Le Verre Français' signature. Dim.:58,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, Tall vase 'Decor non ref.', 1928-30Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, Tall vase 'Decor non ref.', 1928-30, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, colorless, vanilla yellow powder inclusions. Enamel fusion, dark violet with blue spots. Etched decoration withSee Sold Price
Sold2021OTTO SCHNEIDER (1865-1950): "CATTLE HERDED THROUGH THEoil on canvas; signed lower right; titled to gallery label verso; 30 x 35 inches; 39 x 44 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schneider, Monumental Internally-Decorated Glass VaseSchneider, A Monumental Internally-Decorated and Applied Glass Two-Handled Vase, Signed: Schneider circa 1925 Height 20 in. (50.80 cm.) Width 13 in. (33.02 cm.) Depth 10 in. (25.40 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Schneider Le Verre Francais Cameo Glass VaseSchneider GlassworksLe Verre Francais Vaseearly 20th centuryacid-etched cameo glassmarked "Le Verre Francais"11 1/4 x 3 3/4 inchesDecorated with a frieze of lions and stylized decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Bodenvase, Schneider.Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit orangen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Braun-rot marmorierter Überfang. Kolbenform. Aus den Schichten heraus geätztes, sich nach unten verbreiterndes Band mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHNEIDER APPLIED TULIP VASE.A beautiful floral vase by Schneider. The 9" tall vase has a circular pedestal with oversized cup. The vase has a background of brilliant orange towards the top, fading to yellows and creams towards tSee Sold Price
Sold20248.7/16" Hopewell Point, Putty COA, found in St Claire Co IL, Ex David Currie / Duane Schneider.8.7/16" Hopewell Point, Putty COA, found in St Claire Co IL, Ex David Currie / Duane Schneider.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL SCHNEIDER "LE VERRE FRANCAIS", "PIVOINES", TWO HANDLED CAMEO GLASS FRENCH ART DECO VASE.Two-handled applied vase, signed "Charder" and "le Verre Francais", circa 1925. Condition: (Mint). Dimensions: 12 - 1/2" x 11" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Schneider (Argentina) Odd Cube, acrylic on canvas. 30 x 40 in.Jorge Schneider (Argentina) Odd Cube, acrylic on canvas. 30 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Verre Francais per Charles Schneider, vaso inLe Verre Francais per Charles Schneider, vaso in vetro lavorato all'acido con trasparenze. manifattura Muller, Francia metà sec.XX h.cm.29See Sold Price
Sold2022TALL SCHNEIDER "LE VERRE FRANCAIS" CAMEO GLASS FRENCH ART DECO VASE.Monumental French Art Deco vase is signed "le Verre Francais", circa 1925-1927. Condition: (Mint). Dimensions: 13 - 3/4" x 7 - 1/2" x 7 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Schneider (1881-1953) Cameo Glass VaseCharles Schneider (1881-1953) Le Verre Francais Cameo Glass Vase France, 1923-26 decorated with orange and pink on a mottled pink ground etched signature 'Schneider' Height 13.5 in. (34.2 cm) Width 4See Sold Price
Sold2016LE VERRE FRANÇAIS / SCHNEIDER - Large Cameo GlassFrance, manufactured by Schneider (1918-1932), mottled ochre glass body overlaid with red and mauve acid-etched stylized 'Amaranthe' decoration. Incised 'Le Verre Français' signature. Dim.:54cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesSchneider Le Verre Francais 13" Art Glass Vase$50(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsCardi B | 2020 Elle Magazine Cover Worn Mordekai Rhinestone Cuffs (with Magazine)$500
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Art Deco Schneider French Art Glass Vase$12(2 bids)